Great Basin National Interagency Hotshot Crew

Alta IHC 
271 West Bitterbrush Lane

Draper, UT 84020

Jesse Trembly, Acting Superintendent
Email Jesse
(385) 535-5055 (Cell)

Austin Wilson, Captain
Email Austin
(385) 254-8007 (Cell)

(801) 571-2062 (Fax)


Black Mountain IHC
Humboldt-Toiyabe NF
Carson Ranger District
1536 South Carson Street
Carson City, NV 89701

 

Pamela Messal, Superintendent 
Email Pamela
(775) 884-8107 (Office)

Matt Gill, Acting Superintendent
Email Matt 

(775) 884-8102 (Office) 
(509) 961-2784 (Cell)

Isaac Walden, Assistant Superintendent
Email Isaac

(775) 884-8102 (Office) 
(530) 919-4825 (Cell)

(775) 884-8199 (Fax)


Boise IHC 
Boise NF
1219 Banks-Lowman Road
Garden Valley, ID 83622

Deon Berner, Superintendent
Email Deon
(208) 866-2419 (Cell)

David Rogan, Captain
Email: David 
(208) 859-3335 (Cell)

Timothy Garity, Captain
Email Timothy
(208) 405-6604 (Cell)

(208) 462-3241 (Office)
(208) 462-3703 (Fax)


Bonneville IHC 
Salt Lake BLM Field Office
2370 South Decker Lake Blvd.  
West Valley City, UT 84119 

Pila Malolo, Superintendent
Email Pila
(801) 977-4323 (Office)

Eric Evans, Assistant Superintendent
Email Eric
(801) 977-4319 (Office)

(801) 244-9946 (Cell)

(801) 977-4323 (Field Office)
(801) 977-4300 (District)
(801) 977-4365 (Fax)


 

Cedar City IHC 
Dixie NF
1770 West Kittyhawk  
Cedar City. UT 84720 

Dave Harmon, Superintendent
Email Dave
(435) 865-4632 ext. 632 (Office)
(435) 691-7702 (Cell)

Dustin Blair, Captain
Email Dustin
(435) 865-4635 (Office)

John Hunt, Captain
Email John
(435) 865-4631 (Office)

(435) 865-4631 (Office)
(435) 865-4692 (Fax)


Idaho City IHC 
Boise NF
P.O. Box 129  
Idaho City, ID 83631 

 

 

Brian Cardoza, Superintendent 
Email Brian
(208) 392-6764 (Office)
(208) 860-2147 (Cell)

Ralph Lamb, Captain
Email Ralph
(208) 859-6283 (Cell)

Steve Traverso, Captain
Email Steve
(208) 859-8043 (Cell)


 

Logan IHC 
Uinta Wasatch Cache NF
Logan Ranger District  
1500 East Hwy. 89

Logan, UT 84321

 

 

 

Roy Fetzer, Superintendent
Email Roy
(435) 770-4303 (Cell)

Ryan Baker, Captain
Email Ryan
(435) 232-6791 (Cell)

Eric Landreth, Captain
Email Eric
(801) 695-6882

(435) 755-3620/3637 (Office)
(435) 755-3639 (Fax)


Lone Peak IHC
Northwest Area-UDF
Lone Peak Conservation Center
271 W. Bitterbrush Lane
Draper, UT 84020-9594

Darren O'Loughlin, Superintendent
Email Darren
(801) 232-7102 (Cell)

Greg Struiksma, Captain
Email Greg
(385) 321-7282 (Cell)

Kadell Deason, Captain
Email Kadell
(385) 210-4787 (Cell)


Ruby Mountain IHC
Elko District Office, BLM
PO Box 129
Elko, NV 89803

Vacant, Superintendent

Vacant, Assistant Superintendent

(775) 753-0205 (Office)
(775) 753-0200 (District)
(775) 753-0209 (Fax)


Sawtooth IHC 
Sawtooth NF
370 American Ave.
Jerome, ID 83338

Mike Krupski, Superintendent
Email Mike
(208) 423-7538 (Office)
(208) 731-1897 (Cell)

Kyle West, Assistant Superintendent (Acting)
Email Kyle
(208) 423-7577 (Office)

Squad Leaders
(208) 423-7517
(208) 423-7534
(208) 423-7554

(208) 423-7570 (Fax)


Silver State IHC 
Carson City District Office BLM
5665 Morgan Mill Road
Carson City, NV 89701

Kevin Kelly, Superintendent
Email Kevin
(775) 392-3042 (Office)
(775) 230-1003 (Cell)

Justin Cutler, Assistant Superintendent
Email Justin
(775) 392-3042 (Office)
(775) 315-6113 (Cell)

(775) 885-6157 (Ready Room)
(775) 392-3041 (Fax)


Snake River IHC 
Idaho Falls District Office
4350 Cliffs Drive
Pocatello, ID 83204

Randy Anderson, Superintendent
Email Randy

Kenney Bochniak, Foreman
Email Kenney

Paul Davis, Foreman
Email Paul

(208) 233-2937 (Station)
(208) 233-1029 (Fax)