You are here

Science Program Areas Directory

Browse employees by science program areas.

Namesort descending Title Phone Location
Abrahamson, Ilana Supervisory Ecologist 406-329-4831 Montana
Ager, Alan Research Forester 541-278-3740 Oregon
Albert, Bob Forestry Technician 406-270-2728 Montana
Alton, Steven Forester 719-687-3034 Colorado
Amato, Samuel Fire Application Specialist 505-362-0281 Colorado
Anabel, Christina Fire Technology Transfer Specialist 801-745-7585 Utah
Anderson, Nathaniel (Nate) Research Forester 406-329-2122 Montana
Asherin, Lance A. Forester 970-498-1336 Colorado
Auza, Stacy Program Assistant 928-556-2002 Arizona
Aviles-Vazques, Ixia Frstry Techncn (RES) 801-625-5041 Utah
Bagne, Karen Research Wildlife Biologist(Cooperator/Contractor) 505-724-3684 New Mexico
Bailey, Andrew Data Manager 208-387-5248
Bailey, Robert G. Geographer 970-498-2617 Colorado
Baker, Stephen P. Chemist 406-329-4860 Montana
Bakken, Jennifer Forester 801-625-5422 Utah
Barga, Sarah Research Geneticist 208-373-4380 Idaho
Battaglia, Mike A. Research Forester 970-498-1286 Colorado
Beard-Wilson, Christine Administrative Specialist/Business Manager 928-556-2017 Arizona
Beebe, Chris Forestry Technician 406-329-3250 Montana
Behler, Leah Program Assistant 208-883-2334 Idaho
Bell, Brian Forestry Technician 801-625-5377 Idaho
Bell, Mike Supervisory Forester 406-994-5033 Montana
Bellcock, Christopher Forester 406-579-9681 Montana
Bentz, Barbara J. Research Entomologist 435-755-3577 Utah
Bertram, Penny Program Assistant 406-329-4866 Montana
Bialach, Brian Forester 406-758-3557 Montana
Black, Anne E. Social Science Advisor 406-370-1513 Montana
Black, Thomas A. Hydrologist 208-373-4363 Idaho
Block, William M. Scientist Emeritus 928-556-2001 Arizona
Board, David Ecologist (Data Analyst) 775-784-7021 Nevada
Boyer, Deborah IT Specialist 603-536-6112 New Hampshire
Bradshaw, Larry S. Meteorologist 406-329-4979 Montana
Bright, Benjamin C. Geographer 208-883-2311 Idaho
Brown, Sara Program Specialist 208-407-6530 Montana
Brown, Robert E. Hydrologist 208-883-2356 Idaho
Brown, Thomas C. Economist 970-498-2562 Colorado
Bryant, Brian Forester/Ecologist 406-270-2729 Montana
Buffington, John M. Research Geomorphologist 208-373-4384 Idaho
Burgard, Mitchell R. Fire Management Specialist Montana
Burgess, Whitney Forester 406-551-0717 Montana
Butler, Bret W. Mechanical Engineer 406-329-4801 Montana
Butler, Jack L. Scientist Emeritus 605-716-2160 South Dakota
Byrne, John C. Forester 208-883-2363 Idaho
Calkin, Dave E. Research Forester 406-329-2124 Montana
Cansler, C. Alina Research Forester 406-329-4867 Montana
Capuano, John Supervisory Ecologist 520-749-7702 Arizona
Carim, Kellie Aquatic Research Ecologist and Tribal Liaison 406-542-3252 Montana
Carlson, Stephanie L. Biological Science Technician 801-356-5110 Utah
Carrol, Matt Fire Training Specialist 207-801-1003 Maine
Chambers, Jeanne C. Research Ecologist 775-784-7020 Nevada

Pages