CFLR Program Frequently Asked Questions

Question

Section 11 of the grant asks for specific maps. If we want to add other maps, can we place them in Section 11, or do additional graphics need to be placed in the appropriate section and will they count against the page limit? Can we put them in an appendix or another location?

Answer

All maps should be provided as Attachment G of the proposal and will not count against the 20-page limit. Maps may be submitted in black and white or color, but will only be reproduced in black and white. Color versions of maps will be available to Advisory Panel members in digital format only.

« Return to previous page