CFLR Program Frequently Asked Questions

Question

Given the standardized format required and limited page lengths, can references utilized be included in a bibliography in Section 13 or provided in a link to free up space in the individual sections?

Answer

References can be included in a bibliography as a part of the complete Landscape Strategy. The complete Landscape Strategy should not be included in your proposal, but a hyperlink to it should be provided in the Summary of Landscape Strategy section of the proposal.

« Return to previous page