Search
US Forest Service Research & Development
Contact Information
  • US Forest Service Research & Development
  • 1400 Independence Ave., SW
  • Washington, D.C. 20250-0003
  • 800-832-1355
You are here: Home / People / Search Results

Search Results

Loading...
Below are the 246 individuals that met your search criteria. Perform another search.

NameOrganizational CodeOrganizational
Name
Job Title
Abbott, Celeste S.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Biologist
Abbott, William C.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Forestry Technician (Research)
Absher, Jim °PSW-UESD Urban Ecosystems and Social Dynamics Program Research Social Scientist
Albers, ShannonPSW-UESD Urban Ecosystems and Social Dynamics Program
Aldrete, ChristiePSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Officer, Group Leader
Alee, Barbara A.PSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Support Assistant
Alexander, DianePSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Chemist
Alves, Therese M.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Data Base Administrator
Anderson, JuliaPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician ()
Baldwin, JimPSW-OPS Business Operations Statistician, Group Leader
Belanger-Smith, Katrina E.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Benoit, John W.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)
Bertoldi, AnaPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Volunteer
Best, MichaelPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Beyers, Jan L. °PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Research Ecologist
Biasiolli, TrayPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Wildlife Biologist
Bice, JessePSW-OPS Business Operations
Bigelow, Seth W.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Ecologist
Block, Tabetha A.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciences Technician, Hawaii Experimental Tropical Forest Administrator
Bottoms, RickPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Supervisory Physical Scientist, Program Manager
Brick, Monica J.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Brooks, Samuel E.PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Ecologist
Brown, J.J.PSW-OPS Business Operations Contract Specialist
Brown, Joseph F.PSW-OPS Business Operations Facilities Operations Specialist, Facility Manager
Burke, Gloria M.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Forestry Technician
Busse, Matt D. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Social Scientist, Team Leader
Bytnerowicz, Andrzej °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Ecologist
Calf Robe, GregoryPSW-OPS Business Operations
Campos, BrentPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Contractor
Canning, Courtney A.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Natural Resources)
Carlson, BobPSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Forestry Technician
Carvalho, Carline R.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciences Laboratory Technician (Biochemistry)
Chaney, NancyPSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Biological Sciences Technician
Chavez, Deborah J.PSW-UESD Urban Ecosystems and Social Dynamics Program Program Manager
Chen, Shyh-Chin °PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Meteorologist
Chong, JoeyPSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Physical Sciences Technician
Chu, KarenPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Natural Resources)
Clauss, Nicholas T.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Program Support Assistant
Cole, Thomas G.PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Forester
Collins, Brandon M. °PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Research Forester
Corcoran, Bonni M.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Biological Sciencies Technician
Cordell, Susan °PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Research Ecologist
Cortez, Ashley V.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciences Aid
Craig, MaggiePSW-COMMS Communications Program Support Assistant
Dabney, Christopher P.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Forestry Technician (Research)
Davila, AntonioPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Chemist
Dean, Melissa (Mel)PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Biological Sciences Technician, Hawaii Experimental Tropical Forest Coordinator
Delany, Diane L. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciences Laboratory Technician
Denton, Renee G.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Range Conservationist
Dow, Christopher B.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Natural Resources)
Eng, Sherri L.PSW-COMMS Communications Communications Director
Everest, GlenPSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Biological Science Technician
Falanruw, MarjoriePSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Natural Resources Technology Transfer Specialist
Fenn, Mark E. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Plant Pathologist
Fettig, Chris °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Entomologist, Team Leader
Flagg, Neil A.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Information Technology Specialist
Francisco, KainanaPSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Student Trainee, Natural Resources Mgmt
Frankel, Susan J.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biologist
Friend, Alexander L.PSW-SDO Office of the Director Station Director
Froberg, Krysta M.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciences Aid
Fujioka, Francis M. °PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Meteorologist
Gallagher, Claire V.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Wildlife Biologist
Garcha, Dilbagh S.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciences Aid
Garner, JamesPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Gaube, Daniel R.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Georges, Sheila A.PSW-OPS Business Operations Grants & Agreements Specialist
Gerrard, Ross A.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Geographer
Giardina, Christian P. °PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Research Ecologist
Gibbard, Tressa J.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Gis)
Gillette, Nancy E. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Entomologist Emeritus
Goddard, Jacey L.PSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Specialist
Gonzalez-Caban, Armando °PSW-UESD Urban Ecosystems and Social Dynamics Program Economist
Grady, Kevin C.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Soil Scientist
Green, Rebecca E.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Groover, Andrew T. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Geneticist Plants - agroover@fs.fed.us
Hall, Timothy N.PSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Operations Assistant
Hamud, ShakeebPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciences Laboratory Technician (Biochemistry)
Hanlon, Brian T.PSW-OPS Business Operations Grants & Agreements Specialist
Hanna, Warren L.PSW-OPS Business Operations Facilities Operations Specialist, Facility Manager
Hansen, ChristinePSW-OPS Business Operations Assistant Station Director, Business Operations
Harvey, Bret C. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Fish Biologist, Team Leader
Hayden, KatherinePSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Volunteer
Hayes, Jane L.PSW-SDO Office of the Director Assistant Station Director, Research
Hayes, Jeffrey T.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciences Aid
Hebert, Nathan M.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Hilton, Susan J.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Hydrologist
Hitz, Jean E.PSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Support Assistant
Hodgskiss, Paul D.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician
Hodgson, Garth R.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician
Hollinger, KimberlyPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Contractor
Holton, Pamela H.PSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Support Assistant
Howard, Becky D.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Computer Assistant
Hubbert, Ken R. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Ecologist
Hughes, Flint °PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Ecologist
Hunsaker, Carolyn T. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Ecologist
Hwang, BernicePSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Natural Resources)
Jacobson, Sandra L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Wildlife Biologist
Jacques, HylahPSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Specialist - Financial Tracking
Jehle, Gretchen A.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Wildlife Biologist
Jermstad, KathiePSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biologist
Johnson, Tracy °PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Research Entomologist
Jones, David P.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Chemist
Jones, Jennifer R.PSW-OPS Business Operations Grants & Agreements Specialist
Keane, John J. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Ecologist
Keppeler, ElizabethPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Hydrologist
Kinney, KealohanuiopunaPSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Student Trainee, Physical Sciences
Knapp, Eric E. °PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Research Ecologist
Kussow, Rachel L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Lake, Frank °PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Research Ecologist
Ledig, Tom °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Geneticist, Senior Scientist Emeritus
Lee, DanielPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician ()
Leopold, DevinPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program
Liang, Christina °PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Research Ecologist
Lindberg, Ann E.PSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Support Assistant
Litteral, Susan M.PSW-OPS Business Operations Civil Engineer, Group Leader
Liu, LijunPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program
Lockwood, Robert N.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Ecologist
Long, Jonathan W.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Ecologist
Long, Linda L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Wildlife Biologist
Lopez, Basilia N.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Fish)
Lopez, RicPSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry IPIF Director
Lydersen, JamiePSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Biological Science Technician
Mackenzie, Richard A. °PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Research Ecologist
Mackey, Heather L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Manley, Ph.D., Patricia N.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Supervisory Biological Scientist, Program Manager
Manoguerra, MeganPSW-OPS Business Operations Office Automation Assistant
Masuda, RobertPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program
Matagi, SamasoniPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Hyrological Technician
Matsunaga, CaseyPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Office Automation Clerk
Matthews, Kathleen R. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Fish Biologist Research
Mazzocco, KevinPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Hyrological Technician
McPherson, Greg °PSW-UESD Urban Ecosystems and Social Dynamics Program Supervisory Research Forester
Mckelvey, StephenPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Insects &)
Millar, Constance I. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Senior Research Ecologist
Miller, Sherri L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Wildlife Biologist
Miller, Zane A.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Miura, Eriko M.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician
Mix, AnniePSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician
Montoya, Diane S.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Geomorphologist
Moreland, Veronica L.PSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Services Clerk
Morgan-Outhisack, LaurenPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Bird Monitoring)
Mori, SylviaPSW-OPS Business Operations Mathematical Statistician
Moseley, Rachel D.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Natural Resources)
Mullins, Rochelle E.PSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Support Assistant
Munton, Thomas E.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Wildlife Biologist
Nahvi, Nina A.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciences Aid
Nakamoto, Rodney J.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Fish Biologist
Narog, Marcia G.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Ecologist
Nelson, ChristinePSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Support Assistant
Nelson, Lori J.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciences Laboratory Technician (Biochemistry)
Newkirk, EricPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
North, Malcolm P. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Ecologist
O'Donnell, Kevin B. PSW-UESD Urban Ecosystems and Social Dynamics Program Social Science Analyst
Oldenburg, David H.PSW-OPS Business Operations Facilities Operations Specialist, Facility Manager
Ollivier, Lisa M.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Statistician Biology
Olson, David D.PSW-UESD Urban Ecosystems and Social Dynamics Program Social Science Analyst
Ordenana, Miguel A.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Oshiro, DeanPSW-OPS Business Operations
Oxford, Michael A.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Forestry Technician, Sdef Manager
Padgett, Pamela E. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Plant Physiologist
Papaik, Michael J. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Ecologist
Parsons, CameronPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Program Assistant
Pau, DaniellePSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Intern
Peek, Ryan A.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Fish)
Pope, Karen L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Wildlife Biologist
Poquiz, Alicia R.PSW-OPS Business Operations Budget Analyst
Porter, Elnora D.PSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Support Assistant
Powell, Wendy L.PSW-SDO Office of the Director Executive Assistant
Preisler, Haiganoush K. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Statistical Scientist
Puliafico, Kenneth °PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Research Entomologist
Purcell, Kathryn L. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Wildlife Biologist
Purcille, Beth R.PSW-COMMS Communications Visual Information Specialist
Raboin, Erin L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician
Ralph, C. J. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Wildlife Biologist
Ratcliff, AlicePSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Natural Resources)
Rechel, Jennifer L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Geographer
Reid, Leslie M. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Geologist
Riggan, Philip J. °PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Research Ecologist
Rincon, KevinPSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Program Assistant
Ritchie, Martin °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Mathematical Statistician
Roller, Gary B.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Plants)
Ross, ChristopherPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Natural Resources)
Rousseau, JoseePSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Contractor
Sanchez, Jose J. PSW-UESD Urban Ecosystems and Social Dynamics Program Research Statistician
Sarena, ShaniPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Natural Resources)
Schiattone, Mia C.PSW-OPS Business Operations Civil Engineer
Schilling, Susan L.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Information Technology Specialist (Applications Software)
Schlexer, RicPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Wildlife Biologist
Schulze, BrandanPSW-COMMS Communications Web Manager
Seals, David BuckPSW-OPS Business Operations
Seehafer, Jayme E.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Hydrologist
Seybold, Steven J. °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Entomologist
Shaklee, Paula A.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Wildlife Biologist
Shelton, KayleePSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Biological Sciences Aid
Shestak, Carol J.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Chemist
Shettles, Michael A.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Forestry Technician (Research)
Sinclair, Daniel A.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Hyrological Technician
Sisson, Erica J.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Slauson, Keith M.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Ecologist
Smith, JasonPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Hyrological Technician
Smith, TessaPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician ()
Sowards, TravisPSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Student Trainee, Natural Resources Mgmt
Springer, Travis S.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Forestry Technician
Stine, PeterPSW-SDO Office of the Director Director of Partnerships and Collaboration
Stoner, JeanniePSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Program Support Assistant
Storms, BrianPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Hydrologic Technician
Strusis-Timmer, MatthewPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Sutton, SusanPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biologist
Tarantino, DebbiePSW-OPS Business Operations Management Analyst
Tarbill, Gina L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Thompson, Craig M. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Ecologist
Tissell, BobPSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Information Technology Specialist
Torfason, Anna R.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Physical Sciences Technician
Uowolo, Amanda L.PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Ecologist
Uzoh, Fabian C.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Mathematical Statistician
Van Huysen, Tiffany L.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Ecologist
Vaughn, Nick °PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Research Ecologist
Vidrio, LeticiaPSW-OPS Business Operations Office Automation Assistant
Vincent, Kimberly E.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Ecologist
Vogler, Detlev R. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Geneticist - Plants
Walters, Adam L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Warman, Laura °PSW-IPIF Institute of Pacific Islands Forestry Research Ecologist
Weise, David R. °PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Research Forester
Weller, TedPSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Ecologist
Welsh, Hart °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Wildlife Biologist
Werner, Lori R.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Werner, Mason D.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Biological Sciencies Technician (Wildlife)
Westfall, RobertPSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Statistician Biology
Wheeler, Clara A.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Ecologist
White, Angela M. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Ecologist
White, Jason L.PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Fish Biologist
Whitfield, Ella B.PSW-OPS Business Operations Administrative Support Assistant
Wilkerson, Jeffery, IIPSW-UESD Urban Ecosystems and Social Dynamics Program Program Assistant
Williams, Walita KayPSW-COMMS Communications Public Affairs Specialist
Wilson, Andrew E.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Biologist
Wing, Brian M.PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Forester
Wingate, RogerPSW-OPS Business Operations Office Automation Clerk
Winter, Patricia L. °PSW-UESD Urban Ecosystems and Social Dynamics Program Research Social Scientist, Team Leader
Wohlgemuth, Peter M.PSW-FF Fire and Fuels Program Physical Scientist
Wong, AnnaPSW-OPS Business Operations Budget Officer, Group Leader
Wren, LornaPSW-OPS Business Operations Office Automation Assistant
Wright, Jessica W. °PSW-RNA Research Natural Areas Research Geneticist Plants
Zhang, Jianwei °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Research Forester
Zielinski, Bill °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Ecologist
Ziemer, Robert °PSW-EFH Ecosystem Function and Health Program Hydrologist, Senior Scientist Emeritus
Zinkgraf, Matthew S. °PSW-CB Conservation of Biodiversity Program Research Geneticist

 

° Signifies R&D Researcher.
Bolded/Italicized represents supervisory position.