Table 6 -- Areas by State, Congressional Districts, and Counties

------------------------------------------------------------------------

                              Unit         Congressional          NFS      

State     County              Name         District               Acreage

-------------------------------------------------------------------------

* Unit is in two or more states

 

Alabama

          Escambia         Conecuh NF                              29,244

                                    1st       District             29,244

          Coffee           Pea River LUP                               40

          Covington        Conecuh NF                              54,614

                                    2nd       District             54,654

          Bibb             Talladega NF                            60,700

          Calhoun                                                  23,603

          Chilton                                                  23,031

          Clay                                                     64,149

          Cleburne                                                 95,975

          Macon            Tuskegee NF                             11,252

          Talledega        Talladega NF                            45,743

                                    3rd       District            324,493

          Cherokee         Talladega NF                             2,269

          Franklin         William B. Bankhead NF                   1,227

          Lawrence                                                 90,332

          Winston                                                  88,989

                                    4th       District            182,817

          Dallas           Talladega NF                             2,115

                           Talladega PU                                 0

          Hale             Talladega NF                            28,397

          Perry                                                    32,661

          Tuscaloosa                                               10,645

                                    7th       District             73,819

                                                State             664,987

Alaska

          Anchorage        Chugach NF                             274,983

          Haines           Tongass NF                             916,354

          Juneau                                                1,710,928

          Kenai Penin.     Chugach NF                           1,096,160

          Kodiak Is.                                                4,415

          Ktn. Gateway     Tongass NF                             740,578

          Matanuska-Su     Chugach NF                              43,386

          Sitka            Tongass NF                           1,806,621

          Unorganized      Chugach NF                           3,943,232

                           Tongass NF                          10,210,775

          Yakutat          Tongass NF                           1,226,606

                                    At Large  District         21,974,039

                                                State          21,974,039

Arizona

          Pima             Coronado NF *                           42,961

          Santa Cruz                                              418,372

                                    2nd       District            461,333

          Coconino         Coconino NF                            848,830

                           Kaibab NF                            1,528,597

                           Prescott NF                             43,695

          Mohave           Kaibab NF                                5,487

          Yavapai          Coconino NF                            430,946

                           Kaibab NF                               25,119

                           Prescott NF                          1,195,581

                           Tonto NF                               317,051

                                    3rd       District          4,395,306

          Cochise          Coronado NF *                          490,182

          Graham                                                  396,174

          Pima                                                    346,907

                                    5th       District          1,233,263

          Apache           Apache NF *                            447,223

                           Sitgreaves NF                           45,591

          Coconino         Coconino NF                            562,472

                           Sitgreaves NF                          284,707

          Gila             Coconino NF                              6,063

                           Tonto NF                             1,698,938

          Greenlee         Apache NF *                            751,060

          Maricopa         Tonto NF                               657,695

          Navajo           Sitgreaves NF                          488,198

          Pinal            Coronado NF *                           23,331

                           Tonto NF                               199,824

                                    6th       District          5,165,102

                                                State          11,255,004

 

Arkansas

          Lee              St. Francis NF                          11,653

          Phillips                                                  9,548

          Searcy           Ozark NF                                31,326

          Stone                                                    61,315

                                    1st       District            113,842

          Conway           Ozark NF                                 6,954

          Perry            Ouachita NF *                           99,173

          Saline                                                   55,297

          Van Buren        Ozark NF                                32,256

          Yell             Ouachita NF *                          188,777

                           Ozark NF                                32,597

                                    2nd       District            415,054

          Baxter           Ozark NF                                63,079

          Benton                                                    8,197

          Crawford                                                 86,263

          Franklin                                                104,234

          Johnson                                                 181,742

          Logan            Ouachita NF *                           18,584

                           Ozark NF                                67,640

          Madison                                                  48,001

          Marion                                                    3,360

          Newton                                                  197,558

          Polk             Ouachita NF *                          206,614

                           Ouachita PU                                188

          Pope             Ozark NF                               188,498

                           Ozark PU                                 3,263

          Scott            Ouachita NF *                          368,832

                           Ouachita PU                                774

          Sebastian        Ouachita NF *                           18,956

          Washington       Ozark NF                                21,971

                                    3rd       District          1,585,754

          Ashley           Ouachita NF *                            1,675

          Garland                                                 119,741

                           Ouachita PU                                480

          Hot Spring       Ouachita NF *                              320

          Howard                                                    1,531

          Montgomery                                              334,446

          Pike                                                      6,472

                                    4th       District            464,665

                                                State           2,579,315

 

California

          Del Norte        Northern Redwood PU                      1,597

                           Siskiyou NF *                           33,260

                           Six Rivers NF                          418,283

          Humboldt         Humboldt Nursery Site                      223

                           Northern Redwood PU                          0

                           Six Rivers NF                          334,613

                           Trinity NF                               2,430

          Lake             Mendocino NF                           255,432

                           Mendocino OTH                                4

          Mendocino        Mendocino NF                           179,075

                           Mendocino OTH                                8

                                    1st       District          1,224,925

          Butte            Lassen NF                               51,178

                           Plant Introduction Station                 209

                           Plumas NF                               81,951

          Lassen           Lassen NF                              424,191

                           Lassen OTH                                 172

                           Modoc NF                               156,375

                           Plumas NF                               29,303

                           Toiyabe NF *                             1,323

          Modoc            Modoc NF                             1,379,129

                           Modoc OTH                                   95

                           Shasta NF                                4,654

          Nevada           Tahoe NF                               173,380

                           Tahoe OTH                                   48

                           Toiyabe NF *                             3,388

          Plumas           Lassen NF                              147,498

                           Lassen OTH                                  15

                           Plumas NF                              997,745

                           Plumas OTH                                  44

                           Tahoe NF                                11,313

          Shasta           Lassen NF                              248,007

                           Shasta NF                              468,564

                           Shasta OTH                                  47

                           Trinity NF                              30,626

          Sierra           Plumas NF                               39,845

                           Tahoe NF                               353,790

                           Tahoe OTH                                    5

                           Toiyabe NF *                            28,386

          Siskiyou         Butte Valley NGL                        18,425

                           Klamath NF *                         1,682,603

                           Klamath OTH                                716

                           Modoc NF                               128,032

                           Rogue River NF *                        53,796

                           Shasta NF                              470,709

                           Shasta OTH                                  37

                           Six Rivers NF                            6,521

          Trinity          Mendocino NF                            78,643

                           Shasta NF                              221,919

                           Six Rivers NF                          229,601

                           Trinity NF                             933,674

                           Trinity OTH                                 33

          Yuba             Plumas NF                               24,086

                           Plumas OTH                                 477

                           Tahoe NF                                20,430

                           Tahoe OTH                                   60

                                    2nd       District          8,501,043

          Colusa           Mendocino NF                            64,785

          Glenn                                                   182,642

          Tehama           Lassen NF                              189,557

                           Lassen OTH                                  80

                           Mendocino NF                           127,592

                           Trinity NF                              76,947

                                    3rd       District            641,603

          Alpine           Eldorado NF *                           54,078

                           Stanislaus NF                          119,805

                           Toiyabe NF *                           233,962

          Amador           Eldorado NF *                           77,955

          Calaveras        Stanislaus NF                           80,297

          El Dorado        Eldorado NF *                          496,139

                           Eldorado OTH                             1,683

                           Eldorado PU                                180

                           Inst. of Forest Genetics                   194

                           Tahoe NF                                     4

                           Toiyabe NF *                                31

          Mono             Inyo NF *                              816,681

                           Toiyabe NF *                           381,990

          Placer           Eldorado NF *                           49,313

                           Tahoe NF                               275,700

                           Tahoe OTH                                   10

                           Toiyabe NF *                                 0

          Tuolumne         Stanislaus NF                          612,487

                           Stanislaus OTH                               7

                                    4th       District          3,200,496

          Monterey         Los Padres NF                          309,622

                           Los Padres OTH                             475

                           Sur Sur PU                                 560

                                    17th      District            310,657

          Fresno           Inyo NF *                                   55

                           Sequoia NF                             130,980

                           Sierra NF                              855,946

          Madera           Inyo NF *                               52,241

                           San Joaquin EA                           4,580

                           Sierra NF                              362,049

          Mariposa                                                 93,918

                           Sierra OTH                                 134

                           Stanislaus NF                           85,530

                           Stanislaus OTH                             272

                                    19th      District          1,585,705

          Kern             Los Padres NF                           64,803

                           Sequoia NF                             312,620

                           Sequoia OTH                                 12

          Tulare           Inyo NF *                              190,838

                           Sequoia NF                             699,417

                           Sequoia OTH                                 17

                                    21st      District          1,267,707

          S.Barbara        Los Padres NF                          629,280

                           Los Padres OTH                               4

          S.Lu.Obispo      Los Padres NF                          190,098

                           Los Padres OTH                              16

                           Sur Sur PU                               1,137

                                    22nd      District            820,535

          Ventura          Angeles NF                               1,474

                           Los Padres NF                          558,099

                           Los Padres OTH                               9

                                    23rd      District            559,582

          Los Angeles      Angeles NF                             338,865

                           Angeles OTH                                 34

                           Los Padres NF                            8,776

                                    25th      District            347,675

          Los Angeles      Angeles NF                              70,332

                           Angeles OTH                                161

                                    27th      District             70,493

          Los Angeles      Angeles NF                             233,937

                           Angeles OTH                                273

                                    28th      District            234,210

          Riverside        Fire Res. Lab. EA                            9

                                    37th      District                  9

          Inyo             Inyo NF *                              780,561

                           Inyo OTH                                     9

          S.Bernardino     Angeles NF                              10,656

                           San Bernardino NF                      457,651

                                    40th      District          1,248,877

          Riverside        San Bernardino NF                      213,523

                           San Bernardino OTH                         707

                                    42nd      District            214,230

          Riverside        Cleveland NF                            78,543

                           Cleveland OTH                                3

                                    43rd      District             78,546

          Orange           Cleveland NF                            54,571

                           Cleveland OTH                                6

                                    47th      District             54,577

          San Diego        Cleveland NF                           289,574

                           Cleveland OTH                                7

                           Guatay Mtn PU                              522

                                    48th      District            290,103

          San Diego        Cleveland NF                             1,949

                                    52nd      District              1,949

                                                State          20,652,922

 

Colorado

          Boulder          Roosevelt NF                           137,448

          Clear Creek      Arapaho NF                             156,168

                           Pike NF                                 14,009

          Gilpin           Arapaho NF                              12,965

                           Roosevelt NF                            27,366

          Jefferson                                                   160

                                    2nd       District            348,116

          Alamosa          Rio Grande NF                           27,238

          Archuleta                                                22,792

                           San Juan NF                            407,050

          Chaffee          San Isabel NF                          456,505

          Conejos          Rio Grande NF                          295,056

                           San Juan NF                              4,242

          Costilla         San Isabel NF                              565

          Custer           Rio Grande NF                               34

                           San Isabel NF                          162,094

          Delta            Grand Mesa NF                           91,529

                           Gunnison NF                            100,141

                           Uncompahgre NF                               3

          Dolores          San Juan NF                            334,424

          Douglas          Pike NF                                106,335

          Eagle            White River NF                         595,551

          Fremont          San Isabel NF                           46,476

          Garfield         Grand Mesa NF                            2,043

                           Routt NF                                35,267

                           White River NF                         478,628

          Grand            Arapaho NF                             530,528

                           Routt NF                                40,422

          Gunnison         Gunnison NF                          1,132,924

                           Uncompahgre NF                          74,660

                           White River NF                          60,969

          Hinsdale         Gunnison NF                            108,516

                           Rio Grande NF                          201,975

                           San Juan NF                            179,449

                           Uncompahgre NF                          68,994

          Huerfano         San Isabel NF                          140,357

          Jackson          Arapaho NF                               4,658

                           Routt NF                               328,634

          Jefferson        Pike NF                                101,694

          La Plata         San Juan NF                            403,864

          Lake             San Isabel NF                          161,714

          Mesa             Grand Mesa NF                          252,971

                           Manti-La Sal NF *                        4,542

                           Uncompahgre NF                         207,256

                           White River NF                          83,069

          Mineral          Rio Grande NF                          385,734

                           San Juan NF                            139,005

          Moffat           Routt NF                                38,084

                           White River NF                           3,679

          Montezuma        San Juan NF                            256,801

          Montrose         Gunnison NF                             11,610

                           Manti-La Sal NF *                       22,563

                           Uncompahgre NF                         292,997

          Ouray                                                   127,203

          Park             Arapaho NF                               6,176

                           Pike NF                                626,563

                           San Isabel NF                           17,642

          Pitkin           White River NF                         490,966

          Pueblo           San Isabel NF                           32,761

          Rio Blanco       Routt NF                               111,178

                           White River NF                         247,318

          Rio Grande       Rio Grande NF                          273,946

                           San Juan NF                              5,237

          Routt            Arapaho NF                               5,414

                           Routt NF                               571,983

                           White River NF                           6,128

          Saguache         Gunnison NF                            312,487

                           Rio Grande NF                          628,990

                           San Isabel NF                           24,779

          San Juan         Rio Grande NF                           23,679

                           San Juan NF                            147,565

                           Uncompahgre NF                           2,007

          San Miguel                                              172,107

          Summit           San Isabel NF                               57

                           White River NF                         309,655

                                    3rd       District         12,547,493

          Baca             Comanche NGL                           205,041

          Larimer          Roosevelt NF                           645,990

          Las Animas       Comanche NGL                            61,015

                           San Isabel NF                           21,875

          Otero            Comanche NGL                           169,264

          Weld             Pawnee NGL                             193,060

                                    4th       District          1,296,245

          Douglas          Pike NF                                 35,541

          El Paso                                                 100,597

          Fremont          San Isabel NF                           53,376

          Teller           Pike NF                                125,037

                                    5th       District            314,551

          Jefferson        Arapaho NF                               2,057

                           Pike NF                                    691

                                    6th       District              2,748

                                                State          14,509,153

Connecticut

          New Haven        Forest I&D CN. Lab. EA                      10

                                    3rd       District                 10

          New Haven        Forest I&D CN. Lab. EA                      14

                                    5th       District                 14

                                                State                  24

 

Florida

          Okaloosa         Choctawhatchee NF                          523

          Santa Rosa                                                  108

          Walton                                                      521

                                    1st       District              1,152

          Baker            Nekoosa PU                                  13

                           Osceola NF                              79,428

                           Pinhook PU                              23,203

          Columbia         Nekoosa PU                                  78

                           Osceola NF                              78,827

                           Pinhook PU                              11,597

          Franklin         Apalachicola NF                         21,816

                           Tates Hell-New River                       976

          Leon             Apalachicola NF                        104,569

          Liberty                                                 267,299

                           Tates Hell-New River                     3,077

          Wakulla          Apalachicola NF                        171,861

                                    2nd       District            762,744

          Lake             Ocala NF                                84,137

          Marion                                                  275,569

          Putman                                                   23,622

                                    6th       District            383,328

                                                State           1,147,224

 

Georgia

          Jones            Oconee NF                               16,302

          Monroe           Ocmulgee PU                                250

                                    3rd       District             16,552

          Chattooga        Chattahoochee NF                        19,390

          Floyd                                                     6,621

                                    7th       District             26,011

          Catoosa          Chattahoochee NF                             6

          Dawson                                                    6,760

          Fannin                                                  106,104

                           Chattahoochee PU                             0

          Gilmer           Chattahoochee NF                        54,352

          Gordon                                                    8,076

          Habersham                                                39,873

          Lumpkin                                                  56,942

          Murray                                                   51,354

          Rabun                                                   148,851

          Stephens                                                 23,304

          Towns                                                    57,538

                           Chattahoochee PU                             0

          Union            Chattahoochee NF                        97,668

                           Chattahoochee PU                           195

          Walker           Chattahoochee NF                        18,844

          White                                                    41,297

                           Yonah PU                                    46

          Whitfield        Chattahoochee NF                        11,719

                                    9th       District            722,929

          Banks            Chattahoochee NF                           650

          Clarke           Forestry Sci. GA. Lab. EA                    4

          Morgan           Oconee NF                                  429

          Oconee                                                      157

          Oglethorpe                                                3,762

                                    10th      District              5,002

          Butts            Ocmulgee PU                                  0

          Greene           Oconee NF                               27,701

          Jasper                                                   29,696

          Putnam                                                   37,189

                                    11th      District             94,586

                                                State             865,080

Hawaii

          Honolulu         Fire Res. Lab. EA                            1

                                    1st       District                  1

                                                State                   1

 

Idaho

          Ada              Boise NF                                 3,724

          Adams            Payette NF                             511,041

          Benewah          St. Joe NF                              35,291

          Boise            Boise NF                               867,368

          Bonner           Coeur D Alene NF                        14,027

                           Kaniksu NF *                           423,103

                           Kootenai NF *                           35,909

          Boundary         Kaniksu NF *                           478,631

                           Kootenai NF *                           10,571

          Clearwater       Clearwater NF                          762,606

                           St. Joe NF                              39,818

          Gem              Boise NF                                60,968

          Idaho            Bitterroot NF *                        464,108

                           Clearwater NF                          869,818

                           Nezperce NF                          2,224,200

                           Payette NF                             804,260

                           Salmon NF                               66,074

                           Wallowa NF *                             1,664

          Kootenai         Coeur D Alene NF                       239,559

                           Kaniksu NF *                             3,602

          Latah            St. Joe NF                             112,555

          Lewis            Clearwater NF                               10

          Nezperce                                                    156

                           Wallowa NF *                             1,544

          Shoshone         Clearwater NF                           48,014

                           Coeur D Alene NF                       471,734

                           St. Joe NF                             681,544

          Valley           Boise NF                             1,075,050

                           Payette NF                             884,123

                           Salmon NF                               71,616

          Washington       Boise NF                                    78

                           Payette NF                             123,675

                                    1st       District         11,386,441

          Bannock          Caribou NF *                           118,995

          Bear Lake        Cache NF *                             136,067

                           Caribou NF *                            93,911

          Blaine           Challis NF                               2,449

                           Sawtooth NF *                          488,689

          Bonneville       Caribou NF *                           307,349

                           Targhee NF *                           175,618

          Butte            Challis NF                             222,742

                           Targhee NF *                            48,320

          Camas            Sawtooth NF *                          323,546

          Caribou          Cache NF *                              22,511

                           Caribou NF *                           352,976

          Cassia           Sawtooth NF *                          387,053

          Clark            Challis NF                               2,912

                           Targhee NF *                           356,507

          Custer           Challis NF                           1,874,113

                           Sawtooth NF *                          249,541

          Elmore           Boise NF                               645,352

                           Sawtooth NF *                          145,753

          Franklin         Cache NF *                             105,363

                           Caribou NF *                            16,298

          Fremont          Targhee NF *                           525,911

          Jefferson                                                     1

          Lemhi            Challis NF                             362,305

                           Salmon NF                            1,634,519

                           Targhee NF *                            76,490

          Madison                                                  41,460

          Oneida           Caribou NF *                            76,538

                           Curlew NGL                              47,596

                           Sawtooth NF *                           15,069

          Power            Caribou NF *                             6,134

                           Curlew NGL                                 160

                           Sawtooth NF *                           29,753

          Teton            Targhee NF *                            88,013

          Twin Falls       Sawtooth NF *                           92,655

                                    2nd       District          9,072,669

                                                State          20,459,110

Illinois

          Will             Midewin Tallgrass Prairie               15,081

                                    11th      District             15,081

          Alexander        Shawnee NF                              27,927

                           Shawnee PU                                   7

          Jackson          Kincaid Lake PU                          1,279

                           Shawnee NF                              47,355

                           Shawnee PU                                 116

          Union            Shawnee NF                              35,205

                           Shawnee OTH                                 10

                           Shawnee PU                                 155

                                    12th      District            112,054

          Gallatin         Shawnee NF                              11,256

                           Shawnee PU                                  40

          Hardin           Shawnee NF                              27,454

                           Shawnee PU                                  47

          Johnson          Shawnee NF                              10,539

                           Shawnee PU                               7,646

          Massac           Shawnee NF                               2,703

          Pope                                                     91,372

          Saline                                                   13,971

                           Shawnee PU                                  88

          Williamson                                                  325

                                    19th      District            165,441

                                                State             292,576

 

Indiana

          Lawrence         Gory Hole Cave PU                           20

                           Hoosier NF                              15,775

          Martin                                                    9,077

          Monroe                                                   18,995

                           Hoosier PU                                   2

          Orange           Hoosier NF                              29,885

                           Hoosier PU                                 177

                                    8th       District             73,931

          Brown            Hoosier NF                              17,749

          Crawford                                                 23,077

                           Hoosier PU                                  13

          Dubois           Hoosier NF                                 411

          Jackson                                                  22,859

          Perry                                                    58,038

                           Hoosier PU                                  20

                                    9th       District            122,167

                                                State             196,098

Kansas

          Morton           Cimarron NGL                           107,255

          Stevens                                                     920

                                    1st       District            108,175

                                                State             108,175

 

Kentucky

          Rowan            Daniel Boone NF                         62,509

                                    4th       District             62,509

          Bell             Redbird PU                                   0

          Clay                                                     77,322

          Harlan                                                      803

          Jackson          Daniel Boone NF                         58,375

          Knox             Redbird PU                                  74

          Laurel           Daniel Boone NF                         62,410

          Lee                                                       8,587

          Leslie           Redbird PU                              52,185

          Letcher          Jefferson NF *                             845

          Mc Creary        Daniel Boone NF                        141,055

          Menifee                                                  46,171

          Morgan                                                   12,948

          Owsley                                                    3,938

                           Redbird PU                              12,305

          Perry                                                     2,191

          Pike             Jefferson NF *                             116

          Pulaski          Daniel Boone NF                         36,808

          Rockcastle                                               14,395

          Wayne                                                       642

          Whitley                                                  43,703

          Wolfe                                                    16,168

                                    5th       District            591,041

          Bath             Daniel Boone NF                         19,300

          Estill                                                    5,598

          Madison                                                       0

          Powell                                                   14,732

                                    6th       District             39,630

                                                State             693,180

Louisiana

          Claiborne        Kisatchie NF                            19,907

                                    4th       District             19,907

          Natchitoches     Kisatchie NF                           130,251

          Webster                                                  12,456

                                    5th       District            142,707

          Grant            Kisatchie NF                           143,331

          Rapides          Bayou Beouf PU                             980

                           Kisatchie NF                           101,028

          Vernon                                                   85,487

          Winn                                                    110,770

                                    6th       District            441,596

Maine

          York             Massabesic Esp. Forest                   3,694

                                    1st       District              3,694

          Oxford           White Mountain NF *                     42,363

                           White Mountain PU *                      6,983

                                    2nd       District             49,346

                                                State              53,040

 

Michigan

          Alger            Hiawatha NF                            128,612

          Baraga           Ottawa NF                               44,913

          Charlevoix       Manistee NF                                  0

          Cheboygan        Hiawatha NF                                 32

          Chippewa                                                243,314

          Delta                                                   241,640

          G. Traverse      Manistee NF                                  2

          Gogebic          Ottawa NF                              311,511

          Houghton                                                156,612

          Iron                                                    178,786

          Mackinac         Hiawatha NF                            151,970

          Marquette                                                 5,866

                           Northern Hardwood Lab                        7

                           Ottawa NF                               12,211

          Ontonagon        Military Hill PU                         1,494

                           North Ewen PU                              926

                           Ottawa NF                              279,646

                           Paynesville PU                           1,758

                           South Ewen PU                            1,594

          Otsego           Manistee NF                                  4

          Schoolcraft      Hiawatha NF                            122,508

                                    1st       District          1,883,406

          Lake             Manistee NF                            112,396

          Manistee                                                 87,559

                           Manistee PU                                  0

          Mason            Manistee NF                             60,669

          Muskegon                                                 12,547

          Newaygo                                                 108,730

          Oceana                                                   53,241

          Wexford                                                  96,471

                                    2nd       District            531,613

          Barry            Manistee NF                                 11

          Kent                                                          0

                                    3rd       District                 11

          Crawford         Au Sable LUP                                 2

                           Huron NF                                37,833

          Mecosta          Manistee NF                              2,494

          Montcalm                                                  1,760

          Ogemaw           Huron NF                                20,143

          Oscoda                                                  151,632

                           Huron PU                                    40

                                    4th       District            213,904

          Alcona           Alpena S.F. PU                             120

                           Huron NF                               112,590

                           Huron PU                                 1,240

          Genesee          Manistee NF                                  8

          Iosco            Huron NF                               111,717

                           Huron PU                                 2,200

                                    5th       District            227,875               

                                                State           2,856,809

Minnesota

          Beltrami         Chippewa NF                             64,723

                                    7th       District             64,723

          Cass             Chippewa NF                            290,528

          Cook             Pigeon River PU                         11,153

                           Superior NF                            643,080

          Itasca           Chippewa NF                            311,018

          Koochiching      Kabetogama PU                                0

                           Superior NF                                244

          Lake                                                    756,687

          St. Louis        Kabetogama PU                           68,072

                           Superior NF                            692,086

                                    8th       District          2,772,868

                                                State           2,837,591

 

Mississippi

          Benton           Holly Springs NF                        55,445

          Chickasaw        Tombigbee NF                            26,091

          Choctaw                                                  11,550

          Lafayette        Forest Hydro. Lab. EA                       15

                           Holly Springs NF                        40,041

          Marshall                                                 21,304

          Pontotoc                                                      0

                           Tombigbee NF                               530

          Tippah           Holly Springs NF                         9,594

          Union                                                     8,251

          Yalobusha                                                20,776

                                    1st       District            193,597

          Issaquena        Delta NF                                     0

          Jefferson        Homochitto NF                            8,003

          Sharkey          Delta NF                                60,015

          Warren                                                        0

          Washington       Southern Hardwoods Lab                       3

                                    2nd       District             68,021

          Jasper           Bienville NF                            17,226

          Newton                                                    3,341

          Oktibbeha        Forestry Sci. MS. Lab. EA                    7

                           Tombigbee NF                               117

          Scott            Bienville NF                            85,299

          Smith                                                    72,676

          Winston          Tombigbee NF                            28,586

                                    3rd       District            207,252

          Adams            Homochitto NF                           14,310

          Amite                                                    35,644

          Copiah                                                    7,305

          Franklin                                                 95,504

                           Homochitto PU                               67

          Jones            De Soto NF                              32,952

          Lincoln          Homochitto NF                            7,936

          Wilkinson                                                22,803

                                    4th       District            216,521

          Forrest          De Soto NF                              50,403

                           De Soto PU                                 240

          George           De Soto NF                               8,781

          Greene                                                   33,366

          Harrison                                                 62,603

                           Forestry Sci. MS. Lab.                      10

          Jackson          De Soto NF                              18,874

          Pearl River                                               4,052

          Perry                                                   162,821

          Stone                                                    42,029

          Wayne                                                    90,146

                                    5th       District            473,325

                                                State           1,158,716

 

Missouri

          Laclede          Mark Twain NF                           29,392

          Pulaski                                                  48,189

          St.Genevieve                                             10,254

                                    4th       District             87,835

          Barry            Mark Twain NF                           54,875

          Christian                                                52,077

          Douglas                                                  40,990

          Ozark                                                    38,512

          Stone                                                    14,659

          Taney                                                    64,502

                                    7th       District            265,615

          Bollinger        Mark Twain NF                            1,646

          Butler                                                   48,235

          Carter                                                   90,968

          Crawford                                                 50,094

          Dent                                                     72,412

          Howell                                                   49,276

          Iron                                                     94,524

          Madison                                                  51,047

          Oregon                                                  104,698

                           Mark Twain PU                              909

          Perry            Mark Twain NF                                0

          Phelps                                                   65,042

          Reynolds                                                 89,828

          Ripley                                                   97,004

          Shannon                                                  82,929

          St.Francois                                                 813

          Texas                                                    48,807

          Washington                                               82,304

          Wayne                                                    88,081

          Wright                                                    7,159

                                    8th       District          1,125,776

          Boone            Mark Twain NF                            3,762

          Callaway                                                 12,168

                                    9th       District             15,930

                                                State           1,495,156

 

Montana

          Beaverhead       Beaverhead NF                        1,370,178

          Broadwater       Helena NF                              186,636

          Carbon           Custer NF *                            285,136

                           Gallatin NF                             39,688

          Carter           Custer NF *                             89,571

          Cascade          Helena NF                                    0

                           Lewis & Clark NF                       178,635

          Chouteau                                                 30,713

          Deer Lodge       Beaverhead NF                          105,008

                           Deerlodge NF                            80,462

          Fergus           Lewis & Clark NF                        94,971

          Flathead         Flathead NF                          1,716,155

                           Kootenai NF *                           48,285

                           Lolo NF                                 16,697

          Gallatin         Beaverhead NF                               35

                           Gallatin NF                            627,088

                           Helena NF                                    0

          Glacier          Lewis & Clark NF                        28,688

          Golden Val.                                              23,693

          Granite          Deerlodge NF                           445,863

                           Lolo NF                                218,080

          Jefferson        Deerlodge NF                           362,121

                           Helena NF                              100,403

          Judith Basin     Lewis & Clark NF                       297,427

          Lake             Flathead NF                            155,642

                           Lolo NF                                      0

          Lewis&Clark      Flathead NF                             40,818

                           Helena NF                              466,840

                           Lewis & Clark NF                       406,133

                           Lolo NF                                 74,972

          Lincoln          Flathead NF                             15,800

                           Kaniksu NF *                            22,177

                           Kootenai NF *                        1,715,238

          Madison          Beaverhead NF                          614,666

                           Deerlodge NF                            77,820

                           Gallatin NF                            111,199

          Meagher                                                  20,118

                           Helena NF                               66,124

                           Lewis & Clark NF                       390,715

          Mineral          Lolo NF                                645,343

          Missoula         Aerial Fire Depot OTH                       73

                           Auto Repair OTH                             13

                           Bitterroot NF *                          7,840

                           Flathead NF                            171,245

                           Lolo NF                                515,328

                           Missoula Eq. Cen. OTH                       71

          Park             Custer NF *                             34,415

                           Gallatin NF                            800,360

                           Lewis & Clark NF                         1,700

          Pondera                                                 106,630

          Powder River     Custer NF *                            340,726

          Powell           Deerlodge NF                            85,231

                           Flathead NF                            253,390

                           Helena NF                              155,399

                           Lolo NF                                146,622

          Ravalli          Bitterroot NF *                      1,108,987

                           Lolo NF                                  8,131

          Rosebud          Custer NF *                             95,820

          Sanders          Kaniksu NF *                           432,385

                           Kootenai NF *                            2,132

                           Lolo NF                                486,555

          Silver Bow       Beaverhead NF                           38,712

                           Deerlodge NF                           151,324

          Stillwater       Custer NF *                            186,320

          Sweet Grass                                              81,619

                           Gallatin NF                            202,867

                           Lewis & Clark NF                         3,077

          Teton                                                   234,988

          Wheatland                                                64,919

                                    At Large  District         16,886,017

                                                State          16,886,017

Nebraska

          Adams            Hastings Shelterbelt Res.                  144

          Blaine           Nebraska NF                             10,547

          Cherry           Samuel R. McKelvie NF                  116,079

          Dawes            Nebraska NF                             41,122

                           Oglala NGL                              19,536

          Sioux            Nebraska NF                              9,802

                           Oglala NGL                              74,944

          Thomas           Nebraska NF                             79,918

                                    3rd       District            352,092

                                                State             352,092

 

Nevada

          Carson City      Toiyabe NF *                             8,669

                           Toiyabe Special Area                     4,279

          Clark            Toiyabe NF *                            60,978

                           Toiyabe Special Area                   241,704

          Douglas          Eldorado NF *                               53

                           Toiyabe NF *                            63,470

                           Toiyabe Special Area                    20,767

          Elko             Humboldt NF                          1,069,014

          Esmeralda        Inyo NF *                               43,737

                           Inyo Special Area                       17,783

          Eureka           Toiyabe NF *                           144,139

          Humboldt         Humboldt NF                            274,332

          Lander           Toiyabe NF *                           296,190

          Lincoln          Humboldt NF                             30,672

          Lyon             Toiyabe NF *                           181,390

                           Toiyabe Special Area                    94,193

          Mineral          Inyo NF *                               17,008

                           Inyo Special Area                       27,562

                           Toiyabe NF *                           243,060

                           Toiyabe Special Area                    94,958

          Nye              Humboldt NF                            248,321

                           Toiyabe NF *                         1,500,729

                           Toiyabe Special Area                   193,061

          Washoe           Toiyabe NF *                            80,402

                           Toiyabe Special Area                    10,230

          White Pine       Humboldt NF                            859,554

                                    2nd       District          5,826,255

                                                State           5,826,255

New Hampshire

          Carroll          White Mountain NF *                    145,360

                           White Mountain PU *                      8,403

                                    1st       District            153,763

          Coos             White Mountain NF *                    211,122

                           White Mountain PU *                     15,287

          Grafton          White Mountain NF *                    345,829

                           White Mountain PU *                      1,250

                                    2nd       District            573,488

                                                State             727,251

 

New Mexico

          Bernalillo       Cibola NF                               76,137

          Torrance                                                153,838

                                    1st       District            229,975

          Catron           Apache NF *                            614,202

                           Cibola NF                              158,908

                           Gila NF                              1,449,785

          Chaves           Lincoln NF                              40,332

          Eddy                                                    135,013

          Grant            Ft. Bayard Mil. Res. OTH                 2,078

                           Gila NF                                883,386

          Hidalgo          Coronado NF *                           68,936

                           Gila NF                                  7,653

          Lincoln          Cibola NF                               34,336

                           Lincoln NF                             364,572

          Otero                                                   563,672

          Sierra           Cibola NF                               18,963

                           Gila NF                                367,490

          Socorro          Cibola NF                              620,180

          Valencia                                                 15,865

                                    2nd       District          5,345,371

          Cibola           Cibola NF                              317,019

          Colfax           Carson NF                                9,061

                           Carson OTH                              61,000

                           Kiowa NGL                                2,560

          Harding                                                  70,545

          Los Alamos       Ramon Vigil Grant OTH                        6

                           Santa Fe NF                             30,030

          Mc Kinley        Cibola NF                              189,812

                           Continental Divide T.C.                     66

          Mora             Carson NF                               17,713

                           Kiowa NGL                                5,773

                           Santa Fe NF                             83,280

          Rio Arriba       Baca Location No. 1                        777

                           Carson NF                              881,691

                           Santa Fe NF                            531,047

          San Miguel                                              340,428

                           U.S. Army Reserve T.C.                       5

          Sandoval         Baca Location No. 1                        193

                           Cibola NF                               45,137

                           Cuba-Rio Puerco LUP                        240

                           Santa Fe NF                            340,428

          Santa Fe         Bruns Hospital Area OTH                      7

                           Santa Fe NF                            246,253

          Taos             Carson NF                              483,019

                           Carson OTH                              39,019

          Union            Kiowa NGL                               57,539

                                    3rd       District          3,751,294

                                                State           9,326,640

 

New York

          Schuyler         Finger Lakes NF                         10,939

          Seneca                                                    5,225

                                    31st      District             16,164

                                                State              16,164

North Carolina

          Craven           Croatan NF                              63,068

                                    1st       District             63,068

          Durham           Forestry Sci. N.C. Lab.                     27

                                    2nd       District                 27

          Carteret         Croatan NF                              56,776

          Jones                                                    39,989

                                    3rd       District             96,765

          Ashe             Cherokee NF *                              327

          Watauga          Pisgah NF                                  393

                           Yadkin PU                                    0

          Wilkes                                                        0

                                    5th       District                720

          Davidson         Uwharrie NF                                958

          Randolph                                                  9,340

                                    6th       District             10,298

          Montgomery       Uwharrie NF                             39,891

                                    8th       District             39,891

          Avery            Pisgah NF                               28,328

          Burke                                                    47,946

          Caldwell                                                 49,391

                           Yadkin PU                                    0

          Mitchell         Pisgah NF                               18,615

                                    10th      District            144,280

          Buncombe         Pisgah NF                               31,464

          Cherokee         Nantahala NF                            93,173

          Clay                                                     64,980

                           Nantahala PU                               737

          Graham           Nantahala NF                           113,251

          Haywood          Pisgah NF                               68,281

          Henderson                                                17,295

          Jackson          Nantahala NF                            76,930

          Macon                                                   152,700

          Madison          Pisgah NF                               54,752

          Mc Dowell                                                68,102

          Swain            Nantahala NF                            22,201

          Transylvania                                              4,529

                           Pisgah NF                               82,154

          Yancey                                                   38,225

                                    11th      District            889,774

                                                State           1,243,823

 

North Dakota

          Billings         Little Missouri NGL                    290,072

          Golden Val                                               96,262

          Grant            Cedar River NGL                            480

          Mc Henry         Denbigh EF                                  40

                           Denbigh PU                                 596

                           Souris PU                                  107

          McKenzie         Little Missouri NGL                    503,138

          Ransom           Sheyenne NGL                            42,063

          Richland                                                 28,205

          Sioux            Cedar River NGL                          6,237

          Slope            Little Missouri NGL                    138,552

                                    At Large  District          1,105,752

                                                State           1,105,752

Ohio

          Athens           Wayne NF                                17,361

                           Wayne PU                                   811

          Gallia           Wayne NF                                16,954

          Hocking                                                  23,093

          Jackson                                                   1,701

          Lawrence                                                 68,880

          Scioto                                                   11,366

                           Wayne PU                                     0

          Vinton           Wayne NF                                 1,869

          Washington                                               38,374

                           Wayne PU                                   216

                                    6th       District            180,625

          Delaware         Forest I&D OH. Lab. EA                     184

                                    12th      District                184

          Monroe           Wayne NF                                24,097

          Morgan                                                    3,328

          Noble                                                       388

          Perry                                                    19,963

                                    18th      District             47,776

                                                State             228,585

Oklahoma

          Le Flore         Ouachita NF *                          219,851

          Mc Curtain                                              130,651

                                    3rd       District            350,502

          Cimarron         Rita Blanca NGL *                       15,576

          Roger Mills      Black Kettle NGL *                      30,710

                                    6th       District             46,286

                                                State             396,788

 

Oregon

          Yamhill          Siuslaw NF                              25,423

                                    1st       District             25,423

          Baker            Malheur NF                              45,786

                           Umatilla NF *                                3

                           Whitman NF                             605,255

          Crook            Ochoco NF                              434,238

          Deschutes        Deschutes NF                           980,445

          Grant            Malheur NF                           1,123,274

                           Ochoco NF                               62,183

                           Umatilla NF *                          309,905

                           Whitman NF                              82,575

          Harney           Malheur NF                             295,741

                           Ochoco NF                              225,677

          Hood River       Mt. Hood NF                            207,945

                           Mt. Hood PU                                354

          Jackson          Klamath NF *                            26,334

                           Rogue River NF *                       414,306

                           Umpqua NF                               10,628

          Jefferson        Crooked River NGL                      112,347

                           Deschutes NF                           160,549

                           Mt. Hood NF                              3,770

                           Willamette NF                              624

          Josephine        Rogue River NF *                        31,236

                           Siskiyou NF *                          369,848

          Klamath          Deschutes NF                           291,412

                           Fremont NF                             344,593

                           Rogue River NF *                        68,026

                           Winema NF                            1,039,342

          Lake             Deschutes NF                           173,307

                           Fremont NF                             856,487

          Malheur          Malheur NF                                 599

                           Whitman NF                               3,193

          Morrow           Umatilla NF *                          143,305

          Umatilla                                                375,669

                           Whitman NF                              26,023

          Union            Umatilla NF *                          102,268

                           Wallowa NF *                             7,808

                           Whitman NF                             507,220

          Wallowa          Umatilla NF *                          123,550

                           Wallowa NF *                           985,253

                           Whitman NF                              40,991

          Wasco            Fifteenmile Creek PU                       555

                           Mt. Hood NF                            172,729

                           Ramsey Creek PU                          2,278

          Wheeler          Ochoco NF                              128,997

                           Umatilla NF *                           40,349

                                    2nd       District         10,936,977

          Clackamas        Mt. Hood NF                            156,747

          Multnomah                                                77,575

                                    3rd       District            234,322

          Benton           Siuslaw NF                              18,030

          Coos             Siskiyou NF *                           69,682

                           Siuslaw NF                              10,886

          Curry            Siskiyou NF *                          616,760

          Douglas          Leeds Island PU                              0

                           Rogue River NF *                        63,579

                           Siuslaw NF                              66,140

                           Umpqua NF                              821,225

                           Willamette NF                           50,285

          Josephine        Siskiyou NF *                            4,403

          Lane             Siuslaw NF                             247,282

                           Umpqua NF                              151,248

                           Willamette NF                        1,025,534

          Linn                                                    464,462

                                    4th       District          3,609,516

          Clackamas        Mt. Hood NF                            381,518

                           Willamette NF                              856

          Lincoln          Siuslaw NF                             171,232

                           Western Oregon LUP                         856

                           Yachats PU                                 748

          Marion           Mt. Hood NF                             66,583

                           Willamette NF                          135,526

          Polk             Siuslaw NF                               1,479

          Tillamook                                                91,451

                                    5th       District            850,249

                                                State          15,656,487

Pennsylvania

          Elk              Allegheny NF                           111,824

          Forest                                                  119,114

                           Allegheny PU                                 2

          Mc Kean          Allegheny NF                           135,346

          Warren                                                  146,834

                           Allegheny PU                               139

                                    5th       District            513,259

          Pike             Pinchot Inst. OTH                          102

                                    10th      District                102

                                                State             513,361

Puerto Rico

          Cabovanas        Caribbean NF                             2,042

          Ceiba                                                     2,135

          Fajardo                                                     608

          Juncos                                                       21

          Las Piedras                                               1,268

          Luquillo                                                  3,428

          Naguabo                                                   5,360

          Rio Grande                                               12,969

                                    At Large  District             27,831

                                                State              27,831

 

South Carolina

          Charleston       Francis Marion NF                       61,835

                           Silviculture Watershed                      15

                                    1st       District             61,850

          Abbeville        Sumter NF                               23,349

          Edgefield                                                31,113

          Greenwood                                                10,951

          Laurens                                                  20,928

          Mc Cormick                                               49,183

          Oconee                                                   80,518

          Saluda                                                    4,480

                                    3rd       District            220,522

          Union            Sumter NF                               59,966

                                    4th       District             59,966

          Chester          Sumter NF                               12,647

          Fairfield                                                11,080

          Newberry                                                 56,595

                                    5th       District             80,322

          Berkeley         Francis Marion NF                      190,365

                                    6th       District            190,365

                                                State             613,025

South Dakota

          Corson           Grand River NGL                         31,045

          Custer           Black Hills NF *                       311,496

                           Buffalo Gap NGL                         57,348

          Fall River       Black Hills NF *                        46,876

                           Buffalo Gap NGL                        233,297

          Harding          Custer NF *                             73,536

          Jackson          Buffalo Gap NGL                        106,367

          Jones            Fort Pierre NGL                         19,871

          Lawrence         Black Hills NF *                       273,184

          Lyman            Fort Pierre NGL                         60,620

          Meade            Black Hills NF *                        45,208

          Pennington                                              394,820

                           Buffalo Gap NGL                        199,410

          Perkins          Grand River NGL                        123,620

          Stanley          Fort Pierre NGL                         35,459

          Ziebach          Grand River NGL                            118

                                    At Large  District          2,012,275

                                                State           2,012,275

 

Tennessee

          Carter           Cherokee NF *                           85,289

          Cocke                                                    49,523

          Greene                                                   38,415

          Johnson                                                  51,574

          Sullivan                                                 37,402

                           Cherokee PU                                  0

          Unicoi           Cherokee NF *                           56,773

          Washington                                               16,168

                           Cherokee PU                                325

                                    1st       District            335,469

          Mc Minn          Cherokee NF *                            2,191

          Monroe                                                  145,379

                                    2nd       District            147,570

          Polk             Cherokee NF *                          151,427

                                    3rd       District            151,427

                                                State             634,466

Texas

          Nacogdoches      Angelina NF                              9,238

                                    1st       District              9,238

          Angelina         Angelina NF                             58,535

          Houston          Davy Crockett NF                        93,228

          Jasper           Angelina NF                             21,008

                           Sabine NF                                   64

          Newton                                                    1,780

          Sabine                                                   95,458

          San August.      Angelina NF                             64,399

                           Sabine NF                                4,317

          San Jacinto      Sam Houston NF                          60,698

          Shelby           Sabine NF                               59,037

          Trinity          Davy Crockett NF                        67,339

          Walker           Sam Houston NF                          54,498

                                    2nd       District            580,361

          Fannin           Caddo NGL                               17,873

                                    4th       District             17,873

          Montgomery       Sam Houston NF                          47,800

                                    6th       District             47,800

          Gray             McClellan Creek NGL                      1,449

          Hemphill         Black Kettle NGL *                         576

          Montague         Lyndon B. Johnson NGL                       61

                                    13th      District              2,086

          Wise             Lyndon B. Johnson NGL                   20,248

                                    17th      District             20,248

          Dallam           Rita Blanca NGL *                       77,413

                                    19th      District             77,413

                                                State             755,019

 

Utah

          Beaver           Fishlake NF                            138,469

          Box Elder        Cache NF *                              24,328

                           Caribou NF *                             5,393

                           Sawtooth NF *                           71,183

          Cache            Cache NF *                             267,921

                           Caribou NF *                             1,562

          Davis            Wasatch NF *                            37,580

          Iron             Dixie NF                               241,151

                           Fishlake NF                              2,297

          Juab                                                     19,284

                           Uinta NF                                97,052

                           Wasatch NF *                                35

          Millard          Desert Range Exp. Station               55,630

                           Fishlake NF                            305,315

          Rich             Cache NF *                              49,326

          Tooele           Wasatch NF *                           150,234

          Washington       Dixie NF                               394,557

          Weber            Cache NF *                              67,974

                           Wasatch NF *                                98

                                    1st       District          1,929,389

          Salt Lake        Wasatch NF *                            95,578

                                    2nd       District             95,578

          Carbon           Manti-La Sal NF *                       30,199

          Daggett          Ashley NF *                            260,256

          Duchesne                                                697,926

                           Wasatch NF *                            29,709

          Emery            Manti-La Sal NF *                      212,888

          Garfield         Dixie NF                             1,042,333

                           Fishlake NF                              3,344

          Grand            Manti-La Sal NF *                       57,527

          Kane             Dixie NF                               124,283

          Morgan           Cache NF *                               2,091

                           Wasatch NF *                            11,905

          Piute            Dixie NF                                 2,080

                           Fishlake NF                            188,724

          San Juan         Manti-La Sal NF *                      450,707

          Sanpete          Fishlake NF                              1,907

                           Manti-La Sal NF *                      366,021

                           Uinta NF                                21,230

          Sevier           Fishlake NF                            691,911

                           Manti-La Sal NF *                       29,790

          Summit           Ashley NF *                             12,644

                           Wasatch NF *                           501,871

          Uintah           Ashley NF *                            268,864

          Utah                                                      3,797

                           Manti-La Sal NF *                       91,293

                           Uinta NF                               391,578

                           Wasatch NF *                                 0

          Wasatch          Ashley NF *                             44,422

                           Uinta NF                               365,252

                           Wasatch NF *                            21,173

          Wayne            Dixie NF                                79,577

                           Fishlake NF                             80,772

                                    3rd       District          6,086,074

                                                State           8,111,041

Vermont

          Addison          Green Mountain NF                       90,155

                           Green Mountain PU                           19

          Bennington       Green Mountain NF                      144,614

          Essex                                                     1,660

          Rutland                                                  70,577

          Washington                                                5,927

                           Green Mountain PU                          480

          Windham          Green Mountain NF                       32,482

          Windsor                                                  22,512

                                    At Large  District            368,426

                                                State             368,426

Virgin Islands

          Virgin Is.       Estate Thomas EF                           147

                                    At Large  District                147

 

Virginia

          Bedford          Jefferson NF *                          18,810

          Nelson           George Washington NF *                  19,586

                                    5th       District             38,396

          Allegheny        George Washington NF *                 141,916

          Amherst                                                  57,805

          Augusta                                                 195,707

          Bath                                                    173,710

          Botetourt                                                13,047

                           Jefferson NF *                          67,954

          Highland         George Washington NF *                  58,267

          Roanoke          Jefferson NF *                           3,108

          Rockbridge       George Washington NF *                  45,519

                           Jefferson NF *                          21,276

          Rockingham       George Washington NF *                 139,883

                                    6th       District            918,192

          Bland            Jefferson NF *                          73,824

                           Kimberling Creek PU                         27

          Buchanan         Jefferson NF *                               0

          Carroll                                                   7,286

          Craig                                                   116,479

          Dickenson                                                 8,235

          Giles                                                    63,368

                           Jefferson PU                                 0

          Grayson          Jefferson NF *                          33,079

          Lee                                                      11,335

          Montgomery                                               19,455

          Pulaski                                                  19,288

          Russell                                                       0

          Scott                                                    34,580

          Smyth                                                    74,463

          Tazewell                                                  9,804

          Washington                                               22,299

          Wise                                                     36,272

          Wythe                                                    58,299

                                    9th       District            588,093

          Frederick        George Washington NF *                   4,974

          Page                                                     27,082

          Shenandoah                                               75,742

          Warren                                                    6,290

                                    10th      District            114,088

                                                State           1,658,769

 

Washington

          Skagit           Brazier PU                                 220

                           Golden Phoenix PU                          274

                           Illabot Creek PU                           140

                           Mt. Baker NF                           369,070

                           Skagit PU                                  579

          Snohomish        Gold Basin PU                               80

                           Mt. Baker NF                           463,419

                           Snoqualmie NF                          171,538

          Whatcom          Mt. Baker NF                           452,896

                                    2nd       District          1,458,216

          Clark            Gifford Pinchot NF                       1,180

          Cowlitz                                                  34,225

          Klickitat                                                14,452

          Lewis                                                   372,889

                           Snoqualmie NF                           72,781

          Skamania         Gifford Pinchot NF                     855,542

          Thurston         Olympic NF                                  10

                                    3rd       District          1,351,079

          Chelan           Wenatchee NF                         1,326,209

          Douglas                                                       2

          Kittitas         Snoqualmie NF                           56,602

                           Wenatchee NF                           357,741

          Klickitat        Gifford Pinchot NF                         110

          Okanogan         Okanogan NF                          1,500,891

          Yakima           Gifford Pinchot NF                      37,033

                           Snoqualmie NF                          460,307

                                    4th       District          3,738,895

          Asotin           Umatilla NF *                           53,797

          Columbia                                                159,500

          Ferry            Colville NF                            475,900

          Garfield         Umatilla NF *                           95,467

          Pend Oreille     Colville NF                            269,621

                           Kaniksu NF *                           255,424

                           Northeast Washington                       400

          Stevens          Colville NF                            208,265

                           Kaniksu NF *                            11,774

                           Northeast Washington                       338

          Walla Walla      Umatilla NF *                            2,433

                                    5th       District          1,532,919

          Clallam          Olympic NF                             199,224

          Grays Harbor                                            134,041

                           Quinault Special Mgmt                    5,460

          Jefferson        Bogachiel PU                               807

                           Olympic NF                             166,082

          Mason                                                   127,161

                                    6th       District            632,775

          King             Snoqualmie NF                          355,608

          Pierce                                                  131,572

                                    8th       District            487,180

          Thurston         Snoqualmie NF                              612

                                    9th       District                612

                                                State           9,201,676

West Virginia

          Barbour          Monongahela PU                              11

          Grant            Monongahela NF                          20,001

          Preston                                                   3,897

          Tucker           Dolly Sods North PU                      6,169

                           Monongahela NF                          95,191

                                    1st       District            125,269

          Hampshire        George Washington NF *                   3,518

          Hardy                                                    51,883

          Nicholas         Monongahela NF                          23,540

          Pendleton        George Washington NF *                  49,106

                           Monongahela NF                          78,038

                           Monongahela OTH                            109

                           Monongahela PU                           3,654

          Randolph         Monongahela NF                         202,377

                           Monongahela PU                              49

                                    2nd       District            412,274

          Greenbrier       Monongahela NF                         101,271

          Mercer           Forest Prod. Marketing                      97

          Monroe           George Washington NF *                     428

                           Jefferson NF *                          18,526

          Pocahontas       Monongahela NF                         306,758

                           Monongahela PU                           2,272

          Webster          Monongahela NF                          65,800

                                    3rd       District            495,152

                                                State           1,032,695

Wisconsin

          Dane             Forest Products Lab. EA                     39

                                    2nd       District                 39

          Ashland          Chequamegon NF                         180,630

          Bayfield                                                270,185

          Oneida           Nicolet NF                                 288

          Price            Chequamegon NF                         151,315

          Sawyer                                                  126,686

          Taylor                                                  123,952

                                    7th       District            853,056

          Florence         Nicolet NF                              85,028

          Forest                                                  344,007

          Langlade                                                 32,247

          Oconto                                                  141,361

          Oneida                                                   10,896

          Vilas            Chequamegon NF                           6,487

                           Nicolet NF                              48,049

                                    8th       District            668,075

                                                State           1,521,170

Wyoming

          Albany           Medicine Bow NF                        379,336

          Big Horn         Bighorn NF                             351,160

          Campbell         Thunder Basin NGL                      145,804

          Carbon           Medicine Bow NF                        632,981

          Converse                                                 76,330

                           Thunder Basin NGL                      175,798

          Crook            Black Hills NF *                       168,892

                           Thunder Basin NGL                          302

          Fremont          Bridger NF                              34,415

                           Shoshone NF                            845,747

                           Teton NF                               100,757

          Hot Springs      Shoshone NF                             54,386

          Johnson          Bighorn NF                             326,881

          Lincoln          Bridger NF                             781,019

                           Caribou NF *                             7,831

                           Targhee NF *                            60,110

                           Teton NF                                52,097

          Natrona          Medicine Bow NF                          5,598

          Niobrara         Thunder Basin NGL                          840

          Park             Shoshone NF                          1,524,338

                           Teton NF                               175,453

          Platte           Medicine Bow NF                          1,141

          Sheridan         Bighorn NF                             393,627

          Sublette         Bridger NF                             911,635

                           Shoshone NF                              9,697

                           Teton NF                               248,045

          Sweetwater       Ashley NF *                             96,223

          Teton            Bridger NF                               6,559

                           Shoshone NF                              2,682

                           Targhee NF *                           270,988

                           Teton NF                             1,090,218

          Uinta            Wasatch NF *                            37,762

          Washakie         Bighorn NF                              36,003

          Weston           Black Hills NF *                         6,499

                           Thunder Basin NGL                      226,413

                                    At Large  District          9,237,567

                                                        State                        9,237,567