You can scroll through all the states or click on the state's abbreviation to jump to that state.
Then click the browser's back button to return to the top of this page.

AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   KS   KY  
LA   ME   MI   MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NM   NY   NC   ND   OH  
OK   OR   PA   PR   SC   SD   TN   TX   UT   VT   VI   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY  

Table 6 -- Areas by State, Congressional Disrict, and County
State          
Congressional District
    County Unit Name   NFS Acreage
* Unit is in two or more states
Alabama
1st
Escambia Conecuh NF 29,244
1st   District Total 29,244
2nd
Coffee Pea River LUP 40
Covington Conecuh NF 54,614
2nd   District Total 54,654
3rd
Calhoun Talladega NF 24,022
Cherokee Talladega NF 2,269
Clay Talladega NF 64,228
Cleburne Talladega NF 97,082
Macon Tuskegee NF 11,252
Talladega Talladega NF 45,984
3rd   District Total 244,837
4th
Franklin William B. Bankhead NF 1,227
Winston William B. Bankhead NF 89,474
4th   District Total 90,701
5th
Lawrence William B. Bankhead NF 90,332
5th   District Total 90,332
6th
Bibb Talladega NF 60,697
Chilton Talladega NF 23,031
6th   District Total 83,728
7th
Dallas Talladega NF 2,115
Hale Talladega NF 28,395
Perry Talladega NF 32,661
Tuscaloosa Talladega NF 10,645
7th   District Total 73,816
State Total 667,312
Alaska
At Large
Anchorage Chugach NF 274,923
Haines Tongass NF 916,189
Juneau Tongass NF 1,710,625
Kenai Penin. Chugach NF 1,094,193
Kodiak Is. Chugach NF 2,492
Ktn. Gateway Tongass NF 739,514
Matanuska-Su Chugach NF 43,386
Sitka Tongass NF 1,796,494
Unorganized Chugach NF 3,980,725
Tongass NF 10,187,768
Yakutat Chugach NF 420
Tongass NF 1,226,410
At Large District Total   21,973,139
State Total 21,973,139
Arizona
1st
Apache Apache NF * 447,223
Sitgreaves NF 45,701
Coconino Coconino NF 1,418,588
Kaibab NF 1,529,470
Prescott NF 43,695
Sitgreaves NF 285,693
Gila Coconino NF 6,063
Tonto NF 1,698,927
Graham Coronado NF * 396,174
Greenlee Apache NF * 751,411
Mohave Kaibab NF 5,487
Navajo Sitgreaves NF 487,441
Pinal Coronado NF * 16,810
Tonto NF 162,466
Yavapai Coconino NF 431,154
Kaibab NF 25,119
Prescott NF 1,195,584
Tonto NF 317,051
1st   District Total 9,264,057
2nd
Coconino Kaibab NF 129
2nd   District Total 129
3rd
Maricopa Tonto NF 64,400
3rd   District Total 64,400
5th
Maricopa Tonto NF 593,295
5th   District Total 593,295
6th
Pinal Tonto NF 37,092
6th   District Total 37,092
7th
Pima Coronado NF * 42,961
Santa Cruz Coronado NF * 174,821
7th   District Total 217,782
8th
Cochise Coronado NF * 489,396
Pima Coronado NF * 346,910
Pinal Coronado NF * 6,521
Santa Cruz Coronado NF * 244,058
8th   District Total 1,086,885
State Total 11,263,640
Arkansas
1st
Baxter Ozark NF 63,209
Lee St. Francis NF 11,462
Stumpy Point PU 40
Phillips St. Francis NF 9,628
Stumpy Point PU 1,470
Searcy Ozark NF 32,250
Stone Ozark NF 61,320
1st   District Total 179,379
2nd
Conway Ozark NF 6,954
Perry Ouachita NF * 99,171
Saline Ouachita NF * 58,950
Van Buren Ozark NF 32,256
Yell Ouachita NF * 188,835
Ozark NF 32,634
2nd   District Total 418,800
3rd
Benton Ozark NF 8,197
Crawford Ozark NF 86,461
Franklin Ozark NF 104,557
Johnson Ozark NF 182,298
Logan Ouachita NF * 18,585
Madison Ozark NF 48,785
Marion Ozark NF 3,360
Newton Ozark NF 197,858
Pope Ozark NF 188,482
Ozark PU 3,263
Scott Ouachita PU 774
Sebastian Ouachita NF * 18,956
Washington Ozark NF 21,971
3rd   District Total 883,547
4th
Ashley Ouachita NF * 1,675
Garland Ouachita NF * 119,712
Ouachita PU 548
Hot Spring Ouachita NF * 320
Howard Ouachita NF * 1,531
Logan Ozark NF 67,641
Montgomery Ouachita NF * 334,390
Pike Ouachita NF * 6,473
Ouachita PU 3,868
Polk Ouachita NF * 206,167
Ouachita PU 188
Scott Ouachita NF * 368,844
4th   District Total 1,111,357
State Total 2,593,083
California
1st
Del Norte Northern Redwood PU 1,597
Siskiyou NF * 33,260
Six Rivers NF 418,333
Humboldt Humboldt Nursery Site OTH 223
Six Rivers NF 334,583
Trinity NF 2,430
Lake Mendocino NF 256,730
Mendocino OTH 4
Mendocino Mendocino NF 179,075
Mendocino OTH 8
1st   District Total 1,226,243
2nd
Butte Lassen NF 51,178
Plant Introduction Station OTH 209
Colusa Mendocino NF 65,027
Glenn Mendocino NF 204,106
Shasta Lassen NF 248,047
Shasta NF 468,640
Shasta OTH 47
Trinity NF 30,626
Sierra Plumas NF 40,008
Tahoe NF 323
Siskiyou Butte Valley NGL 18,425
Klamath NF * 1,711,360
Klamath OTH 716
Modoc NF 128,032
Rogue River NF * 54,047
Shasta NF 470,721
Shasta OTH 37
Six Rivers NF 6,521
Tehama Lassen NF 190,336
Lassen OTH 80
Mendocino NF 127,832
Trinity NF 76,947
Trinity Mendocino NF 78,643
Shasta NF 222,134
Six Rivers NF 229,601
Trinity NF 933,674
Trinity OTH 33
Yuba Plumas NF 22,394
Plumas OTH 477
Tahoe NF 20,430
Tahoe OTH 60
2nd   District Total 5,400,711
3rd
Alpine Eldorado NF * 54,318
Stanislaus NF 119,805
Toiyabe NF * 233,962
Amador Eldorado NF * 78,116
Calaveras Stanislaus NF 80,297
Tehama Mendocino NF 240
3rd   District Total 566,738
4th
Butte Plumas NF 84,040
El Dorado Eldorado NF * 498,507
Eldorado OTH 1,683
Eldorado PU 180
Inst. of Forest Genetics EA. 194
Tahoe NF 4
Toiyabe NF * 31
Lassen Lassen NF 433,283
Lassen OTH 172
Modoc NF 156,375
Plumas NF 29,303
Toiyabe NF * 1,323
Modoc Modoc NF 1,378,994
Modoc OTH 95
Shasta NF 4,654
Mono Inyo NF * 817,195
Nevada Tahoe NF 175,182
Tahoe OTH 48
Toiyabe NF * 3,388
Placer Eldorado NF * 50,004
Tahoe NF 284,968
Tahoe OTH 10
Plumas Lassen NF 147,500
Lassen OTH 15
Plumas Plumas NF 1,000,253
Plumas OTH 44
Tahoe NF 11,313
Sierra Tahoe NF 377,970
Tahoe OTH 5
Toiyabe NF * 28,386
4th   District Total 5,485,119
17th
Monterey Los Padres NF 309,833
Los Padres OTH 475
Sur Sur PU 560
17th   District Total 310,868
19th
Fresno Inyo NF * 55
Madera Inyo NF * 52,241
San Joaquin EA 4,580
Sierra NF 362,049
Mariposa Sierra NF 93,918
Sierra OTH 134
Stanislaus NF 85,530
Stanislaus OTH 272
Tuolumne Stanislaus NF 612,489
Stanislaus OTH 7
19th   District Total 1,211,275
20th
Fresno Sequoia NF 130,980
Sierra NF 855,946
20th   District Total 986,926
21st
Tulare Inyo NF * 190,838
Sequoia NF 699,542
Sequoia OTH 17
21st   District Total 890,397
22nd
Kern Los Padres NF 64,795
Sequoia NF 313,040
Sequoia OTH 12
Los Angeles Angeles NF 99,852
Angeles OTH 190
S.Barbara Los Padres NF 629,280
S.Lu.Obispo Los Padres NF 190,402
Los Padres OTH 16
Sur Sur PU 1,137
22nd   District Total 1,298,724
23rd
Ventura Angeles NF 1,474
Los Padres NF 558,192
23rd   District Total 559,666
24th
Los Angeles Angeles NF 156
S.Barbara Los Padres OTH 4
Ventura Los Padres OTH 9
24th   District Total 169
25th
Inyo Inyo NF * 780,561
Inyo OTH 9
Los Angeles Angeles NF 311,865
Angeles OTH 5
Los Padres NF 8,776
Mono Toiyabe NF * 381,990
S.Bernardino Angeles NF 10,656
25th   District Total 1,493,862
26th
Los Angeles Angeles NF 232,060
26th   District Total 232,060
27th
Los Angeles Angeles NF 9,684
Angeles OTH 161
27th   District Total 9,845
28th
Los Angeles Angeles OTH 273
28th   District Total 273
29th
Los Angeles Angeles NF 2,312
29th   District Total 2,312
41st
S.Bernardino San Bernardino NF 457,651
41st   District Total 457,651
42nd
Orange Cleveland NF 58,934
Riverside Cleveland NF 325
42nd   District Total 59,259
43rd
Riverside Cleveland OTH 3
43rd   District Total 3
44th
Riverside Cleveland NF 24,696
44th   District Total 24,696
45th
Riverside Cleveland NF 10,023
Fire Res. Lab. EA 9
Riverside San Bernardino NF 214,035
San Bernardino OTH 707
45th   District Total 224,774
47th
Orange Cleveland NF 281
Cleveland OTH 6
47th   District Total 287
48th
San Diego Cleveland NF 299,204
Cleveland OTH 7
Guatay Mtn PU 522
48th   District Total 299,733
49th
Riverside Cleveland NF 41,943
49th   District Total 41,943
52nd
San Diego Cleveland NF 1,949
52nd   District Total 1,949
State Total 20,785,483
Colorado
2nd
Boulder Roosevelt NF 137,708
Clear Creek Arapaho NF 160,293
Pike NF 14,049
Eagle White River NF 595,629
Gilpin Arapaho NF 12,985
Roosevelt NF 27,405
Grand Arapaho NF 531,527
Routt NF 40,422
Summit San Isabel NF 57
White River NF 312,662
2nd   District Total 1,832,737
3rd
Alamosa Rio Grande NF 22,922
Archuleta Rio Grande NF 22,792
San Juan NF 407,150
Conejos Rio Grande NF 296,969
San Juan NF 4,242
Costilla San Isabel NF 565
Custer Rio Grande NF 34
San Isabel NF 162,200
Delta Grand Mesa NF 91,529
Gunnison NF 100,141
Uncompahgre NF 3
Dolores San Juan NF 334,460
Garfield Grand Mesa NF 2,043
Routt NF 35,267
White River NF 478,608
Gunnison Gunnison NF 1,138,059
Uncompahgre NF 74,660
White River NF 61,314
Hinsdale Gunnison NF 108,516
Rio Grande NF 201,979
San Juan NF 179,349
Uncompahgre NF 68,994
Huerfano San Isabel NF 140,779
Jackson Arapaho NF 4,658
Routt NF 328,634
La Plata San Juan NF 403,864
Las Animas Comanche NGL 65,146
San Isabel NF 21,930
Mesa Grand Mesa NF 252,983
Manti-La Sal NF * 4,542
Uncompahgre NF 207,256
Mesa White River NF 83,069
Mineral Rio Grande NF 385,655
San Juan NF 139,005
Moffat Routt NF 38,084
White River NF 3,679
Montezuma San Juan NF 257,020
Montrose Gunnison NF 11,610
Manti-La Sal NF * 22,563
Uncompahgre NF 292,882
Otero Comanche NGL 149,484
Ouray Uncompahgre NF 130,629
Pitkin White River NF 493,325
Pueblo San Isabel NF 32,761
Rio Blanco Routt NF 111,241
White River NF 247,317
Rio Grande Rio Grande NF 274,577
San Juan NF 5,237
Routt Arapaho NF 5,414
Routt NF 571,984
White River NF 6,128
Saguache Gunnison NF 313,129
Rio Grande NF 592,972
San Isabel NF 24,779
San Juan Rio Grande NF 23,679
San Juan NF 147,695
Uncompahgre NF 2,007
San Miguel Uncompahgre NF 174,230
3rd   District Total 9,761,743
4th
Baca Comanche NGL 205,640
Larimer Roosevelt NF 647,125
Otero Comanche NGL 22,811
Weld Pawnee NGL 193,060
4th   District Total 1,068,636
5th
Chaffee San Isabel NF 456,803
El Paso Pike NF 100,433
Fremont San Isabel NF 99,972
Lake San Isabel NF 161,866
Park Pike NF 626,740
San Isabel NF 17,642
Teller Pike NF 125,041
5th   District Total 1,588,497
6th
Douglas Pike NF 142,268
Jefferson Arapaho NF 2,077
Pike NF 102,331
Roosevelt NF 160
Park Arapaho NF 6,176
6th   District Total 253,012
State Total 14,504,625
Connecticut
3rd
New Haven Forest I&D CN. Lab. EA 24
3rd   District Total 24
State Total 24
Florida
1st
Okaloosa Choctawhatchee NF 523
Santa Rosa Choctawhatchee NF 108
Walton Choctawhatchee NF 521
1st   District Total 1,152
2nd
Baker Nekoosa PU 32
Osceola NF 79,438
Pinhook PU 23,232
Columbia Nekoosa PU 191
Osceola NF 83,190
Pinhook PU 16,830
Franklin Apalachicola NF 21,816
Tates Hell-New River PU 976
Leon Apalachicola NF 104,568
Liberty Apalachicola NF 267,298
Tates Hell-New River PU 3,077
Wakulla Apalachicola NF 172,006
2nd   District Total 772,654
3rd
Lake Ocala NF 77,163
Marion Ocala NF 158,704
Putnam Ocala NF 23,622
3rd   District Total 259,489
8th
Lake Ocala NF 7,209
Marion Ocala NF 116,886
8th   District Total 124,095
State Total 1,157,390
Georgia
3rd
Jones Oconee NF 14,591
Monroe Ocmulgee PU 250
3rd   District Total 14,841
8th
Jasper Oconee NF 30,316
Jones Oconee NF 1,869
8th   District Total 32,185
9th
Banks Chattahoochee NF 650
Greene Oconee NF 26,658
Habersham Chattahoochee NF 39,561
Lumpkin Chattahoochee NF 57,233
Morgan Oconee NF 429
Oconee Oconee NF 157
Putnam Oconee NF 37,443
Rabun Chattahoochee NF 149,048
Stephens Chattahoochee NF 23,353
Towns Chattahoochee NF 57,539
Union Chattahoochee NF 97,725
Chattahoochee PU 195
White Chattahoochee NF 39,891
Yonah PU 332
9th   District Total 530,214
10th
Catoosa Chattahoochee NF 6
Dawson Chattahoochee NF 6,802
Fannin Chattahoochee NF 106,201
Gilmer Chattahoochee NF 55,286
Gordon Chattahoochee NF 8,076
Murray Chattahoochee NF 51,318
Walker Chattahoochee NF 18,844
Whitfield Chattahoochee NF 11,720
10th   District Total 258,253
11th
Chattooga Chattahoochee NF 19,390
Floyd Chattahoochee NF 6,621
11th   District Total 26,011
Georgia
12th
Clarke Forestry Sci. GA. Lab. EA 4
Oglethorpe Oconee NF 3,762
12th   District Total 3,766
State Total 865,270
Hawaii
1st
Honolulu Fire Res. Lab. EA 1
1st   District Total 1
State Total 1
Idaho
1st
Ada Boise NF 3,724
Adams Payette NF 508,136
Benewah St. Joe NF 34,656
Boise Boise NF 867,368
Bonner Coeur D Alene NF 14,027
Kaniksu NF * 422,143
Kootenai NF * 35,909
Boundary Kaniksu NF * 480,231
Kootenai NF * 10,571
Clearwater Clearwater NF 760,965
St. Joe NF 40,634
Gem Boise NF 60,968
Idaho Bitterroot NF * 464,108
Clearwater NF 870,807
Nezperce NF 2,224,091
Payette NF 804,773
Salmon NF 66,074
Wallowa NF * 1,776
Kootenai Coeur D Alene NF 240,561
Kaniksu NF * 3,602
Latah St. Joe NF 112,355
Lewis Clearwater NF 10
Nez Perce Clearwater NF 156
Cougar Bar PU 363
Wallowa NF * 2,186
Shoshone Clearwater NF 48,014
Coeur D Alene NF 471,774
St. Joe NF 680,789
Valley Boise NF 1,075,130
Payette NF 891,234
Salmon NF 71,616
Washington Boise NF 78
Payette NF 122,846
1st   District Total 11,391,675
2nd
Bannock Caribou NF * 118,995
Bear Lake Cache NF * 136,067
Caribou NF * 93,911
Blaine Challis NF 2,449
Sawtooth NF * 488,736
Bonneville Caribou NF * 307,419
Targhee NF * 175,618
Butte Challis NF 222,742
Targhee NF * 48,320
Camas Sawtooth NF * 323,546
Caribou Cache NF * 22,511
Caribou NF * 353,140
Cassia Sawtooth NF * 387,053
Clark Challis NF 2,912
Targhee NF * 356,311
Custer Challis NF 1,873,040
Sawtooth NF * 249,541
Elmore Boise NF 645,877
Sawtooth NF * 145,753
Franklin Cache NF * 105,363
Caribou NF * 16,298
Fremont Targhee NF * 525,863
Jefferson Targhee NF * 1
Lemhi Challis NF 362,364
Salmon NF 1,634,779
Targhee NF * 76,490
Madison Targhee NF * 41,460
Oneida Caribou NF * 76,538
Curlew NGL 47,630
Sawtooth NF * 15,069
Power Caribou NF * 6,134
Curlew NGL 160
Sawtooth NF * 29,753
Teton Targhee NF * 88,293
Twin Falls Sawtooth NF * 92,655
2nd   District Total 9,072,791
State Total 20,464,466
Illinois
11th
Will Midewin Tallgrass Prairie OTH 17,908
11th   District Total 17,908
12th
Alexander Shawnee NF 27,990
Shawnee PU 7
Jackson Kincaid Lake PU 1,279
Middle Mississippi PU 186
Shawnee NF 47,505
Shawnee PU 116
Union Shawnee NF 35,500
Shawnee OTH 10
Shawnee PU 155
Williamson Shawnee PU 325
12th   District Total 113,073
19th
Gallatin Shawnee NF 11,256
Shawnee PU 40
Hardin Shawnee NF 27,454
Shawnee PU 47
Johnson Shawnee NF 10,540
Shawnee PU 7,646
Massac Shawnee NF 2,703
Pope Shawnee NF 91,383
Saline Shawnee NF 13,971
Shawnee PU 88
19th   District Total 165,128
State Total 296,109
Indiana
4th
Lawrence Gory Hole Cave PU 20
Hoosier NF 16,225
4th   District Total 16,245
8th
Martin Hoosier NF 9,549
8th   District Total 9,549
9th
Brown Hoosier NF 18,451
Crawford Hoosier NF 24,328
Hoosier PU 13
Dubois Hoosier NF 412
Jackson Hoosier NF 23,277
Monroe Hoosier NF 18,993
Hoosier PU 2
Orange Hoosier NF 31,027
Hoosier PU 177
Wesley Chapel Gulf PU 188
Perry Hoosier NF 58,641
Hoosier PU 20
9th   District Total 175,529
State Total 201,323
Kansas
1st
Morton Cimarron NGL 107,255
Stevens Cimarron NGL 920
1st   District Total 108,175
State Total 108,175
Kentucky
1st
Lyon Land Between The Lakes * 45,692
Trigg Land Between The Lakes * 60,766
1st   District Total 106,458
4th
Bath Daniel Boone NF 831
4th   District Total 831
5th
Bath Daniel Boone NF 18,469
Clay Redbird PU 77,946
Harlan Redbird PU 803
Jackson Daniel Boone NF 58,163
Knox Redbird PU 74
Laurel Daniel Boone NF 63,873
Lee Daniel Boone NF 8,587
Leslie Redbird PU 52,142
Letcher Jefferson NF * 845
McCreary Daniel Boone NF 142,670
Menifee Daniel Boone NF 46,857
Morgan Daniel Boone NF 13,030
Owsley Daniel Boone NF 3,847
Redbird PU 12,723
Perry Redbird PU 2,151
Pike Jefferson NF * 116
Pulaski Daniel Boone NF 38,381
Rockcastle Daniel Boone NF 16,277
Rowan Daniel Boone NF 62,648
Wayne Daniel Boone NF 1,174
Whitley Daniel Boone NF 46,517
Wolfe Daniel Boone NF 16,563
5th   District Total 683,856
6th
Estill Daniel Boone NF 5,598
Powell Daniel Boone NF 15,972
6th   District Total 21,570
State Total 812,715
Louisiana
4th
Claiborne Kisatchie NF 19,907
Grant Kisatchie NF 143,331
Natchitoches Kisatchie NF 130,414
Vernon Kisatchie NF 85,487
Webster Kisatchie NF 12,456
4th   District Total 391,595
5th
Rapides Bayou Beouf PU 980
Kisatchie NF 101,028
Winn Kisatchie NF 110,770
5th   District Total 212,778
State Total 604,373
Maine
1st
York Massabesic Esp. Forest 3,694
1st   District Total 3,694
2nd
Oxford White Mountain NF * 42,364
White Mountain PU * 6,983
2nd   District Total 49,347
State Total 53,041
Michigan
1st
Alcona Alpena S.F. PU 120
Huron NF 113,281
Huron PU 1,240
Alger Hiawatha NF 128,613
Baraga Ottawa NF 44,913
Cheboygan Hiawatha NF 32
Chippewa Hiawatha NF 243,932
Crawford Au Sable LUP 2
Huron NF 38,447
Delta Hiawatha NF 241,640
Gogebic Ottawa NF 313,735
Houghton Ottawa NF 156,640
Iosco Huron NF 111,737
Iosco Huron PU 2,103
Iron Ottawa NF 179,066
Mackinac Hiawatha NF 152,065
Marquette Hiawatha NF 5,866
Northern Hardwood Lab EA 7
Ottawa NF 12,211
Ogemaw Huron NF 20,183
Ontonagon Military Hill PU 1,494
North Ewen PU 926
Ottawa NF 283,537
Paynesville PU 1,758
South Ewen PU 1,594
Oscoda Huron NF 154,494
Huron PU 40
Otsego Manistee NF 4
Schoolcraft Hiawatha NF 122,509
1st   District Total 2,332,189
2nd
Lake Manistee NF 112,437
Manistee Manistee NF 87,701
Mason Manistee NF 60,703
Muskegon Manistee NF 12,547
Newaygo Manistee NF 110,323
Oceana Manistee NF 53,342
Wexford Manistee NF 96,877
2nd   District Total 533,930
3rd
Barry Manistee NF 11
3rd   District Total 11
4th
G. Traverse Manistee NF 2
Mecosta Manistee NF 3,459
Montcalm Manistee NF 1,760
4th   District Total 5,221
5th
Genesee Manistee NF 8
5th   District Total 8
State Total 2,871,359
Minnesota
8th
Beltrami Chippewa NF 64,722
Cass Chippewa NF 290,696
Cook Pigeon River PU 11,153
Superior NF 643,595
Itasca Chippewa NF 311,123
Koochiching Superior NF 244
Lake Superior NF 758,248
St. Louis Kabetogama PU 67,912
Superior NF 692,859
8th   District Total 2,840,552
State Total 2,840,552
Mississippi
1st
Benton Holly Springs NF 55,362
Chickasaw Tombigbee NF 26,091
Choctaw Tombigbee NF 11,550
Lafayette Forest Hydro. Lab. EA 15
Holly Springs NF 40,041
Marshall Holly Springs NF 21,489
Pontotoc Tombigbee NF 530
Tippah Holly Springs NF 9,634
Union Holly Springs NF 8,359
Winston Tombigbee NF 10,100
Yalobusha Holly Springs NF 20,776
1st   District Total 203,947
2nd
Copiah Homochitto NF 7,305
Jefferson Homochitto NF 8,003
Sharkey Delta NF 60,215
Washington Southern Hardwoods Lab EA 3
2nd   District Total 75,526
3rd
Adams Homochitto NF 14,310
Amite Homochitto NF 35,644
Franklin Homochitto NF 95,584
Homochitto PU 67
Jasper Bienville NF 17,226
Lincoln Homochitto NF 7,936
Newton Bienville NF 3,341
Oktibbeha Forestry Sci. MS. Lab. EA 7
Tombigbee NF 117
Scott Bienville NF 85,299
Smith Bienville NF 72,676
Wilkinson Homochitto NF 22,820
Winston Tombigbee NF 18,486
3rd   District Total 373,513
4th
Forrest De Soto NF 50,404
De Soto PU 240
George De Soto NF 16,804
Greene De Soto NF 33,366
Harrison De Soto NF 62,603
Jackson De Soto NF 19,921
Jones De Soto NF 32,952
Pearl River De Soto NF 4,050
Perry De Soto NF 162,821
Stone De Soto NF 44,927
Wayne De Soto NF 90,146
4th   District Total 518,234
5th
Harrison Forestry Sci. MS. Lab. EA. 10
5th   District Total 10
State Total 1,171,230
Missouri
3rd
St.Genevieve Mark Twain NF 10,254
3rd   District Total 10,254
4th
Laclede Mark Twain NF 30,542
Pulaski Mark Twain NF 39,177
4th   District Total 69,719
7th
Barry Mark Twain NF 55,187
Christian Mark Twain NF 52,117
Stone Mark Twain NF 10,337
7th   District Total 117,641
8th
Bollinger Mark Twain NF 1,646
Butler Mark Twain NF 48,454
Carter Mark Twain NF 90,645
Dent Mark Twain NF 72,491
Douglas Mark Twain NF 40,910
Howell Mark Twain NF 50,504
Iron Mark Twain NF 95,671
Madison Mark Twain NF 51,341
Oregon Mark Twain NF 104,723
Oregon Mark Twain PU 909
Ozark Mark Twain NF 38,672
Phelps Mark Twain NF 65,348
Reynolds Mark Twain NF 89,915
Ripley Mark Twain NF 97,437
Shannon Mark Twain NF 83,814
St.Francois Mark Twain NF 673
Taney Mark Twain NF 65,989
Texas Mark Twain NF 49,505
Washington Mark Twain NF 82,398
Wayne Mark Twain NF 88,373
Wright Mark Twain NF 7,159
8th   District Total 1,226,577
9th
Boone Cedar Creek PU 40
Mark Twain NF 4,102
Callaway Mark Twain NF 12,387
Crawford Mark Twain NF 50,053
9th   District Total 66,582
State Total 1,490,773
Montana
At Large
Beaverhead Beaverhead NF 1,370,453
Broadwater Helena NF 186,957
Carbon Custer NF * 286,090
Gallatin NF 39,688
Carter Custer NF * 89,571
Cascade Lewis & Clark NF 178,662
Chouteau Lewis & Clark NF 30,713
Deer Lodge Beaverhead NF 105,008
Deerlodge NF 103,496
Fergus Lewis & Clark NF 94,971
Flathead Flathead NF 1,715,943
Kootenai NF * 48,325
Lolo NF 16,697
Gallatin Beaverhead NF 35
Gallatin NF 632,793
Glacier Lewis & Clark NF 28,688
Golden Val. Lewis & Clark NF 23,693
Granite Deerlodge NF 445,711
Lolo NF 219,800
Jefferson Deerlodge NF 362,219
Helena NF 100,423
Judith Basin Lewis & Clark NF 297,427
Lake Flathead NF 156,684
Lewis&Clark Flathead NF 40,818
Helena NF 466,905
Lewis & Clark NF 406,133
Lolo NF 74,972
Lincoln Flathead NF 15,800
Kaniksu NF * 22,177
Kootenai NF * 1,715,459
Madison Beaverhead NF 615,001
Deerlodge NF 78,485
Gallatin NF 112,605
Meagher Gallatin NF 20,563
Helena NF 66,124
Lewis & Clark NF 390,715
Mineral Lolo NF 645,324
Missoula Aerial Fire Depot OTH 73
Auto Repair OTH 13
Bitterroot NF * 7,840
Flathead NF 177,334
Lolo NF 515,645
Missoula Eq. Cen. OTH 71
Park Custer NF * 34,844
Gallatin NF 800,804
Lewis & Clark NF 1,700
Pondera Lewis & Clark NF 106,630
Powder River Custer NF * 340,726
Powell Deerlodge NF 85,190
Flathead NF 253,390
Helena NF 155,372
Lolo NF 146,663
Ravalli Bitterroot NF * 1,114,967
Lolo NF 8,131
Rosebud Custer NF * 95,820
Sanders Kaniksu NF * 432,376
Kootenai NF * 2,132
Lolo NF 486,819
Silver Bow Beaverhead NF 38,712
Deerlodge NF 150,479
Stillwater Custer NF * 185,633
Sweet Grass Custer NF * 80,826
Gallatin NF 202,302
Lewis & Clark NF 3,077
Teton Lewis & Clark NF 234,988
Wheatland Lewis & Clark NF 64,919
At Large   District Total 16,932,604
State Total 16,932,604
Nebraska
3rd
Adams Hastings Shelterbelt Res. Site 144
Blaine Nebraska NF 10,547
Cherry Samuel R. McKelvie NF 116,079
Dawes Nebraska NF 41,282
Oglala NGL 19,576
Sioux Nebraska NF 9,802
Oglala NGL 74,944
Thomas Nebraska NF 79,918
3rd   District Total 352,292
State Total 352,292
Nevada
2nd
Carson City Toiyabe NF * 10,549
Toiyabe Special Area 4,279
Douglas Eldorado NF * 78
Toiyabe NF * 63,466
Toiyabe Special Area 20,508
Elko Humboldt NF 1,068,946
Esmeralda Inyo NF * 44,057
Inyo Special Area 17,783
Eureka Toiyabe NF * 144,139
Humboldt Humboldt NF 274,332
Lander Toiyabe NF * 296,189
Lincoln Humboldt NF 30,672
Lyon Toiyabe NF * 181,390
Toiyabe Special Area 94,193
Mineral Inyo NF * 17,088
Inyo Special Area 27,562
Toiyabe NF * 239,877
Toiyabe Special Area 94,958
Nye Humboldt NF 248,321
Toiyabe NF * 1,500,870
Toiyabe Special Area 195,696
Washoe Toiyabe NF * 88,823
Toiyabe Special Area 14,604
White Pine Humboldt NF 859,814
2nd   District Total 5,538,194
3rd
Clark Toiyabe NF * 61,107
Toiyabe Special Area 241,908
3rd   District Total 303,015
State Total 5,841,209
New Hampshire
1st
Carroll White Mountain NF * 145,813
White Mountain PU * 8,403
1st   District Total 154,216
2nd
Coos White Mountain NF * 216,144
White Mountain PU * 15,287
Grafton White Mountain NF * 344,912
White Mountain PU * 3,645
2nd   District Total 579,988
State Total 734,204
New Mexico
1st
Bernalillo Cibola NF 76,282
Torrance Cibola NF 153,830
1st   District Total 230,112
2nd
Catron Apache NF * 614,202
Cibola NF 158,908
Gila NF 1,449,785
Chaves Lincoln NF 40,332
Cibola Cibola NF 317,019
Eddy Lincoln NF 135,013
Grant Ft. Bayard Mil. Res. OTH 2,078
Grant Gila NF 883,507
Hidalgo Coronado NF * 68,936
Gila NF 7,653
Lincoln Cibola NF 34,336
Lincoln NF 364,731
McKinley Cibola NF 10,135
Otero Lincoln NF 563,752
Sierra Cibola NF 18,963
Gila NF 367,888
Socorro Cibola NF 620,180
Valencia Cibola NF 15,865
2nd   District Total 5,673,283
3rd
Colfax Carson NF 9,061
Carson OTH 61,000
Kiowa NGL 2,560
Harding Kiowa NGL 70,545
Los Alamos Ramon Vigil Grant OTH 6
Santa Fe NF 30,033
McKinley Cibola NF 190,006
Continental Divide T.C. OTH 66
Mora Carson NF 17,713
Kiowa NGL 5,773
Santa Fe NF 84,962
Rio Arriba Carson NF 882,649
Santa Fe NF 531,047
Valles Caldera NP 500
San Miguel Santa Fe NF 340,437
U.S. Army Reserve T.C. OTH 5
Sandoval Cibola NF 35,742
Cuba-Rio Puerco LUP 240
Santa Fe NF 340,041
Valles Caldera NP 89,216
Santa Fe Bruns Hospital Area OTH 7
Santa Fe NF 246,638
Taos Carson NF 482,251
Carson OTH 39,000
Union Kiowa NGL 57,539
3rd   District Total 3,517,037
State Total 9,420,432
New York
24th
Seneca Finger Lakes NF 5,225
24th   District Total 5,225
29th
Schuyler Finger Lakes NF 10,986
29th   District Total 10,986
State Total 16,211
North Carolina
1st
Craven Croatan NF 22,153
Jones Croatan NF 39,546
1st   District Total 61,699
2nd
Durham Forestry Sci. N.C. Lab. EA. 27
2nd   District Total 27
3rd
Carteret Croatan NF 56,828
Craven Croatan NF 40,915
Jones Croatan NF 443
3rd   District Total 98,186
5th
Ashe Cherokee NF * 327
Watauga Pisgah NF 393
5th   District Total 720
6th
Davidson Uwharrie NF 958
Randolph Uwharrie NF 9,522
6th   District Total 10,480
8th
Montgomery Uwharrie NF 39,884
8th   District Total 39,884
10th
Avery Pisgah NF 28,369
Burke Pisgah NF 48,794
Caldwell Pisgah NF 49,416
Mitchell Pisgah NF 18,918
10th   District Total 145,497
11th
Buncombe Pisgah NF 31,464
Cherokee Nantahala NF 93,394
Clay Nantahala NF 65,197
Nantahala PU 737
Graham Nantahala NF 113,443
Haywood Pisgah NF 68,886
Henderson Pisgah NF 17,295
Jackson Nantahala NF 77,183
Macon Nantahala NF 153,170
Madison Pisgah NF 55,281
McDowell Pisgah NF 73,640
Swain Nantahala NF 22,316
Transylvania Nantahala NF 6,358
Transylvania Pisgah NF 81,949
Yancey Pisgah NF 38,273
11th   District Total 898,586
State Total 1,255,079
North Dakota
At Large
Billings Little Missouri NGL 290,119
Golden Val Little Missouri NGL 96,262
Grant Cedar River NGL 480
McHenry Denbigh EF 40
Denbigh PU 596
Souris PU 107
McKenzie Little Missouri NGL 503,138
Ransom Sheyenne NGL 42,235
Richland Sheyenne NGL 28,211
Sioux Cedar River NGL 6,237
Slope Little Missouri NGL 138,552
At Large   District Total 1,105,977
State Total 1,105,977
Ohio
6th
Athens Wayne NF 315
Wayne PU 102
Gallia Wayne NF 17,049
Lawrence Wayne NF 69,762
Monroe Wayne NF 24,413
Noble Wayne NF 694
Scioto Wayne NF 11,626
Washington Wayne NF 39,297
Wayne PU 216
6th   District Total 163,474
7th
Perry Wayne NF 22,233
7th   District Total 22,233
12th
Delaware Forest I&D OH. Lab. EA 184
12th   District Total 184
18th
Athens Wayne NF 17,506
Wayne PU 709
Hocking Wayne NF 25,999
Jackson Wayne NF 1,701
Morgan Wayne NF 3,328
Vinton Wayne NF 1,869
18th   District Total 51,112
State Total 237,003
Oklahoma
2nd
Le Flore Ouachita NF * 221,316
Mc Curtain Ouachita NF * 132,816
2nd   District Total 354,132
3rd
Cimarron Rita Blanca NGL * 15,576
Roger Mills Black Kettle NGL * 30,710
3rd   District Total 46,286
State Total 400,418
Oregon
1st
Yamhill Siuslaw NF 25,423
1st   District Total 25,423
2nd
Baker Malheur NF 45,786
Umatilla NF * 3
Whitman NF 606,456
Crook Ochoco NF 434,238
Deschutes Deschutes NF 984,057
Grant Malheur NF 1,123,006
Ochoco NF 62,183
Umatilla NF * 310,153
Whitman NF 82,999
Harney Malheur NF 295,902
Ochoco NF 225,677
Hood River Mt. Hood NF 209,031
Mt. Hood PU 354
Jackson Klamath NF * 26,334
Rogue River NF * 411,562
Umpqua NF 10,628
Jefferson Crooked River NGL 112,357
Deschutes NF 161,989
McQuinn Strip 905
Mt. Hood NF 3,770
Willamette NF 624
Josephine Siskiyou NF * 3
Klamath Deschutes NF 278,440
Fremont NF 350,860
Rogue River NF * 68,026
Winema NF 1,045,551
Lake Deschutes NF 173,387
Fremont NF 856,179
Malheur Malheur NF 599
Whitman NF 3,193
Morrow Umatilla NF * 143,305
Umatilla Umatilla NF * 376,025
Umatilla Whitman NF 26,023
Union Umatilla NF * 102,268
Wallowa NF * 7,808
Whitman NF 507,237
Wallowa Umatilla NF * 123,708
Wallowa NF * 985,252
Whitman NF 40,991
Wasco Fifteenmile Creek PU 555
McQuinn Strip 42,107
Mt. Hood NF 173,365
Ramsey Creek PU 2,278
Wheeler Ochoco NF 128,997
Umatilla NF * 40,348
2nd   District Total 10,584,519
3rd
Clackamas Mt. Hood NF 160,913
Multnomah Mt. Hood NF 77,826
3rd   District Total 238,739
4th
Benton Siuslaw NF 18,004
Coos Siskiyou NF * 69,682
Siuslaw NF 10,886
Curry Siskiyou NF * 617,552
Douglas Rogue River NF * 63,579
Siuslaw NF 67,085
Umpqua NF 821,254
Willamette NF 50,285
Josephine Rogue River NF * 31,236
Siskiyou NF * 374,248
Lane Siuslaw NF 248,114
Umpqua NF 151,249
Willamette NF 1,025,400
Linn Willamette NF 464,462
4th   District Total 4,013,036
5th
Clackamas McQuinn Strip 13,229
Mt. Hood NF 377,441
Willamette NF 856
Lincoln Drift Creek PU 1,047
Siuslaw NF 171,516
Western Oregon LUP 856
Yachats PU 748
Marion McQuinn Strip 2,827
Mt. Hood NF 66,583
Willamette NF 136,367
Polk Siuslaw NF 1,479
Tillamook Siuslaw NF 91,448
5th   District Total 864,397
State Total 15,726,114
Pennsylvania
3rd
Warren Allegheny NF 5,409
Allegheny PU 123
3rd   District Total 5,532
5th
Elk Allegheny NF 111,846
Forest Allegheny NF 119,114
Allegheny PU 2
Mc Kean Allegheny NF 135,346
Warren Allegheny NF 141,470
Allegheny PU 16
5th   District Total 507,794
10th
Pike Pinchot Inst. OTH 102
10th   District Total 102
State Total 513,428
Puerto Rico
At Large
Canovanas Caribbean NF 2,042
Ceiba Caribbean NF 2,135
Fajardo Caribbean NF 608
Juncos Caribbean NF 21
Las Piedras Caribbean NF 1,268
Luquillo Caribbean NF 3,599
Naguabo Caribbean NF 5,360
Rio Grande Caribbean NF 12,969
At Large   District Total 28,002
State Total 28,002
South Carolina
1st
Charleston Francis Marion NF 64,864
Silviculture Watershed Lab EA 15
1st   District Total 64,879
3rd
Abbeville Sumter NF 23,349
Edgefield Sumter NF 31,113
Greenwood Sumter NF 10,951
Laurens Sumter NF 20,941
Mc Cormick Sumter NF 49,183
Oconee Sumter NF 84,574
Saluda Sumter NF 4,480
3rd   District Total 224,591
4th
Union Sumter NF 62,166
4th   District Total 62,166
5th
Chester Sumter NF 12,647
Fairfield Sumter NF 11,080
Newberry Sumter NF 58,973
5th   District Total 82,700
6th
Berkeley Francis Marion NF 193,901
6th   District Total 193,901
State Total 628,237
South Dakota
At Large
Corson Grand River NGL 31,045
Custer Black Hills NF * 312,675
Buffalo Gap NGL 55,269
Fall River Black Hills NF * 46,876
Buffalo Gap NGL 233,684
Harding Custer NF * 74,006
Jackson Buffalo Gap NGL 106,587
Jones Fort Pierre NGL 19,871
Lawrence Black Hills NF * 274,543
Lyman Fort Pierre NGL 60,473
Meade Black Hills NF * 45,208
Pennington Black Hills NF * 394,733
Buffalo Gap NGL 201,153
Perkins Grand River NGL 123,620
Stanley Fort Pierre NGL 35,579
Ziebach Grand River NGL 118
At Large   District Total 2,015,440
State Total 2,015,440
Tennessee
1st
Carter Cherokee NF * 86,096
Cocke Cherokee NF * 49,523
Greene Cherokee NF * 38,544
Johnson Cherokee NF * 51,986
Sullivan Cherokee NF * 37,430
Unicoi Cherokee NF * 56,897
Washington Cherokee NF * 16,168
Cherokee PU 325
1st   District Total 336,969
2nd
Mc Minn Cherokee NF * 3,556
Monroe Cherokee NF * 145,389
2nd   District Total 148,945
3rd
Polk Cherokee NF * 151,427
3rd   District Total 151,427
8th
Stewart Land Between The Lakes * 63,852
8th   District Total 63,852
State Total 701,193
Texas
1st
Nacogdoches Angelina NF 6,216
Shelby Sabine NF 59,234
1st   District Total 65,450
2nd
Angelina Angelina NF 58,535
Houston Davy Crockett NF 93,313
Jasper Angelina NF 21,008
Sabine NF 64
Montgomery Sam Houston NF 344
Nacogdoches Angelina NF 6,827
Newton Sabine NF 1,780
Sabine Sabine NF 95,456
San August. Angelina NF 64,399
Sabine NF 4,315
San Jacinto Sam Houston NF 60,698
Shelby Sabine NF 32
Trinity Davy Crockett NF 67,344
Walker Sam Houston NF 54,553
2nd   District Total 528,668
4th
Fannin Caddo NGL 17,873
4th   District Total 17,873
8th
Montgomery Sam Houston NF 47,456
8th   District Total 47,456
13th
Dallam Rita Blanca NGL * 77,413
Gray McClellan Creek NGL 1,449
Hemphill Black Kettle NGL * 576
Montague Lyndon B. Johnson NGL 61
13th   District Total 79,499
17th
Wise Lyndon B. Johnson NGL 20,248
17th   District Total 20,248
State Total 759,194
Utah
1st
Box Elder Cache NF * 26,391
Caribou NF * 5,393
Sawtooth NF * 71,983
Cache Cache NF * 286,083
Caribou NF * 1,562
Davis Wasatch NF * 38,260
Morgan Cache NF * 1,993
Wasatch NF * 12,258
Rich Cache NF * 51,246
Summit Ashley NF * 12,644
Wasatch NF * 505,046
Tooele Wasatch NF * 159,088
Weber Cache NF * 71,883
Wasatch NF * 98
1st   District Total 1,243,928
2nd
Carbon Manti-La Sal NF * 30,199
Daggett Ashley NF * 258,156
Duchesne Ashley NF * 698,241
Wasatch NF * 29,709
Emery Manti-La Sal NF * 212,927
Garfield Dixie NF 1,046,027
Fishlake NF 3,344
Grand Manti-La Sal NF * 57,527
Iron Dixie NF 241,151
Fishlake NF 2,297
Kane Dixie NF 124,363
Piute Dixie NF 2,794
Fishlake NF 195,290
Salt Lake Wasatch NF * 96,279
San Juan Manti-La Sal NF * 450,707
Uintah Ashley NF * 268,864
Utah Uinta NF 40,960
Wasatch NF * 134
Wasatch Ashley NF * 44,422
Uinta NF 367,935
Wasatch NF * 21,173
Washington Dixie NF 394,597
Wayne Dixie NF 79,577
Fishlake NF 80,772
2nd   District Total 4,747,445
3rd
Beaver Fishlake NF 139,909
Juab Fishlake NF 19,284
Uinta NF 98,250
Wasatch NF * 35
Millard Desert Range Exp. Station 55,630
Fishlake NF 313,137
Sanpete Fishlake NF 1,907
Manti-La Sal NF * 369,870
Uinta NF 21,230
Sevier Fishlake NF 705,288
Manti-La Sal NF * 29,790
Utah Ashley NF * 3,797
Manti-La Sal NF * 92,573
Uinta NF 352,353
3rd   District Total 2,203,053
State Total 8,194,426
Vermont
At Large
Addison Green Mountain NF 90,744
Green Mountain PU 19
Bennington Green Mountain NF 154,314
Essex Green Mountain OTH 1,660
Rutland Green Mountain NF 79,238
Washington Green Mountain NF 6,570
Green Mountain OTH 140
Green Mountain PU 480
Windham Green Mountain NF 38,482
Green Mountain OTH 11
Windsor Green Mountain NF 22,514
At Large   District Total 394,172
State Total 394,172
Virgin Islands
At Large
St. Croix Estate Thomas EF 147
At Large   District Total 147
State Total 147
Virginia
5th
Nelson George Washington NF * 19,825
5th   District Total 19,825
6th
Alleghany George Washington NF * 53,152
Amherst George Washington NF * 57,877
Augusta George Washington NF * 196,057
Bath George Washington NF * 173,705
Bedford Jefferson NF * 18,820
Botetourt George Washington NF * 13,047
Jefferson NF * 68,102
Highland George Washington NF * 58,267
Rockbridge George Washington NF * 45,542
Jefferson NF * 21,405
Rockingham George Washington NF * 139,783
Shenandoah George Washington NF * 76,057
6th   District Total 921,814
7th
Page George Washington NF * 27,082
7th   District Total 27,082
9th
Alleghany George Washington NF * 88,721
Bland Jefferson NF * 76,449
Kimberling Creek PU 157
Carroll Jefferson NF * 7,286
Craig Jefferson NF * 116,391
Dickenson Jefferson NF * 8,646
Giles Jefferson NF * 63,697
Grayson Jefferson NF * 33,182
Lee Jefferson NF * 11,335
Montgomery Jefferson NF * 19,454
Pulaski Jefferson NF * 19,288
Roanoke Jefferson NF * 3,140
Scott Jefferson NF * 34,580
Smyth Jefferson NF * 74,855
Tazewell Jefferson NF * 9,817
Washington Jefferson NF * 22,301
Wise Jefferson NF * 36,482
Wythe Jefferson NF * 58,384
9th   District Total 684,165
10th
Frederick George Washington NF * 4,885
Warren George Washington NF * 6,290
10th   District Total 11,175
State Total 1,664,061
Washington
2nd
King Snoqualmie NF 214,363
Skagit Brazier PU 320
Golden Phoenix PU 274
Illabot Creek PU 140
Mt. Baker NF 375,518
Skagit PU 579
Snohomish Gold Basin PU 80
Mt. Baker NF 467,956
Snoqualmie NF 171,490
Whatcom Mt. Baker NF 458,290
2nd   District Total 1,689,010
3rd
Clark Gifford Pinchot NF 1,183
Cowlitz Gifford Pinchot NF 34,537
Lewis Gifford Pinchot NF 372,889
Snoqualmie NF 72,781
Skamania Gifford Pinchot NF 836,527
Thurston Olympic NF 10
Snoqualmie NF 612
3rd   District Total 1,318,539
4th
Chelan Wenatchee NF 1,328,202
Douglas Wenatchee NF 2
Kittitas Snoqualmie NF 58,361
Wenatchee NF 405,863
Klickitat Gifford Pinchot NF 15,603
Skamania Gifford Pinchot NF 21,828
Yakima Gifford Pinchot NF 37,033
Snoqualmie NF 460,307
4th   District Total 2,327,199
5th
Asotin Umatilla NF * 53,797
Columbia Umatilla NF * 159,500
Ferry Colville NF 476,492
Garfield Umatilla NF * 95,467
Okanogan Okanogan NF 1,499,016
Pend Oreille Colville NF 269,621
Kaniksu NF * 255,530
Northeast Washington LUP 400
Stevens Colville NF 208,290
Kaniksu NF * 11,774
Northeast Washington LUP 338
Walla Walla Umatilla NF * 2,433
5th   District Total 3,032,658
6th
Clallam Olympic NF 199,203
Grays Harbor Olympic NF 134,041
Quinault Special Mgmt Area 5,460
Jefferson Bogachiel PU 807
Olympic NF 167,289
Mason Olympic NF 127,152
6th   District Total 633,952
8th
King Snoqualmie NF 146,370
Pierce Snoqualmie NF 131,406
8th   District Total 277,776
State Total 9,279,134
West Virginia
1st
Barbour Monongahela PU 11
Grant Monongahela NF 20,001
Preston Monongahela NF 3,897
Tucker Dolly Sods North PU 6,169
Monongahela NF 95,230
1st   District Total 125,308
2nd
Hampshire George Washington NF * 3,518
Hardy George Washington NF * 52,047
Nicholas Monongahela NF 23,540
Pendleton George Washington NF * 49,106
Monongahela NF 78,100
Monongahela OTH 109
Monongahela PU 3,654
Randolph Monongahela NF 203,817
Monongahela PU 49
2nd   District Total 413,940
3rd
Greenbrier Greenbrier PU 6,953
Monongahela NF 101,271
Mercer Forest Prod. Marketing Lab. EA 97
Monroe George Washington NF * 428
Jefferson NF * 18,530
Pocahontas Monongahela NF 308,176
Monongahela PU 2,272
Webster Monongahela NF 65,800
3rd   District Total 503,527
State Total 1,042,775
Wisconsin
2nd
Dane Forest Products Lab. EA 39
2nd   District Total 39
7th
Ashland Chequamegon NF 180,998
Bayfield Chequamegon NF 272,068
Oneida Nicolet NF 808
Price Chequamegon NF 151,585
Sawyer Chequamegon NF 126,724
Taylor Chequamegon NF 124,796
7th   District Total 856,979
8th
Florence Nicolet NF 85,088
Forest Nicolet NF 345,822
Langlade Nicolet NF 32,727
Oconto Nicolet NF 141,705
Oneida Nicolet NF 10,411
Vilas Chequamegon NF 6,487
Nicolet NF 48,081
8th   District Total 670,321
State Total 1,527,339
Wyoming
At Large
Albany Medicine Bow NF 379,334
Big Horn Bighorn NF 351,160
Campbell Thunder Basin NGL 143,754
Carbon Medicine Bow NF 632,981
Converse Medicine Bow NF 76,330
Thunder Basin NGL 178,477
Crook Black Hills NF * 168,972
Thunder Basin NGL 302
Fremont Bridger NF 34,415
Shoshone NF 845,747
Teton NF 100,757
Hot Springs Shoshone NF 54,386
Johnson Bighorn NF 326,881
Lincoln Bridger NF 783,467
Caribou NF * 7,831
Targhee NF * 60,110
Teton NF 52,097
Natrona Medicine Bow NF 5,598
Niobrara Thunder Basin NGL 840
Park Shoshone NF 1,524,706
Teton NF 175,453
Platte Medicine Bow NF 1,141
Sheridan Bighorn NF 393,626
Sublette Bridger NF 911,635
Shoshone NF 9,697
Teton NF 248,043
Sweetwater Ashley NF * 96,223
Teton Bridger NF 6,559
Shoshone NF 2,682
Targhee NF * 271,047
Teton NF 1,090,228
Uinta Wasatch NF * 37,762
Washakie Bighorn NF 36,003
Weston Black Hills NF * 6,499
Thunder Basin NGL 224,429
At Large   District Total 9,239,172
State Total 9,239,172
* Unit is in two or more states