You can scroll through all the states or click on the state's abbreviation to jump to that state.
Then click the browser's back button to return to the top of this page.

AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   KS   KY  
LA   ME   MI   MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NM   NY   NC   ND   OH  
OK   OR   PA   PR   SC   SD   TN   TX   UT   VT   VI   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY  

Table 6 -- Areas by State, Congressional Disrict, and County
State        
Congressional District
    County Unit Name   NFS Acreage
* Unit is in two or more states
Alabama
1st
Escambia Conecuh NF 29,244
1st District Total 29,244
2nd
Coffee Pea River LUP 40
Covington Conecuh NF 54,614
2nd District Total 54,654
3rd
Bibb Talladega NF 60,697
Calhoun Talladega NF 23,703
Chilton Talladega NF 23,031
Clay Talladega NF 64,149
Cleburne Talladega NF 96,421
Macon Tuskegee NF 11,252
Talledega Talladega NF 45,743
3rd District Total 324,996
4th
Cherokee Talladega NF 2,269
Franklin William B. Bankhead NF 1,227
Lawrence William B. Bankhead NF 90,332
Winston William B. Bankhead NF 89,438
4th District Total 183,266
7th
Dallas Talladega NF 2,115
Hale Talladega NF 28,397
Perry Talladega NF 32,661
Tuscaloosa Talladega NF 10,645
7th District Total 73,818
State Total 665,978
Alaska
At Large
Anchorage Chugach NF 274,933
Haines Tongass NF 916,193
Juneau Tongass NF 1,710,896
Kenai Penin. Chugach NF 1,094,570
Kodiak Is. Chugach NF 2,495
Ktn. Gateway Tongass NF 739,515
Matanuska-Su Chugach NF 43,386
Sitka Tongass NF 1,796,557
Unorganized Chugach NF 3,982,682
Tongass NF 10,192,691
Yakutat Chugach NF 420
Tongass NF 1,226,567
At Large District Total 21,980,905
State Total 21,980,905
Arizona
2nd
Pima Coronado NF * 42,961
Santa Cruz Coronado NF * 418,298
2nd District Total 461,259
3rd
Coconino Coconino NF 848,731
Kaibab NF 1,528,597
Prescott NF 43,695
Mohave Kaibab NF 5,487
Yavapai Coconino NF 431,031
Kaibab NF 25,119
Prescott NF 1,195,567
Tonto NF 317,051
3rd District Total 4,395,278
5th
Cochise Coronado NF * 490,182
Graham Coronado NF * 396,174
Pima Coronado NF * 346,910
5th District Total 1,233,266
6th
Apache Apache NF * 447,223
Sitgreaves NF 45,591
Coconino Coconino NF 569,772
Sitgreaves NF 285,693
Gila Coconino NF 6,063
Tonto NF 1,698,321
Greenlee Apache NF * 751,142
Maricopa Tonto NF 657,695
Navajo Sitgreaves NF 488,158
Pinal Coronado NF * 23,331
Tonto NF 199,558
6th District Total 5,172,547
State Total 11,262,350
Arkansas
1st
Lee St. Francis NF 11,462
Stumpy Point PU 40
Phillips St. Francis NF 9,628
Stumpy Point PU 1,470
Searcy Ozark NF 32,250
Stone Ozark NF 61,320
1st District Total 116,170
2nd
Conway Ozark NF 6,954
Perry Ouachita NF * 99,171
Saline Ouachita NF * 58,674
Van Buren Ozark NF 32,256
Yell Ouachita NF * 188,777
Ozark NF 32,597
2nd District Total 418,429
3rd
Baxter Ozark NF 63,079
Benton Ozark NF 8,197
Crawford Ozark NF 86,461
Franklin Ozark NF 104,557
Johnson Ozark NF 182,248
Logan Ouachita NF * 18,585
Ozark NF 67,641
Madison Ozark NF 48,146
Marion Ozark NF 3,360
Newton Ozark NF 197,858
Polk Ouachita NF * 206,167
Ouachita PU 188
Pope Ozark NF 188,482
Ozark PU 3,263
Scott Ouachita NF * 368,832
Ouachita PU 774
Sebastian Ouachita NF * 18,956
Washington Ozark NF 21,971
3rd District Total 1,588,765
4th
Ashley Ouachita NF * 1,675
Garland Ouachita NF * 119,644
Ouachita PU 480
Hot Spring Ouachita NF * 320
Howard Ouachita NF * 1,531
Montgomery Ouachita NF * 334,542
Pike Ouachita NF * 10,341
4th District Total 468,533
State Total 2,591,897
California
1st
Del Norte Northern Redwood PU 1,597
Siskiyou NF * 33,260
Six Rivers NF 418,333
Humboldt Humboldt Nursery Site OTH 223
Six Rivers NF 334,583
Trinity NF 2,430
Lake Mendocino NF 255,566
Mendocino OTH 4
Mendocino Mendocino NF 179,075
Mendocino OTH 8
1st District Total 1,225,079
2nd
Butte Lassen NF 51,178
Plant Introduction Station OTH 209
Plumas NF 81,972
Lassen Lassen NF 433,283
Lassen OTH 172
Modoc NF 156,375
Plumas NF 29,303
Modoc Modoc NF 1,378,994
Modoc OTH 95
Shasta NF 4,654
Nevada Tahoe NF 175,182
Tahoe OTH 48
Plumas Lassen NF 147,500
Lassen OTH 15
Plumas NF 996,684
Plumas Plumas OTH 44
Tahoe NF 11,313
Shasta Lassen NF 248,047
Shasta NF 468,640
Shasta OTH 47
Trinity NF 30,626
Sierra Plumas NF 39,845
Tahoe NF 378,226
Tahoe OTH 5
Siskiyou Butte Valley NGL 18,425
Klamath NF * 1,711,237
Klamath OTH 716
Modoc NF 128,032
Rogue River NF * 54,047
Shasta NF 470,641
Shasta OTH 37
Six Rivers NF 6,521
Trinity Mendocino NF 78,643
Shasta NF 222,134
Six Rivers NF 229,601
Trinity NF 933,674
Trinity OTH 33
Yuba Plumas NF 24,086
Plumas OTH 477
Tahoe NF 20,430
Tahoe OTH 60
2nd District Total 8,531,251
3rd
Alpine Toiyabe NF * 233,962
Colusa Mendocino NF 64,785
Glenn Mendocino NF 182,642
Tehama Lassen NF 190,336
Lassen OTH 80
Tehama Mendocino NF 127,592
Trinity NF 76,947
3rd District Total 876,344
4th
Alpine Eldorado NF * 54,318
Stanislaus NF 119,805
Amador Eldorado NF * 78,116
Calaveras Stanislaus NF 80,297
El Dorado Eldorado NF * 498,507
Eldorado OTH 1,683
Eldorado PU 180
Inst. of Forest Genetics EA. 194
Tahoe NF 4
Toiyabe NF * 31
Lassen Toiyabe NF * 1,323
Mono Inyo NF * 817,195
Nevada Toiyabe NF * 3,388
Placer Eldorado NF * 50,004
Tahoe NF 284,968
Tahoe OTH 10
Sierra Toiyabe NF * 28,386
Tuolumne Stanislaus NF 612,489
Stanislaus OTH 7
4th District Total 2,630,905
17th
Monterey Los Padres NF 309,833
Los Padres OTH 475
Sur Sur PU 560
17th District Total 310,868
19th
Fresno Inyo NF * 55
Sequoia NF 130,980
Sierra NF 855,946
Madera Inyo NF * 52,241
San Joaquin EA 4,580
Sierra NF 362,049
Mariposa Sierra NF 93,918
Sierra OTH 134
Stanislaus NF 85,530
Stanislaus OTH 272
19th District Total 1,585,705
21st
Kern Los Padres NF 64,803
Sequoia NF 313,040
Sequoia OTH 12
Tulare Inyo NF * 190,838
Sequoia NF 699,542
Sequoia OTH 17
21st District Total 1,268,252
22nd
S.Barbara Los Padres NF 629,280
Los Padres OTH 4
S.Lu.Obispo Los Padres NF 190,098
Los Padres OTH 16
Sur Sur PU 1,137
22nd District Total 820,535
23rd
Ventura Angeles NF 1,474
Los Padres NF 558,192
Los Padres OTH 9
23rd District Total 559,675
25th
Los Angeles Angeles NF 338,865
Angeles OTH 34
Los Angeles Los Padres NF 8,776
Mono Toiyabe NF * 381,990
25th District Total 729,665
27th
Los Angeles Angeles NF 70,332
Angeles OTH 161
27th District Total 70,493
28th
Los Angeles Angeles NF 234,060
Angeles OTH 273
28th District Total 234,333
37th
Riverside Fire Res. Lab. EA 9
37th District Total 9
40th
Inyo Inyo NF * 780,561
Inyo OTH 9
S.Bernardino Angeles NF 10,656
San Bernardino NF 457,651
40th District Total 1,248,877
42nd
Riverside San Bernardino NF 214,035
San Bernardino OTH 707
42nd District Total 214,742
43rd
Riverside Cleveland NF 78,543
Cleveland OTH 3
43rd District Total 78,546
47th
Orange Cleveland NF 54,571
Cleveland OTH 6
47th District Total 54,577
48th
San Diego Cleveland NF 298,895
Cleveland OTH 7
Guatay Mtn PU 522
48th District Total 299,424
52nd
San Diego Cleveland NF 1,949
52nd District Total 1,949
State Total 20,741,229
Colorado
2nd
Boulder Roosevelt NF 137,395
Clear Creek Arapaho NF 156,428
Pike NF 14,049
Gilpin Arapaho NF 12,985
Roosevelt NF 27,386
Jefferson Roosevelt NF 160
2nd District Total 348,403
3rd
Alamosa Rio Grande NF 21,332
Archuleta Rio Grande NF 22,792
San Juan NF 407,110
Chaffee San Isabel NF 456,534
Conejos Rio Grande NF 296,969
San Juan NF 4,242
Costilla San Isabel NF 565
Custer Rio Grande NF 34
San Isabel NF 162,138
Delta Grand Mesa NF 91,529
Gunnison NF 100,141
Uncompahgre NF 3
Dolores San Juan NF 334,460
Douglas Pike NF 106,335
Eagle White River NF 595,537
Fremont San Isabel NF 46,596
Garfield Grand Mesa NF 2,043
Routt NF 35,267
White River NF 478,608
Grand Arapaho NF 531,527
Routt NF 40,422
Gunnison Gunnison NF 1,137,997
Uncompahgre NF 74,660
White River NF 61,008
Hinsdale Gunnison NF 108,516
Rio Grande NF 201,979
San Juan NF 179,349
Uncompahgre NF 68,994
Huerfano San Isabel NF 140,459
Jackson Arapaho NF 4,658
Routt NF 328,634
Jefferson Pike NF 101,640
La Plata San Juan NF 403,864
Lake San Isabel NF 161,714
Mesa Grand Mesa NF 252,983
Manti-La Sal NF * 4,542
Uncompahgre NF 207,256
White River NF 83,069
Mineral Rio Grande NF 385,654
San Juan NF 139,005
Moffat Routt NF 38,084
White River NF 3,679
Montezuma San Juan NF 256,966
Montrose Gunnison NF 11,610
Manti-La Sal NF * 22,563
Uncompahgre NF 292,882
Ouray Uncompahgre NF 130,173
Park Arapaho NF 6,176
Pike NF 626,599
San Isabel NF 17,642
Pitkin White River NF 492,023
Pueblo San Isabel NF 32,761
Rio Blanco Routt NF 111,178
White River NF 247,317
Rio Grande Rio Grande NF 273,946
San Juan NF 5,237
Routt Arapaho NF 5,414
Routt NF 571,983
White River NF 6,128
Saguache Gunnison NF 312,470
Rio Grande NF 590,447
San Isabel NF 24,779
San Juan Rio Grande NF 23,679
San Juan NF 147,695
Uncompahgre NF 2,007
San Miguel Uncompahgre NF 172,643
Summit San Isabel NF 57
White River NF 310,398
3rd District Total 12,516,701
4th
Baca Comanche NGL 205,040
Larimer Roosevelt NF 647,119
Las Animas Comanche NGL 65,146
San Isabel NF 21,930
Otero Comanche NGL 172,295
Weld Pawnee NGL 193,060
4th District Total 1,304,590
5th
Douglas Pike NF 35,541
El Paso Pike NF 100,433
Fremont San Isabel NF 53,496
Teller Pike NF 125,045
5th District Total 314,515
6th
Jefferson Arapaho NF 2,077
Pike NF 691
6th District Total 2,768
State Total 14,486,977
Connecticut
3rd
New Haven Forest I&D CN. Lab. EA 10
3rd District Total 10
5th
New Haven Forest I&D CN. Lab. EA 14
5th District Total 14
State Total 24
Florida
1st
Okaloosa Choctawhatchee NF 523
Santa Rosa Choctawhatchee NF 108
Walton Choctawhatchee NF 521
1st District Total 1,152
2nd
Baker Nekoosa PU 32
Osceola NF 79,428
Baker Pinhook PU 23,232
Columbia Nekoosa PU 191
Osceola NF 78,827
Pinhook PU 16,830
Franklin Apalachicola NF 21,816
Tates Hell-New River PU 976
Leon Apalachicola NF 104,568
Liberty Apalachicola NF 267,298
Tates Hell-New River PU 3,077
Wakulla Apalachicola NF 171,903
2nd District Total 768,178
6th
Lake Ocala NF 84,361
Marion Ocala NF 275,600
Putman Ocala NF 23,622
6th District Total 383,583
State Total 1,152,913
Georgia
3rd
Jones Oconee NF 16,460
Monroe Ocmulgee PU 250
3rd District Total 16,710
7th
Chattooga Chattahoochee NF 19,390
Floyd Chattahoochee NF 6,621
7th District Total 26,011
9th
Catoosa Chattahoochee NF 6
Dawson Chattahoochee NF 6,760
Fannin Chattahoochee NF 106,174
Gilmer Chattahoochee NF 54,718
Gordon Chattahoochee NF 8,076
Habersham Chattahoochee NF 39,561
Lumpkin Chattahoochee NF 57,193
Murray Chattahoochee NF 51,354
Rabun Chattahoochee NF 149,005
Stephens Chattahoochee NF 23,353
Towns Chattahoochee NF 57,539
Union Chattahoochee NF 97,722
Chattahoochee PU 195
Walker Chattahoochee NF 18,844
White Chattahoochee NF 39,931
Yonah PU 332
Whitfield Chattahoochee NF 11,720
9th District Total 722,483
10th
Banks Chattahoochee NF 650
Clarke Forestry Sci. GA. Lab. EA 4
Morgan Oconee NF 429
Oconee Oconee NF 157
Oglethorpe Oconee NF 3,762
10th District Total 5,002
11th
Greene Oconee NF 26,658
Jasper Oconee NF 30,316
Putnam Oconee NF 37,443
11th District Total 94,417
State Total 864,623
Hawaii
1st
Honolulu Fire Res. Lab. EA 1
1st District Total 1
State Total 1
Idaho
1st
Ada Boise NF 3,724
Adams Payette NF 508,136
Benewah St. Joe NF 34,656
Boise Boise NF 867,368
Bonner Coeur D Alene NF 14,027
Kaniksu NF * 422,103
Kootenai NF * 35,909
Boundary Kaniksu NF * 480,232
Kootenai NF * 10,571
Clearwater Clearwater NF 760,965
St. Joe NF 40,634
Gem Boise NF 60,968
Idaho Bitterroot NF * 464,108
Clearwater NF 870,594
Nezperce NF 2,224,230
Payette NF 804,780
Salmon NF 66,074
Wallowa NF * 1,776
Kootenai Coeur D Alene NF 240,561
Kaniksu NF * 3,602
Latah St. Joe NF 113,187
Lewis Clearwater NF 10
Nezperce Clearwater NF 156
Cougar Bar PU 363
Wallowa NF * 2,186
Shoshone Clearwater NF 48,014
Coeur D Alene NF 471,774
St. Joe NF 680,789
Valley Boise NF 1,075,050
Payette NF 890,579
Salmon NF 71,616
Washington Boise NF 78
Payette NF 122,846
1st District Total 11,391,666
2nd
Bannock Caribou NF * 118,995
Bear Lake Cache NF * 136,067
Caribou NF * 93,911
Blaine Challis NF 2,449
Sawtooth NF * 488,689
Bonneville Caribou NF * 307,349
Targhee NF * 175,618
Butte Challis NF 222,742
Targhee NF * 48,320
Camas Sawtooth NF * 323,546
Caribou Cache NF * 22,511
Caribou NF * 353,140
Cassia Sawtooth NF * 387,053
Clark Challis NF 2,912
Targhee NF * 356,466
Custer Challis NF 1,874,169
Sawtooth NF * 249,541
Elmore Boise NF 645,877
Sawtooth NF * 145,753
Franklin Cache NF * 105,363
Caribou NF * 16,298
Fremont Targhee NF * 525,863
Jefferson Targhee NF * 1
Lemhi Challis NF 362,364
Salmon NF 1,634,780
Targhee NF * 76,490
Madison Targhee NF * 41,460
Oneida Caribou NF * 76,538
Curlew NGL 47,630
Sawtooth NF * 15,069
Power Caribou NF * 6,134
Curlew NGL 160
Sawtooth NF * 29,753
Teton Targhee NF * 88,013
Twin Falls Sawtooth NF * 92,655
2nd District Total 9,073,679
State Total 20,465,345
Illinois
11th
Will Midewin Tallgrass Prairie OTH 15,192
11th District Total 15,192
12th
Alexander Shawnee NF 27,991
Shawnee PU 7
Jackson Kincaid Lake PU 1,279
Shawnee NF 47,505
Shawnee PU 116
Union Shawnee NF 35,320
Shawnee OTH 10
Shawnee PU 155
12th District Total 112,383
19th
Gallatin Shawnee NF 11,256
Shawnee PU 40
Hardin Shawnee NF 27,454
Shawnee PU 47
Johnson Shawnee NF 10,539
Shawnee PU 7,646
Massac Shawnee NF 2,703
Pope Shawnee NF 91,372
Saline Shawnee NF 13,971
Shawnee PU 88
Williamson Shawnee PU 325
19th District Total 165,441
State Total 293,016
Indiana
8th
Lawrence Gory Hole Cave PU 20
Hoosier NF 15,981
Martin Hoosier NF 9,550
Monroe Hoosier NF 18,993
Hoosier PU 2
Orange Hoosier NF 30,853
Hoosier PU 177
8th District Total 75,576
9th
Brown Hoosier NF 18,362
Crawford Hoosier NF 24,154
Hoosier PU 13
Dubois Hoosier NF 412
Jackson Hoosier NF 23,132
Perry Hoosier NF 58,571
Hoosier PU 20
9th District Total 124,664
State Total 200,240
Kansas
1st
Morton Cimarron NGL 107,255
Stevens Cimarron NGL 920
1st District Total 108,175
State Total 108,175
Kentucky
1st
Lyon Land Between The Lakes * 45,692
Trigg Land Between The Lakes * 60,766
1st District Total 106,458
4th
Rowan Daniel Boone NF 62,509
4th District Total 62,509
5th
Clay Redbird PU 78,078
Harlan Redbird PU 803
Jackson Daniel Boone NF 58,507
Knox Redbird PU 74
Laurel Daniel Boone NF 63,484
Lee Daniel Boone NF 8,587
Leslie Redbird PU 52,142
Letcher Jefferson NF * 845
Mc Creary Daniel Boone NF 142,229
Menifee Daniel Boone NF 46,728
Morgan Daniel Boone NF 13,030
Owsley Daniel Boone NF 3,848
Redbird PU 12,586
Perry Redbird PU 2,151
Pike Jefferson NF * 116
Pulaski Daniel Boone NF 37,796
Rockcastle Daniel Boone NF 15,850
Wayne Daniel Boone NF 642
Whitley Daniel Boone NF 45,997
Wolfe Daniel Boone NF 16,563
5th District Total 600,056
6th
Bath Daniel Boone NF 19,300
Estill Daniel Boone NF 5,598
Powell Daniel Boone NF 15,528
6th District Total 40,426
State Total 809,449
Louisiana
4th
Claiborne Kisatchie NF 19,907
4th District Total 19,907
5th
Natchitoches Kisatchie NF 130,546
Webster Kisatchie NF 12,456
5th District Total 143,002
6th
Grant Kisatchie NF 143,331
Rapides Bayou Beouf PU 980
Kisatchie NF 101,028
Vernon Kisatchie NF 85,487
Winn Kisatchie NF 110,770
6th District Total 441,596
State Total 604,505
Maine
1st
York Massabesic Esp. Forest 3,694
1st District Total 3,694
2nd
Oxford White Mountain NF * 42,363
White Mountain PU * 6,983
2nd District Total 49,346
State Total 53,040
Michigan
1st
Alger Hiawatha NF 128,613
Baraga Ottawa NF 44,913
Cheboygan Hiawatha NF 32
Chippewa Hiawatha NF 243,932
Delta Hiawatha NF 241,638
G. Traverse Manistee NF 2
Gogebic Ottawa NF 311,930
Houghton Ottawa NF 156,679
Iron Ottawa NF 178,985
Mackinac Hiawatha NF 152,065
Marquette Hiawatha NF 5,866
Northern Hardwood Lab EA 7
Ottawa NF 12,211
Ontonagon Military Hill PU 1,494
North Ewen PU 926
Ottawa NF 279,646
Paynesville PU 1,758
South Ewen PU 1,594
Otsego Manistee NF 4
Schoolcraft Hiawatha NF 122,508
1st District Total 1,884,803
2nd
Lake Manistee NF 112,437
Manistee Manistee NF 87,696
Mason Manistee NF 60,694
Muskegon Manistee NF 12,547
Newaygo Manistee NF 110,323
Oceana Manistee NF 53,291
Wexford Manistee NF 96,797
2nd District Total 533,785
3rd
Barry Manistee NF 11
3rd District Total 11
4th
Crawford Au Sable LUP 2
Huron NF 38,177
Mecosta Manistee NF 3,459
Montcalm Manistee NF 1,760
Ogemaw Huron NF 20,143
Oscoda Huron NF 154,494
Huron PU 40
4th District Total 218,075
5th
Alcona Alpena S.F. PU 120
Huron NF 113,221
Huron PU 1,240
Genesee Manistee NF 8
Iosco Huron NF 111,737
Huron PU 2,103
5th District Total 228,429
State Total 2,865,103
Minnesota
7th
Beltrami Chippewa NF 64,723
7th District Total 64,723
8th
Cass Chippewa NF 290,674
Cook Pigeon River PU 11,153
Superior NF 643,184
Itasca Chippewa NF 311,127
Koochiching Superior NF 244
Lake Superior NF 757,865
St. Louis Kabetogama PU 67,912
Superior NF 692,811
8th District Total 2,774,970
State Total 2,839,693
Mississippi
1st
Benton Holly Springs NF 55,362
Chickasaw Tombigbee NF 26,091
Choctaw Tombigbee NF 11,550
Lafayette Forest Hydro. Lab. EA 15
Holly Springs NF 40,041
Marshall Holly Springs NF 21,489
Pontotoc Tombigbee NF 530
Tippah Holly Springs NF 9,634
Union Holly Springs NF 8,359
Yalobusha Holly Springs NF 20,776
1st District Total 193,847
2nd
Jefferson Homochitto NF 8,003
Sharkey Delta NF 60,215
Washington Southern Hardwoods Lab EA 3
2nd District Total 68,221
3rd
Jasper Bienville NF 17,226
Newton Bienville NF 3,341
Oktibbeha Forestry Sci. MS. Lab. EA 7
Tombigbee NF 117
Scott Bienville NF 85,299
Smith Bienville NF 72,676
Winston Tombigbee NF 28,586
3rd District Total 207,252
4th
Adams Homochitto NF 14,310
Amite Homochitto NF 35,644
Copiah Homochitto NF 7,305
Franklin Homochitto NF 95,584
Homochitto PU 67
Jones De Soto NF 32,952
Lincoln Homochitto NF 7,936
Wilkinson Homochitto NF 22,803
4th District Total 216,601
5th
Forrest De Soto NF 50,404
De Soto PU 240
George De Soto NF 16,804
Greene De Soto NF 33,366
Harrison De Soto NF 62,603
Forestry Sci. MS. Lab. EA. 10
Jackson De Soto NF 19,921
Pearl River De Soto NF 4,050
Perry De Soto NF 162,821
Stone De Soto NF 44,872
Wayne De Soto NF 90,146
5th District Total 485,237
State Total 1,171,158
Missouri
4th
Laclede Mark Twain NF 30,422
Pulaski Mark Twain NF 39,026
St.Genevieve Mark Twain NF 10,254
4th District Total 79,702
7th
Barry Mark Twain NF 55,187
Christian Mark Twain NF 52,077
Douglas Mark Twain NF 40,910
Ozark Mark Twain NF 38,672
Stone Mark Twain NF 10,337
Taney Mark Twain NF 65,322
7th District Total 262,505
8th
Bollinger Mark Twain NF 1,646
Butler Mark Twain NF 48,374
Carter Mark Twain NF 90,646
Crawford Mark Twain NF 50,053
Dent Mark Twain NF 72,492
Howell Mark Twain NF 49,431
Iron Mark Twain NF 95,355
Madison Mark Twain NF 51,306
Oregon Mark Twain NF 104,703
Mark Twain PU 909
Phelps Mark Twain NF 65,352
Reynolds Mark Twain NF 89,915
Ripley Mark Twain NF 97,438
Shannon Mark Twain NF 83,122
St.Francois Mark Twain NF 673
Texas Mark Twain NF 49,274
Washington Mark Twain NF 82,398
Wayne Mark Twain NF 88,325
Wright Mark Twain NF 7,159
8th District Total 1,128,571
9th
Boone Cedar Creek PU 40
Mark Twain NF 4,102
Callaway Mark Twain NF 12,387
9th District Total 16,529
State Total 1,487,307
Montana
At Large
Beaverhead Beaverhead NF 1,370,068
Broadwater Helena NF 186,900
Carbon Custer NF * 285,131
Gallatin NF 39,688
Carter Custer NF * 89,571
Cascade Lewis & Clark NF 178,635
Chouteau Lewis & Clark NF 30,713
Deer Lodge Beaverhead NF 105,008
Deerlodge NF 103,285
Fergus Lewis & Clark NF 94,971
Flathead Flathead NF 1,715,943
Kootenai NF * 48,325
Lolo NF 16,697
Gallatin Beaverhead NF 35
Gallatin NF 632,447
Glacier Lewis & Clark NF 28,688
Golden Val. Lewis & Clark NF 23,693
Granite Deerlodge NF 445,863
Lolo NF 219,800
Jefferson Deerlodge NF 362,139
Helena NF 100,403
Judith Basin Lewis & Clark NF 297,427
Lake Flathead NF 156,684
Lewis&Clark Flathead NF 40,818
Helena NF 466,905
Lewis & Clark NF 406,133
Lolo NF 74,972
Lincoln Flathead NF 15,800
Kaniksu NF * 22,177
Kootenai NF * 1,715,459
Madison Beaverhead NF 614,868
Deerlodge NF 78,485
Gallatin NF 112,462
Meagher Gallatin NF 20,563
Helena NF 66,124
Lewis & Clark NF 390,715
Mineral Lolo NF 645,324
Missoula Aerial Fire Depot OTH 73
Auto Repair OTH 13
Bitterroot NF * 7,840
Flathead NF 176,149
Lolo NF 515,625
Missoula Eq. Cen. OTH 71
Park Custer NF * 34,844
Gallatin NF 800,797
Lewis & Clark NF 1,700
Pondera Lewis & Clark NF 106,630
Powder River Custer NF * 340,726
Powell Deerlodge NF 85,190
Flathead NF 253,390
Helena NF 155,372
Lolo NF 146,622
Ravalli Bitterroot NF * 1,109,000
Lolo NF 8,131
Rosebud Custer NF * 95,820
Sanders Kaniksu NF * 432,370
Kootenai NF * 2,132
Lolo NF 486,803
Silver Bow Beaverhead NF 38,712
Deerlodge NF 150,479
Stillwater Custer NF * 185,633
Sweet Grass Custer NF * 80,826
Gallatin NF 202,302
Lewis & Clark NF 3,077
Teton Lewis & Clark NF 234,988
Wheatland Lewis & Clark NF 64,919
At Large District Total 16,923,153
State Total 16,923,153
Nebraska
3rd
Adams Hastings Shelterbelt Res. Site 144
Blaine Nebraska NF 10,547
Cherry Samuel R. McKelvie NF 116,079
Dawes Nebraska NF 41,282
Oglala NGL 19,536
Sioux Nebraska NF 9,802
Oglala NGL 74,944
Thomas Nebraska NF 79,918
3rd District Total 352,252
State Total 352,252
Nevada
2nd
Carson City Toiyabe NF * 8,669
Toiyabe Special Area 4,279
Douglas Eldorado NF * 78
Toiyabe NF * 63,466
Toiyabe Special Area 20,508
Elko Humboldt NF 1,069,014
Esmeralda Inyo NF * 43,737
Inyo Special Area 17,783
Eureka Toiyabe NF * 144,139
Humboldt Humboldt NF 274,332
Lander Toiyabe NF * 296,189
Lincoln Humboldt NF 30,672
Lyon Toiyabe NF * 181,390
Toiyabe Special Area 94,193
Mineral Inyo NF * 17,008
Inyo Special Area 27,562
Toiyabe NF * 239,877
Toiyabe Special Area 94,958
Nye Humboldt NF 248,321
Toiyabe NF * 1,500,729
Toiyabe Special Area 193,061
Washoe Toiyabe NF * 88,219
Toiyabe Special Area 14,604
White Pine Humboldt NF 859,814
2nd District Total 5,532,602
3rd
Clark Toiyabe NF * 60,978
Toiyabe Special Area 241,704
3rd District Total 302,682
State Total 5,835,284
New Hampshire
1st
Carroll White Mountain NF * 145,813
White Mountain PU * 8,403
1st District Total 154,216
2nd
Coos White Mountain NF * 214,325
Coos White Mountain PU * 15,287
Grafton White Mountain NF * 344,536
White Mountain PU * 3,578
2nd District Total 577,726
State Total 731,942
New Mexico
1st
Bernalillo Cibola NF 76,283
Torrance Cibola NF 153,835
1st District Total 230,118
2nd
Catron Apache NF * 614,202
Cibola NF 158,908
Gila NF 1,449,785
Chaves Lincoln NF 40,332
Eddy Lincoln NF 135,013
Grant Ft. Bayard Mil. Res. OTH 2,078
Gila NF 883,507
Hidalgo Coronado NF * 68,936
Gila NF 7,653
Lincoln Cibola NF 34,336
Lincoln NF 364,732
Otero Lincoln NF 563,672
Sierra Cibola NF 18,963
Gila NF 367,891
Socorro Cibola NF 620,180
Valencia Cibola NF 15,865
2nd District Total 5,346,053
3rd
Cibola Cibola NF 317,019
Colfax Carson NF 9,061
Carson OTH 61,000
Kiowa NGL 2,560
Harding Kiowa NGL 70,545
Los Alamos Ramon Vigil Grant OTH 6
Santa Fe NF 30,033
Mc Kinley Cibola NF 200,141
Continental Divide T.C. OTH 66
Mora Carson NF 17,713
Kiowa NGL 5,773
Santa Fe NF 83,280
Rio Arriba Carson NF 881,755
Santa Fe NF 531,047
Valles Caldera NP 500
San Miguel Santa Fe NF 340,437
U.S. Army Reserve T.C. OTH 5
Sandoval Cibola NF 35,742
Cuba-Rio Puerco LUP 240
Santa Fe NF 339,245
Valles Caldera NP 89,216
Santa Fe Bruns Hospital Area OTH 7
Santa Fe NF 246,577
Taos Carson NF 483,015
Carson OTH 39,000
Union Kiowa NGL 57,539
3rd District Total 3,841,522
State Total 9,417,693
New York
31st
Schuyler Finger Lakes NF 10,986
Seneca Finger Lakes NF 5,225
31st District Total 16,211
State Total 16,211
North Carolina
1st
Craven Croatan NF 63,068
1st District Total 63,068
2nd
Durham Forestry Sci. N.C. Lab. EA. 27
2nd District Total 27
3rd
Carteret Croatan NF 56,828
Jones Croatan NF 39,989
3rd District Total 96,817
5th
Ashe Cherokee NF * 327
Watauga Pisgah NF 393
5th District Total 720
6th
Davidson Uwharrie NF 958
Randolph Uwharrie NF 9,332
6th District Total 10,290
8th
Montgomery Uwharrie NF 39,890
8th District Total 39,890
10th
Avery Pisgah NF 28,369
Burke Pisgah NF 48,725
Caldwell Pisgah NF 49,416
Mitchell Pisgah NF 18,917
10th District Total 145,427
11th
Buncombe Pisgah NF 31,464
Cherokee Nantahala NF 93,354
Clay Nantahala NF 65,069
Nantahala PU 737
Graham Nantahala NF 113,444
Haywood Pisgah NF 68,824
Henderson Pisgah NF 17,295
Jackson Nantahala NF 77,107
Macon Nantahala NF 153,161
Madison Pisgah NF 55,272
Mc Dowell Pisgah NF 70,810
Swain Nantahala NF 22,316
Transylvania Nantahala NF 6,358
Pisgah NF 81,952
Yancey Pisgah NF 38,272
11th District Total 895,435
State Total 1,251,674
North Dakota
At Large
Billings Little Missouri NGL 290,119
Golden Val Little Missouri NGL 96,262
Grant Cedar River NGL 480
Mc Henry Denbigh EF 40
Denbigh PU 596
Souris PU 107
McKenzie Little Missouri NGL 503,138
Ransom Sheyenne NGL 42,235
Richland Sheyenne NGL 28,211
Sioux Cedar River NGL 6,237
Slope Little Missouri NGL 138,552
At Large District Total 1,105,977
State Total 1,105,977
Ohio
6th
Athens Wayne NF 17,770
Wayne PU 811
Gallia Wayne NF 17,050
Hocking Wayne NF 25,910
Jackson Wayne NF 1,701
Lawrence Wayne NF 69,762
Scioto Wayne NF 11,626
Vinton Wayne NF 1,869
Washington Wayne NF 39,062
Wayne PU 216
6th District Total 185,777
12th
Delaware Forest I&D OH. Lab. EA 184
12th District Total 184
18th
Monroe Wayne NF 24,225
Morgan Wayne NF 3,328
Noble Wayne NF 694
Perry Wayne NF 22,152
18th District Total 50,399
State Total 236,360
Oklahoma
3rd
Le Flore Ouachita NF * 221,114
Mc Curtain Ouachita NF * 132,128
3rd District Total 353,242
6th
Cimarron Rita Blanca NGL * 15,576
Roger Mills Black Kettle NGL * 30,710
6th District Total 46,286
State Total 399,528
Oregon
1st
Yamhill Siuslaw NF 25,423
1st District Total 25,423
2nd
Baker Malheur NF 45,786
Umatilla NF * 3
Whitman NF 606,476
Crook Ochoco NF 434,238
Deschutes Deschutes NF 984,723
Grant Malheur NF 1,123,006
Ochoco NF 62,183
Umatilla NF * 309,993
Whitman NF 82,999
Harney Malheur NF 295,900
Ochoco NF 225,677
Hood River Mt. Hood NF 209,031
Mt. Hood PU 354
Jackson Klamath NF * 26,334
Rogue River NF * 411,562
Umpqua NF 10,628
Jefferson Crooked River NGL 112,357
Deschutes NF 161,989
Mt. Hood NF 3,770
Willamette NF 624
Josephine Rogue River NF * 31,236
Siskiyou NF * 369,848
Klamath Deschutes NF 278,440
Fremont NF 350,860
Rogue River NF * 68,026
Winema NF 1,045,551
Lake Deschutes NF 173,387
Fremont NF 856,179
Malheur Malheur NF 599
Whitman NF 3,193
Morrow Umatilla NF * 143,305
Umatilla Umatilla NF * 375,691
Whitman NF 26,023
Union Umatilla NF * 102,268
Wallowa NF * 7,808
Whitman NF 507,237
Wallowa Umatilla NF * 123,708
Wallowa NF * 985,252
Whitman NF 40,991
Wasco Fifteenmile Creek PU 555
Mt. Hood NF 173,295
Ramsey Creek PU 2,278
Wheeler Ochoco NF 128,997
Umatilla NF * 40,348
2nd District Total 10,942,708
3rd
Clackamas Mt. Hood NF 156,836
Multnomah Mt. Hood NF 77,826
3rd District Total 234,662
4th
Benton Siuslaw NF 18,030
Coos Siskiyou NF * 69,682
Siuslaw NF 10,886
Curry Siskiyou NF * 616,694
Douglas Rogue River NF * 63,579
Siuslaw NF 67,085
Umpqua NF 821,251
Willamette NF 50,285
Josephine Siskiyou NF * 4,403
Lane Siuslaw NF 247,664
Umpqua NF 151,248
Willamette NF 1,025,400
Linn Willamette NF 464,463
4th District Total 3,610,670
5th
Clackamas Mt. Hood NF 381,518
Willamette NF 856
Lincoln Drift Creek PU 1,047
Siuslaw NF 171,516
Western Oregon LUP 856
Yachats PU 748
Marion Mt. Hood NF 66,583
Willamette NF 136,367
Polk Siuslaw NF 1,479
Tillamook Siuslaw NF 91,448
5th District Total 852,418
State Total 15,665,881
Pennsylvania
5th
Elk Allegheny NF 111,845
Forest Allegheny NF 119,114
Allegheny PU 2
Mc Kean Allegheny NF 135,346
Warren Allegheny NF 146,851
Allegheny PU 139
5th District Total 513,297
10th
Pike Pinchot Inst. OTH 102
10th District Total 102
State Total 513,399
Puerto Rico
At Large
Cabovanas Caribbean NF 2,042
Ceiba Caribbean NF 2,135
Fajardo Caribbean NF 608
Juncos Caribbean NF 21
Las Piedras Caribbean NF 1,268
Luquillo Caribbean NF 3,599
Naguabo Caribbean NF 5,360
Rio Grande Caribbean NF 12,969
At Large District Total 28,002
State Total 28,002
South Carolina
1st
Charleston Francis Marion NF 61,969
Silviculture Watershed Lab EA 15
1st District Total 61,984
3rd
Abbeville Sumter NF 23,349
Edgefield Sumter NF 31,113
Greenwood Sumter NF 10,951
Laurens Sumter NF 20,941
Mc Cormick Sumter NF 49,183
Oconee Sumter NF 84,232
Saluda Sumter NF 4,480
3rd District Total 224,249
4th
Union Sumter NF 60,027
4th District Total 60,027
5th
Chester Sumter NF 12,647
Fairfield Sumter NF 11,080
Newberry Sumter NF 56,595
5th District Total 80,322
6th
Berkeley Francis Marion NF 190,388
6th District Total 190,388
State Total 616,970
South Dakota
At Large
Corson Grand River NGL 31,045
Custer Black Hills NF * 311,329
Buffalo Gap NGL 57,348
Fall River Black Hills NF * 46,876
Buffalo Gap NGL 233,577
Harding Custer NF * 74,006
Jackson Buffalo Gap NGL 106,587
Jones Fort Pierre NGL 19,871
Lawrence Black Hills NF * 273,672
Lyman Fort Pierre NGL 60,473
Meade Black Hills NF * 45,208
Pennington Black Hills NF * 394,733
Buffalo Gap NGL 199,405
Perkins Grand River NGL 123,620
Stanley Fort Pierre NGL 35,579
Ziebach Grand River NGL 118
At Large District Total 2,013,447
State Total 2,013,447
Tennessee
1st
Carter Cherokee NF * 85,768
Cocke Cherokee NF * 49,523
Greene Cherokee NF * 38,544
Johnson Cherokee NF * 51,900
Sullivan Cherokee NF * 37,430
Unicoi Cherokee NF * 56,889
Washington Cherokee NF * 16,168
Cherokee PU 325
1st District Total 336,547
2nd
Mc Minn Cherokee NF * 3,556
Monroe Cherokee NF * 145,382
2nd District Total 148,938
3rd
Polk Cherokee NF * 151,427
3rd District Total 151,427
8th
Stewart Land Between The Lakes * 63,852
8th District Total 63,852
State Total 700,764
Texas
1st
Nacogdoches Angelina NF 9,238
1st District Total 9,238
2nd
Angelina Angelina NF 58,535
Houston Davy Crockett NF 93,313
Jasper Angelina NF 21,008
Sabine NF 64
Newton Sabine NF 1,780
Sabine Sabine NF 95,458
San August. Angelina NF 64,322
Sabine NF 4,317
San Jacinto Sam Houston NF 60,698
Shelby Sabine NF 59,266
Trinity Davy Crockett NF 67,339
Walker Sam Houston NF 54,605
2nd District Total 580,705
4th
Fannin Caddo NGL 17,873
4th District Total 17,873
6th
Montgomery Sam Houston NF 47,800
6th District Total 47,800
13th
Gray McClellan Creek NGL 1,449
Hemphill Black Kettle NGL * 576
Montague Lyndon B. Johnson NGL 61
13th District Total 2,086
17th
Wise Lyndon B. Johnson NGL 20,248
17th District Total 20,248
19th
Dallam Rita Blanca NGL * 77,413
19th District Total 77,413
State Total 755,363
Utah
1st
Box Elder Cache NF * 26,391
Caribou NF * 5,393
Sawtooth NF * 71,983
Cache Cache NF * 285,479
Caribou NF * 1,562
Davis Wasatch NF * 38,074
Morgan Cache NF * 1,993
Wasatch NF * 12,258
Rich Cache NF * 51,246
Summit Wasatch NF * 504,886
Tooele Wasatch NF * 159,088
Weber Cache NF * 71,883
Wasatch NF * 98
1st District Total 1,230,334
2nd
Carbon Manti-La Sal NF * 30,199
Daggett Ashley NF * 258,156
Duchesne Ashley NF * 698,241
Wasatch NF * 29,709
Emery Manti-La Sal NF * 212,928
Garfield Dixie NF 1,046,065
Fishlake NF 3,344
Grand Manti-La Sal NF * 57,527
Iron Dixie NF 241,151
Fishlake NF 2,297
Kane Dixie NF 124,323
Piute Dixie NF 2,794
Fishlake NF 195,290
Salt Lake Wasatch NF * 96,063
San Juan Manti-La Sal NF * 450,707
Uintah Ashley NF * 268,864
Utah Uinta NF 40,884
Wasatch Ashley NF * 44,422
Uinta NF 367,935
Wasatch NF * 21,173
Washington Dixie NF 394,597
Wayne Dixie NF 79,577
Fishlake NF 80,772
2nd District Total 4,747,018
3rd
Beaver Fishlake NF 139,909
Juab Fishlake NF 19,284
Uinta NF 98,250
Wasatch NF * 35
Millard Desert Range Exp. Station 55,630
Fishlake NF 313,137
Sanpete Fishlake NF 1,907
Manti-La Sal NF * 369,870
Uinta NF 21,230
Sevier Fishlake NF 705,288
Manti-La Sal NF * 29,790
Utah Ashley NF * 3,797
Manti-La Sal NF * 92,573
Uinta NF 352,353
3rd District Total 2,203,053
State Total 8,180,405
Vermont
At Large
Addison Green Mountain NF 90,595
Green Mountain PU 19
Bennington Green Mountain NF 150,008
Essex Green Mountain OTH 1,660
Rutland Green Mountain NF 79,180
Washington Green Mountain NF 6,532
Green Mountain PU 620
Windham Green Mountain NF 38,072
Windsor Green Mountain NF 22,514
At Large District Total 389,200
State Total 389,200
Virgin Islands
At Large
Virgin Is. Estate Thomas EF 147
At Large District Total 147
State Total 147
Virginia
5th
Bedford Jefferson NF * 18,810
Nelson George Washington NF * 19,825
5th District Total 38,635
6th
Allegheny George Washington NF * 141,928
Amherst George Washington NF * 57,877
Augusta George Washington NF * 196,057
Bath George Washington NF * 173,705
Botetourt George Washington NF * 13,047
Jefferson NF * 68,098
Highland George Washington NF * 58,267
Roanoke Jefferson NF * 3,140
Rockbridge George Washington NF * 45,542
Jefferson NF * 21,405
Rockingham George Washington NF * 139,796
6th District Total 918,862
9th
Bland Jefferson NF * 74,646
Bland Kimberling Creek PU 157
Carroll Jefferson NF * 7,286
Craig Jefferson NF * 116,351
Dickenson Jefferson NF * 8,646
Giles Jefferson NF * 63,697
Grayson Jefferson NF * 33,182
Lee Jefferson NF * 11,335
Montgomery Jefferson NF * 19,454
Pulaski Jefferson NF * 19,288
Scott Jefferson NF * 34,580
Smyth Jefferson NF * 74,765
Tazewell Jefferson NF * 9,817
Washington Jefferson NF * 22,301
Wise Jefferson NF * 36,424
Wythe Jefferson NF * 58,384
9th District Total 590,313
10th
Frederick George Washington NF * 4,885
Page George Washington NF * 27,082
Shenandoah George Washington NF * 76,057
Warren George Washington NF * 6,290
10th District Total 114,314
State Total 1,662,124
Washington
2nd
Skagit Brazier PU 320
Golden Phoenix PU 274
Illabot Creek PU 140
Mt. Baker NF 375,438
Skagit PU 579
Snohomish Gold Basin PU 80
Mt. Baker NF 467,894
Snoqualmie NF 171,490
Whatcom Mt. Baker NF 458,290
2nd District Total 1,474,505
3rd
Clark Gifford Pinchot NF 1,183
Cowlitz Gifford Pinchot NF 34,537
Klickitat Gifford Pinchot NF 14,639
Lewis Gifford Pinchot NF 372,889
Snoqualmie NF 72,781
Skamania Gifford Pinchot NF 858,066
Thurston Olympic NF 10
3rd District Total 1,354,105
4th
Chelan Wenatchee NF 1,328,155
Douglas Wenatchee NF 2
Kittitas Snoqualmie NF 58,361
Wenatchee NF 400,611
Klickitat Gifford Pinchot NF 957
Okanogan Okanogan NF 1,499,171
Yakima Gifford Pinchot NF 37,033
Snoqualmie NF 460,307
4th District Total 3,784,597
5th
Asotin Umatilla NF * 53,797
Columbia Umatilla NF * 159,500
Ferry Colville NF 476,495
Garfield Umatilla NF * 95,467
Pend Oreille Colville NF 269,621
Kaniksu NF * 255,530
Northeast Washington LUP 400
Stevens Colville NF 208,290
Kaniksu NF * 11,774
Northeast Washington LUP 338
Walla Walla Umatilla NF * 2,433
5th District Total 1,533,645
6th
Clallam Olympic NF 199,209
Grays Harbor Olympic NF 134,041
Quinault Special Mgmt Area 5,460
Jefferson Bogachiel PU 807
Olympic NF 167,289
Mason Olympic NF 127,152
6th District Total 633,958
8th
King Snoqualmie NF 360,553
Pierce Snoqualmie NF 131,406
8th District Total 491,959
9th
Thurston Snoqualmie NF 612
9th District Total 612
State Total 9,273,381
West Virginia
1st
Barbour Monongahela PU 11
Grant Monongahela NF 20,001
Preston Monongahela NF 3,897
Tucker Dolly Sods North PU 6,169
Monongahela NF 95,191
1st District Total 125,269
2nd
Hampshire George Washington NF * 3,518
Hardy George Washington NF * 52,047
Nicholas Monongahela NF 23,540
Pendleton George Washington NF * 49,106
Monongahela NF 78,038
Monongahela OTH 109
Monongahela PU 3,654
Randolph Monongahela NF 203,359
Monongahela PU 49
2nd District Total 413,420
3rd
Greenbrier Monongahela NF 101,271
Mercer Forest Prod. Marketing Lab. EA 97
Monroe George Washington NF * 428
Jefferson NF * 18,530
Pocahontas Monongahela NF 306,795
Monongahela PU 2,272
Webster Monongahela NF 65,800
3rd District Total 495,193
State Total 1,033,882
Wisconsin
2nd
Dane Forest Products Lab. EA 39
2nd District Total 39
7th
Ashland Chequamegon NF 180,938
Bayfield Chequamegon NF 271,828
Oneida Nicolet NF 288
Price Chequamegon NF 151,410
Sawyer Chequamegon NF 126,725
Taylor Chequamegon NF 124,263
7th District Total 855,452
8th
Florence Nicolet NF 85,028
Forest Nicolet NF 345,821
Langlade Nicolet NF 32,727
Oconto Nicolet NF 141,413
Oneida Nicolet NF 10,931
Vilas Chequamegon NF 6,487
Nicolet NF 48,080
8th District Total 670,487
State Total 1,525,978
Wyoming
At Large
Albany Medicine Bow NF 379,334
Big Horn Bighorn NF 351,160
Campbell Thunder Basin NGL 145,654
Carbon Medicine Bow NF 632,981
Converse Medicine Bow NF 76,330
Thunder Basin NGL 175,798
Crook Black Hills NF * 168,892
Thunder Basin NGL 302
Fremont Bridger NF 34,415
Shoshone NF 845,747
Teton NF 100,757
Hot Springs Shoshone NF 54,386
Johnson Bighorn NF 326,881
Lincoln Bridger NF 781,019
Caribou NF * 7,831
Targhee NF * 60,110
Teton NF 52,097
Natrona Medicine Bow NF 5,598
Niobrara Thunder Basin NGL 840
Park Shoshone NF 1,524,706
Teton NF 175,453
Platte Medicine Bow NF 1,141
Sheridan Bighorn NF 393,627
Sublette Bridger NF 911,635
Shoshone NF 9,697
Teton NF 248,045
Sweetwater Ashley NF * 96,223
Teton Bridger NF 6,559
Shoshone NF 2,682
Targhee NF * 271,047
Teton NF 1,090,231
Uinta Wasatch NF * 37,762
Washakie Bighorn NF 36,003
Weston Black Hills NF * 6,499
Thunder Basin NGL 226,625
At Large District Total 9,238,067
State Total 9,238,067
* Unit is in two or more states