You can scroll through all the states or click on the state's abbreviation to jump to that state.
Then click the browser's back button to return to the top of this page.


AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   KS   KY  
LA   ME   MI   MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NM   NY   NC   ND   OH  
OK   OR   PA   PR   SC   SD   TN   TX   UT   VT   VI   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY  
Table 6 -- Areas by State, Congressional District, and County
State        
Congressional District NFS
    County Unit Name   Acreage
* Unit is in two or more states
Alabama
1st Escambia Conecuh NF 29,244
1st  District Total 29,244
2nd Coffee Pea River LUP 40
Covington Conecuh NF 54,614
2nd  District Total 54,654
3rd Bibb Talladega NF 60,700
Calhoun Talladega NF 23,703
Chilton Talladega NF 23,031
Clay Talladega NF 64,149
Cleburne Talladega NF 96,421
Macon Tuskegee NF 11,252
Talledega Talladega NF 45,743
3rd  District Total 324,999
4th Cherokee Talladega NF 2,269
Franklin William B. Bankhead NF 1,227
Lawrence William B. Bankhead NF 90,332
Winston William B. Bankhead NF 89,438
4th  District Total 183,266
7th Dallas Talladega NF 2,115
Hale Talladega NF 28,397
Perry Talladega NF 32,661
Tuscaloosa Talladega NF 10,645
7th  District Total 73,818
State Total 665,981
Alaska at Large
Anchorage Chugach NF 274,933
Haines Tongass NF 916,669
Juneau Tongass NF 1,710,896
Kenai Penin. Chugach NF 1,094,630
Kodiak Is. Chugach NF 2,495
Ktn. Gateway Tongass NF 740,014
Matanuska-Su Chugach NF 43,386
Sitka Tongass NF 1,796,993
Unorganized Chugach NF 3,982,733
Tongass NF 10,197,288
Yakutat Chugach NF 420
Tongass NF 1,226,567
At Large  District Total 21,987,024
State Total 21,987,024
Arizona
2nd Pima Coronado NF * 42,961
Santa Cruz 418,302
2nd  District Total 461,263
3rd Coconino Coconino NF 848,484
Kaibab NF 1,528,597
Prescott NF 43,695
Mohave Kaibab NF 5,487
Yavapai Coconino NF 431,231
Kaibab NF 25,119
Prescott NF 1,195,575
Tonto NF 317,051
3rd  District Total 4,395,239
5th Cochise Coronado NF * 490,182
Graham Coronado NF * 396,174
Pima Coronado NF * 346,910
5th  District Total 1,233,266
6th Apache Apache NF * 447,223
Sitgreaves NF 45,591
Coconino Coconino NF 568,851
Sitgreaves NF 285,693
Gila Coconino NF 6,063
Tonto NF 1,698,589
Greenlee Apache NF * 751,060
Maricopa Tonto NF 657,695
Navajo Sitgreaves NF 488,158
Pinal Coronado NF * 23,331
Tonto NF 199,824
6th  District Total 5,172,078
State Total 11,261,846
Arkansas
1st Lee St. Francis NF 11,462
Phillips St. Francis NF 9,628
Searcy Ozark NF 32,250
Stone 61,315
1st  District Total 114,655
2nd Conway Ozark NF 6,954
Perry Ouachita NF * 99,171
Saline Ouachita NF * 55,297
Van Buren Ozark NF 32,256
Yell Ouachita NF * 188,777
Ozark NF 32,597
2nd  District Total 415,052
3rd Baxter Ozark NF 63,079
Benton Ozark NF 8,197
Crawford Ozark NF 86,461
Franklin Ozark NF 104,464
Johnson Ozark NF 182,168
Logan Ouachita NF * 18,585
Ozark NF 67,641
Madison Ozark NF 48,146
Marion Ozark NF 3,360
Newton Ozark NF 197,858
Polk Ouachita NF * 206,167
Ouachita PU 188
Pope Ozark NF 188,482
Ozark PU 3,263
Scott Ouachita NF * 368,832
Ouachita PU 774
Sebastian Ouachita NF * 18,956
Washington Ozark NF 21,971
3rd  District Total 1,588,592
4th Ashley Ouachita NF * 1,675
Garland Ouachita NF * 119,341
Ouachita PU 480
Hot Spring Ouachita NF * 320
Howard Ouachita NF * 1,531
Montgomery Ouachita NF * 334,634
Pike Ouachita NF * 10,341
4th  District Total 468,322
State Total 2,586,621
California
1st Del Norte Northern Redwood PU 1,597
Siskiyou NF * 33,260
Six Rivers NF 418,283
Humboldt Humboldt Nursery Site 223
Six Rivers NF 334,583
Trinity NF 2,430
Lake Mendocino NF 255,432
Mendocino OTH 4
Mendocino Mendocino NF 179,075
Mendocino OTH 8
1st  District Total 1,224,895
2nd Butte Lassen NF 51,178
Plant Introduction 209
Plumas NF 81,951
Lassen Lassen NF 433,283
Lassen OTH 172
Modoc NF 156,375
Plumas NF 29,303
Toiyabe NF * 1,323
Modoc Modoc NF 1,378,994
Modoc OTH 95
Shasta NF 4,654
Nevada Tahoe NF 175,144
Tahoe OTH 48
Toiyabe NF * 3,388
Plumas Lassen NF 147,500
Lassen OTH 15
Plumas NF 996,563
Plumas OTH 44
Tahoe NF 11,313
Shasta Lassen NF 248,047
Shasta NF 468,640
Shasta OTH 47
Trinity NF 30,626
Sierra Plumas NF 39,845
Tahoe NF 378,226
Tahoe OTH 5
Toiyabe NF * 28,386
Siskiyou Butte Valley NGL 18,425
Klamath NF * 1,683,141
Klamath OTH 716
Modoc NF 128,032
Rogue River NF * 53,902
Shasta NF 470,641
Shasta OTH 37
Six Rivers NF 6,521
Trinity Mendocino NF 78,643
Shasta NF 221,984
Six Rivers NF 229,601
Trinity NF 933,674
Trinity OTH 33
Yuba Plumas NF 24,086
Plumas OTH 477
Tahoe NF 20,430
Tahoe OTH 60
2nd  District Total 8,535,777
3rd Colusa Mendocino NF 64,785
Glenn Mendocino NF 182,642
Mendocino NF
Tehama Lassen NF 190,336
Lassen OTH 80
Mendocino NF 127,592
Trinity NF 76,947
3rd  District Total 642,382
4th Alpine Eldorado NF * 54,078
Stanislaus NF 119,805
Toiyabe NF * 233,962
Amador Eldorado NF * 78,116
Calaveras Stanislaus NF 80,297
El Dorado Eldorado NF * 496,165
Eldorado OTH 1,683
Eldorado PU 180
Inst. of Forest 194
Tahoe NF 4
Toiyabe NF * 31
Mono Inyo NF * 816,761
Toiyabe NF * 381,990
Placer Eldorado NF * 49,313
Tahoe NF 285,004
Tahoe OTH 10
Tuolumne Stanislaus NF 612,489
Stanislaus OTH 7
4th  District Total 3,210,089
17th Monterey Los Padres NF 309,833
Los Padres OTH 475
Sur Sur PU 560
17th  District Total 310,868
19th Fresno Inyo NF * 55
Sequoia NF 130,980
Sierra NF 855,946
Madera Inyo NF * 52,241
San Joaquin EA 4,580
Sierra NF 362,049
Mariposa Sierra NF 93,918
Sierra OTH 134
Stanislaus NF 85,530
Stanislaus OTH 272
19th  District Total 1,585,705
21st Kern Los Padres NF 64,803
Sequoia NF 313,040
Sequoia OTH 12
Tulare Inyo NF * 190,838
Sequoia NF 699,542
Sequoia OTH 17
21st  District Total 1,268,252
22nd S.Barbara Los Padres NF 629,280
Los Padres OTH 4
S.Lu.Obispo Los Padres NF 190,098
Los Padres OTH 16
Sur Sur PU 1,137
22nd  District Total 820,535
23rd Ventura Angeles NF 1,474
Los Padres NF 558,099
Los Padres OTH 9
23rd  District Total 559,582
25th Los Angeles Angeles NF 338,865
Angeles OTH 34
Los Padres NF 8,776
25th  District Total 347,675
27th Los Angeles Angeles NF 70,332
Angeles OTH 161
27th  District Total 70,493
28th Los Angeles Angeles NF 234,060
Angeles OTH 273
28th  District Total 234,333
37th Riverside Fire Res. Lab. EA 9
37th  District Total 9
40th Inyo Inyo NF * 780,561
Inyo OTH 9
S.Bernardino Angeles NF 10,656
San Bernardino NF 457,651
40th  District Total 1,248,877
42nd Riverside San Bernardino NF 214,035
San Bernardino OTH 707
42nd  District Total 214,742
43rd Riverside Cleveland NF 78,543
Cleveland OTH 3
43rd  District Total 78,546
47th Orange Cleveland NF 54,571
Cleveland OTH 6
47th  District Total 54,577
48th San Diego Cleveland NF 298,895
Cleveland OTH 7
Guatay Mtn PU 522
48th  District Total 299,424
52nd San Diego Cleveland NF 1,949
52nd  District Total 1,949
State Total 20,708,710
Colorado
2nd Boulder Roosevelt NF 137,328
Clear Creek Arapaho NF 156,312
Pike NF 14,009
Gilpin Arapaho NF 12,985
Roosevelt NF 27,366
Jefferson Roosevelt NF 160
2nd  District Total 348,160
3rd Alamosa Rio Grande NF 21,332
Archuleta Rio Grande NF 22,792
San Juan NF 407,110
Chaffee San Isabel NF 456,526
Conejos Rio Grande NF 296,969
San Juan NF 4,242
Costilla San Isabel NF 565
Custer Rio Grande NF 34
San Isabel NF 162,138
Delta Grand Mesa NF 91,529
Gunnison NF 100,141
Uncompahgre NF 3
Dolores San Juan NF 334,460
Douglas Pike NF 106,335
Eagle White River NF 595,562
Fremont San Isabel NF 46,596
Garfield Grand Mesa NF 2,043
Routt NF 35,267
White River NF 478,628
Grand Arapaho NF 530,537
Routt NF 40,422
Gunnison Gunnison NF 1,137,997
Uncompahgre NF 74,660
White River NF 60,978
Hinsdale Gunnison NF 108,516
Rio Grande NF 201,979
San Juan NF 179,349
Uncompahgre NF 68,994
Huerfano San Isabel NF 140,459
Jackson Arapaho NF 4,658
Routt NF 328,634
Jefferson Pike NF 101,640
La Plata San Juan NF 403,864
Lake San Isabel NF 161,714
Mesa Grand Mesa NF 252,983
Manti-La Sal NF * 4,542
Uncompahgre NF 207,256
White River NF 83,069
Mineral Rio Grande NF 385,654
San Juan NF 139,005
Moffat Routt NF 38,084
White River NF 3,679
Montezuma San Juan NF 256,966
Montrose Gunnison NF 11,610
Manti-La Sal NF * 22,563
Uncompahgre NF 292,882
Ouray Uncompahgre NF 127,386
Park Arapaho NF 6,176
Pike NF 626,599
San Isabel NF 17,642
Pitkin White River NF 492,023
Pueblo San Isabel NF 32,761
Rio Blanco Routt NF 111,178
White River NF 247,317
Rio Grande Rio Grande NF 273,946
San Juan NF 5,237
Routt Arapaho NF 5,414
Routt NF 571,983
White River NF 6,128
Saguache Gunnison NF 312,470
Rio Grande NF 590,432
San Isabel NF 24,779
San Juan Rio Grande NF 23,679
San Juan NF 147,695
Uncompahgre NF 2,007
San Miguel Uncompahgre NF 172,404
Summit San Isabel NF 57
White River NF 310,342
3rd  District Total 12,512,621
4th Baca Comanche NGL 205,040
Larimer Roosevelt NF 646,034
Las Animas Comanche NGL 65,146
San Isabel NF 21,930
Otero Comanche NGL 172,295
Weld Pawnee NGL 193,060
4th  District Total 1,303,505
5th Douglas Pike NF 35,541
El Paso Pike NF 100,433
Fremont San Isabel NF 53,376
Teller Pike NF 125,045
5th  District Total 314,395
6th Jefferson Arapaho NF 2,057
Pike NF 691
6th  District Total 2,748
State Total 14,481,429
Connecticut
3rd New Haven Forest I&D CN. Lab. EA 10
3rd  District Total 10
5th New Haven Forest I&D CN. Lab. EA 14
5th  District Total 14
State Total 24
Florida
1st Okaloosa Choctawhatchee NF 523
Santa Rosa Choctawhatchee NF 108
Walton Choctawhatchee NF 521
1st  District Total 1,152
2nd Baker Nekoosa PU 32
Osceola NF 79,428
Pinhook PU 23,232
Columbia Nekoosa PU 191
Osceola NF 78,827
Pinhook PU 16,830
Franklin Apalachicola NF 21,816
Tates Hell-New River 976
Leon Apalachicola NF 104,568
Liberty Apalachicola NF 267,298
Tates Hell-New River 3,077
Wakulla Apalachicola NF 171,861
2nd  District Total 768,136
6th Lake Ocala NF 84,361
Marion Ocala NF 275,601
Putman Ocala NF 23,622
6th  District Total 383,584
State Total 1,152,872
Georgia
3rd Jones Oconee NF 16,460
Monroe Ocmulgee PU 250
3rd  District Total 16,710
7th Chattooga Chattahoochee NF 19,390
Floyd Chattahoochee NF 6,621
7th  District Total 26,011
9th Catoosa Chattahoochee NF 6
Dawson Chattahoochee NF 6,760
Fannin Chattahoochee NF 106,104
Gilmer Chattahoochee NF 54,718
Gordon Chattahoochee NF 8,076
Habersham Chattahoochee NF 39,873
Lumpkin Chattahoochee NF 56,942
Murray Chattahoochee NF 51,354
Rabun Chattahoochee NF 148,870
Stephens Chattahoochee NF 23,304
Towns Chattahoochee NF 57,538
Union Chattahoochee NF 97,671
Chattahoochee PU 195
Walker Chattahoochee NF 18,844
White Chattahoochee NF 41,231
Yonah PU 46
Whitfield Chattahoochee NF 11,720
9th  District Total 723,252
10th Banks Chattahoochee NF 650
Clarke Forestry Sci. GA. Lab. 4
Morgan Oconee NF 429
Oconee Oconee NF 157
Oglethorpe Oconee NF 3,762
10th  District Total 5,002
11th Greene Oconee NF 26,658
Jasper Oconee NF 30,316
Putnam Oconee NF 37,443
11th  District Total 94,417
State Total 865,392
Hawaii
1st Honolulu Fire Res. Lab. EA 1
1st  District Total 1
State Total 1
Idaho
1st Ada Boise NF 3,724
Adams Payette NF 508,136
Benewah St. Joe NF 34,656
Boise Boise NF 867,368
Bonner Coeur D Alene NF 14,027
Kaniksu NF * 422,638
Kootenai NF * 35,909
Boundary Kaniksu NF * 480,232
Kootenai NF * 10,571
Clearwater Clearwater NF 760,966
St. Joe NF 40,634
Gem Boise NF 60,968
Idaho Bitterroot NF * 464,108
Clearwater NF 869,818
Nezperce NF 2,224,230
Payette NF 804,780
Salmon NF 66,074
Wallowa NF * 1,775
Kootenai Coeur D Alene NF 239,839
Kaniksu NF * 3,602
Latah St. Joe NF 113,187
Lewis Clearwater NF 10
Nezperce Clearwater NF 156
Wallowa NF * 2,455
Shoshone Clearwater NF 48,014
Coeur D Alene NF 471,734
St. Joe NF 680,469
Valley Boise NF 1,075,050
Payette NF 890,579
Salmon NF 71,616
Washington Boise NF 78
Payette NF 122,846
1st  District Total 11,390,249
2nd Bannock Caribou NF * 118,995
Bear Lake Cache NF * 136,067
Caribou NF * 93,911
Blaine Challis NF 2,449
Sawtooth NF * 488,689
Bonneville Caribou NF * 307,349
Targhee NF * 175,618
Butte Challis NF 222,742
Targhee NF * 48,320
Camas Sawtooth NF * 323,546
Caribou Cache NF * 22,511
Caribou NF * 352,976
Cassia Sawtooth NF * 387,053
Clark Challis NF 2,912
Targhee NF * 356,507
Custer Challis NF 1,874,169
Custer Sawtooth NF * 249,541
Elmore Boise NF 645,352
Sawtooth NF * 145,753
Franklin Cache NF * 105,363
Caribou NF * 16,298
Fremont Targhee NF * 525,866
Jefferson Targhee NF * 1
Lemhi Challis NF 362,305
Salmon NF 1,634,679
Targhee NF * 76,490
Madison Targhee NF * 41,460
Oneida Caribou NF * 76,538
Curlew NGL 47,590
Sawtooth NF * 15,069
Power Caribou NF * 6,134
Curlew NGL 160
Sawtooth NF * 29,753
Teton Targhee NF * 88,013
Twin Falls Sawtooth NF * 92,655
2nd  District Total 9,072,834
State Total 20,463,083
Illinois
11th Will Midewin Tallgrass 15,192
11th  District Total 15,192
12th Alexander Shawnee NF 27,991
Shawnee PU 7
Jackson Kincaid Lake PU 1,279
Shawnee NF 47,505
Shawnee PU 116
Union Shawnee NF 35,270
Shawnee OTH 10
Shawnee PU 155
12th  District Total 112,333
19th Gallatin Shawnee NF 11,256
Shawnee PU 40
Hardin Shawnee NF 27,454
Shawnee PU 47
Johnson Shawnee NF 10,539
Shawnee PU 7,646
Massac Shawnee NF 2,703
Pope Shawnee NF 91,372
Saline Shawnee NF 13,971
Shawnee PU 88
Williamson Shawnee PU 325
19th  District Total 165,441
State Total 292,966
Indiana
8th Lawrence Gory Hole Cave PU 20
Hoosier NF 15,900
Martin Hoosier NF 9,322
Monroe Hoosier NF 18,993
Hoosier PU 2
Orange Hoosier NF 30,309
Hoosier PU 177
8th  District Total 74,723
9th Brown Hoosier NF 18,064
Crawford Hoosier NF 24,011
Hoosier PU 13
Dubois Hoosier NF 411
Jackson Hoosier NF 23,104
Perry Hoosier NF 58,370
Hoosier PU 20
9th  District Total 123,993
State Total 198,716
Kansas
1st Morton Cimarron NGL 107,255
Stevens Cimarron NGL 920
1st  District Total 108,175
State Total 108,175
Kentucky
1st Lyon Land Between the Lakes 45,692
Trigg Land Between the Lakes 60,766
1st  District Total 106,458
4th Rowan Daniel Boone NF 62,509
4th  District Total 62,509
5th Clay Redbird PU 77,594
Harlan Redbird PU 803
Jackson Daniel Boone NF 58,375
Knox Redbird PU 74
Laurel Daniel Boone NF 62,477
Lee Daniel Boone NF 8,587
Leslie Redbird PU 52,194
Letcher Jefferson NF * 845
Mc Creary Daniel Boone NF 142,115
Menifee Daniel Boone NF 46,584
Morgan Daniel Boone NF 12,948
Owsley Daniel Boone NF 3,938
Redbird PU 12,342
Perry Redbird PU 2,191
Pike Jefferson NF * 116
Pulaski Daniel Boone NF 36,876
Rockcastle Daniel Boone NF 14,792
Wayne Daniel Boone NF 642
Whitley Daniel Boone NF 45,364
Wolfe Daniel Boone NF 16,343
5th  District Total 595,200
6th Bath Daniel Boone NF 19,300
Estill Daniel Boone NF 5,598
Powell Daniel Boone NF 15,475
6th  District Total 40,373
State Total 804,540
Louisiana
4th Claiborne Kisatchie NF 19,907
4th  District Total 19,907
5th Natchitoches Kisatchie NF 130,297
Webster Kisatchie NF 12,456
5th  District Total 142,753
6th Grant Kisatchie NF 143,331
Rapides Bayou Beouf PU 980
Kisatchie NF 101,028
Vernon Kisatchie NF 85,487
Winn Kisatchie NF 110,770
6th  District Total 441,596
State Total 604,256
Maine
1st York Massabesic Esp. Forest 3,694
1st  District Total 3,694
2nd Oxford White Mountain NF * 42,363
White Mountain PU * 6,983
2nd  District Total 49,346
State Total 53,040
Michigan
1st Alger Hiawatha NF 128,612
Baraga Ottawa NF 44,913
Cheboygan Hiawatha NF 32
Chippewa Hiawatha NF 243,931
Delta Hiawatha NF 241,638
G. Traverse Manistee NF 2
Gogebic Ottawa NF 311,531
Houghton Ottawa NF 156,679
Iron Ottawa NF 178,986
Mackinac Hiawatha NF 152,065
Marquette Hiawatha NF 5,866
Northern Hardwood Lab 7
Ottawa NF 12,211
Ontonagon Military Hill PU 1,494
North Ewen PU 926
Ottawa NF 279,646
Paynesville PU 1,758
South Ewen PU 1,594
Otsego Manistee NF 4
Schoolcraft Hiawatha NF 122,508
1st  District Total 1,884,403
2nd Lake Manistee NF 112,356
Manistee Manistee NF 87,699
Mason Manistee NF 60,694
Muskegon Manistee NF 12,547
Newaygo Manistee NF 110,313
Oceana Manistee NF 53,251
Wexford Manistee NF 96,661
2nd  District Total 533,521
3rd Barry Manistee NF 11
3rd  District Total 11
4th Crawford Au Sable LUP 2
Huron NF 38,061
Mecosta Manistee NF 3,459
Montcalm Manistee NF 1,760
Ogemaw Huron NF 20,143
Oscoda Huron NF 154,495
Huron PU 40
4th  District Total 217,960
5th Alcona Alpena S.F. PU 120
Huron NF 112,869
Huron PU 1,240
Genesee Manistee NF 8
Iosco Huron NF 111,621
Huron PU 2,200
5th  District Total 228,058
State Total 2,863,953
Minnesota
7th Beltrami Chippewa NF 64,723
7th  District Total 64,723
8th Cass Chippewa NF 290,674
Cook Pigeon River PU 11,153
Superior NF 643,145
Itasca Chippewa NF 311,074
Koochiching Superior NF 244
Lake Superior NF 757,377
St. Louis Kabetogama PU 67,912
Superior NF 692,278
8th  District Total 2,773,857
State Total 2,838,580
Mississippi
1st Benton Holly Springs NF 55,362
Chickasaw Tombigbee NF 26,091
Choctaw Tombigbee NF 11,550
Lafayette Forest Hydro. Lab. EA 15
Holly Springs NF 40,041
Marshall Holly Springs NF 21,489
Pontotoc Tombigbee NF 530
Tippah Holly Springs NF 9,634
Union Holly Springs NF 8,359
Yalobusha Holly Springs NF 20,776
1st  District Total 193,847
2nd Jefferson Homochitto NF 8,003
Sharkey Delta NF 60,015
Washington Southern Hardwoods Lab 3
2nd  District Total 68,021
3rd Jasper Bienville NF 17,226
Newton Bienville NF 3,341
Oktibbeha Forestry Sci. MS. Lab. 7
Tombigbee NF 117
Scott Bienville NF 85,299
Smith Bienville NF 72,676
Winston Tombigbee NF 28,586
3rd  District Total 207,252
4th Adams Homochitto NF 14,310
Amite Homochitto NF 35,644
Copiah Homochitto NF 7,305
Franklin Homochitto NF 95,504
Homochitto PU 67
Jones De Soto NF 32,952
Lincoln Homochitto NF 7,936
Wilkinson Homochitto NF 22,803
4th  District Total 216,521
5th Forrest De Soto NF 50,404
De Soto PU 240
George De Soto NF 15,653
Greene De Soto NF 33,366
Harrison De Soto NF 62,603
Forestry Sci. MS. Lab. 10
Jackson De Soto NF 19,882
Pearl River De Soto NF 4,052
Perry De Soto NF 162,821
Stone De Soto NF 44,401
Wayne De Soto NF 90,146
5th  District Total 483,578
State Total 1,169,219
Missouri
4th Laclede Mark Twain NF 29,425
Pulaski Mark Twain NF 48,197
St.Genevieve Mark Twain NF 10,254
4th  District Total 87,876
7th Barry Mark Twain NF 55,067
Christian Mark Twain NF 52,077
Douglas Mark Twain NF 40,910
Ozark Mark Twain NF 38,512
Stone Mark Twain NF 10,304
Taney Mark Twain NF 65,300
7th  District Total 262,170
8th Bollinger Mark Twain NF 1,646
Butler Mark Twain NF 48,374
Carter Mark Twain NF 90,646
Crawford Mark Twain NF 50,053
Dent Mark Twain NF 72,492
Howell Mark Twain NF 49,274
Iron Mark Twain NF 95,314
Madison Mark Twain NF 51,306
Oregon Mark Twain NF 104,703
Mark Twain PU 909
Phelps Mark Twain NF 65,352
Reynolds Mark Twain NF 89,915
Ripley Mark Twain NF 97,124
Shannon Mark Twain NF 83,126
St.Francois Mark Twain NF 673
Texas Mark Twain NF 48,890
Washington Mark Twain NF 82,398
Wayne Mark Twain NF 88,332
Wright Mark Twain NF 7,159
8th  District Total 1,127,686
9th Boone Cedar Creek PU 40
Mark Twain NF 4,102
Callaway Mark Twain NF 12,168
9th  District Total 16,310
State Total 1,494,042
Montana At Large
Beaverhead Beaverhead NF 1,370,108
Broadwater Helena NF 186,713
Carbon Custer NF * 285,131
Gallatin NF 39,688
Carter Custer NF * 89,571
Cascade Lewis & Clark NF 178,635
Chouteau Lewis & Clark NF 30,713
Deer Lodge Beaverhead NF 105,008
Deerlodge NF 86,834
Fergus Lewis & Clark NF 94,971
Flathead Flathead NF 1,715,937
Kootenai NF * 48,325
Lolo NF 16,697
Gallatin Beaverhead NF 35
Gallatin NF 631,728
Glacier Lewis & Clark NF 28,688
Golden Val. Lewis & Clark NF 23,693
Granite Deerlodge NF 445,863
Lolo NF 219,800
Jefferson Deerlodge NF 362,121
Helena NF 100,403
Judith Basin Lewis & Clark NF 297,427
Lake Flathead NF 155,642
Lewis&Clark Flathead NF 40,818
Helena NF 466,863
Lewis & Clark NF 406,133
Lolo NF 74,972
Lincoln Flathead NF 15,800
Kaniksu NF * 22,177
Kootenai NF * 1,715,579
Madison Beaverhead NF 614,666
Deerlodge NF 78,488
Gallatin NF 111,834
Meagher Gallatin NF 20,563
Helena NF 66,124
Lewis & Clark NF 390,715
Mineral Lolo NF 645,323
Missoula Aerial Fire Depot OTH 73
Auto Repair OTH 13
Bitterroot NF * 7,840
Flathead NF 173,788
Lolo NF 515,159
Missoula Eq. Cen. OTH 71
Park Custer NF * 34,844
Gallatin NF 800,797
Lewis & Clark NF 1,700
Pondera Lewis & Clark NF 106,630
Powder River Custer NF * 340,726
Powell Deerlodge NF 85,190
Flathead NF 253,390
Helena NF 155,372
Lolo NF 146,622
Ravalli Bitterroot NF * 1,109,000
Lolo NF 8,131
Rosebud Custer NF * 95,820
Sanders Kaniksu NF * 432,370
Kootenai NF * 2,132
Lolo NF 486,803
Silver Bow Beaverhead NF 38,712
Deerlodge NF 150,479
Stillwater Custer NF * 186,320
Sweet Grass Custer NF * 81,619
Gallatin NF 202,867
Lewis & Clark NF 3,077
Teton Lewis & Clark NF 234,988
Wheatland Lewis & Clark NF 64,919
At Large  District Total 16,903,238
State Total 16,903,238
Nebraska
3rd Adams Hastings Shelterbelt 144
Blaine Nebraska NF 10,547
Cherry Samuel R. McKelvie NF 116,079
Dawes Nebraska NF 41,282
Oglala NGL 19,536
Sioux Nebraska NF 9,802
Oglala NGL 74,944
Thomas Nebraska NF 79,918
3rd  District Total 352,252
State Total 352,252
Nevada
2nd Carson City Toiyabe NF * 8,669
Toiyabe Special Area 4,279
Clark Toiyabe NF * 60,978
Toiyabe Special Area 241,704
Douglas Eldorado NF * 53
Toiyabe NF * 63,466
Toiyabe Special Area 20,508
Elko Humboldt NF 1,069,014
Esmeralda Inyo NF * 43,737
Inyo Special Area 17,783
Eureka Toiyabe NF * 144,139
Humboldt Humboldt NF 274,332
Lander Toiyabe NF * 296,190
Lincoln Humboldt NF 30,672
Lyon Toiyabe NF * 181,390
Toiyabe Special Area 94,193
Mineral Inyo NF * 17,008
Inyo Special Area 27,562
Toiyabe NF * 239,877
Toiyabe Special Area 94,958
Nye Humboldt NF 248,321
Toiyabe NF * 1,500,729
Toiyabe Special Area 193,061
Washoe Toiyabe NF * 88,219
Toiyabe Special Area 14,604
White Pine Humboldt NF 859,654
2nd  District Total 5,835,100
State Total 5,835,100
New Hampshire
1st Carroll White Mountain NF * 145,420
White Mountain PU * 8,403
1st  District Total 153,823
Coos White Mountain NF * 211,122
White Mountain PU * 15,287
Grafton White Mountain NF * 344,415
White Mountain PU * 3,578
2nd  District Total 574,402
State Total 728,225
New Mexico
1st Bernalillo Cibola NF 76,283
Torrance Cibola NF 153,835
1st  District Total 230,118
2nd Catron Apache NF * 614,202
Cibola NF 158,908
Gila NF 1,449,785
Chaves Lincoln NF 40,332
Eddy Lincoln NF 135,013
Grant Ft. Bayard Mil. Res. 2,078
Gila NF 883,508
Hidalgo Coronado NF * 68,936
Gila NF 7,653
Lincoln Cibola NF 34,336
Lincoln NF 364,732
Otero Lincoln NF 563,672
Sierra Cibola NF 18,963
Gila NF 367,490
Socorro Cibola NF 620,180
Valencia Cibola NF 15,865
2nd  District Total 5,345,653
3rd Cibola Cibola NF 317,019
Colfax Carson NF 9,061
Carson OTH 61,000
Kiowa NGL 2,560
Harding Kiowa NGL 70,545
Los Alamos Ramon Vigil Grant OTH 6
Santa Fe NF 30,030
Mc Kinley Cibola NF 191,208
Continental Divide 66
Mora Carson NF 17,713
Kiowa NGL 5,773
Santa Fe NF 83,280
Rio Arriba Carson NF 881,739
Santa Fe NF 531,047
Valles Calderas NP&T 500
San Miguel Santa Fe NF 340,428
U.S. Army Reserve T.C. 5
Sandoval Cibola NF 44,674
Cuba-Rio Puerco LUP 240
Santa Fe NF 339,096
Valles Calderas NP&T 89,216
Santa Fe Bruns Hospital Area 7
Santa Fe NF 246,289
Taos Carson NF 483,015
Carson OTH 39,000
Union Kiowa NGL 57,539
3rd  District Total 3,841,056
State Total 9,416,827
New York
31st Schuyler Finger Lakes NF 10,950
Seneca Finger Lakes NF 5,225
31st  District Total 16,175
State Total 16,175
North Carolina
1st Craven Croatan NF 63,068
1st  District Total 63,068
2nd Durham Forestry Sci. N.C. 27
2nd  District Total 27
3rd Carteret Croatan NF 56,828
Jones Croatan NF 39,989
3rd  District Total 96,817
5th Ashe Cherokee NF * 327
Watauga Pisgah NF 393
5th  District Total 720
6th Davidson Uwharrie NF 958
Randolph Uwharrie NF 9,340
6th  District Total 10,298
8th Montgomery Uwharrie NF 39,890
8th  District Total 39,890
10th Avery Pisgah NF 28,369
Burke Pisgah NF 47,946
Caldwell Pisgah NF 49,416
Mitchell Pisgah NF 18,917
10th  District Total 144,648
11th Buncombe Pisgah NF 31,464
Cherokee Nantahala NF 93,173
Clay Nantahala NF 64,979
Nantahala PU 737
Graham Nantahala NF 113,273
Haywood Pisgah NF 68,824
Henderson Pisgah NF 17,295
Jackson Nantahala NF 77,097
Macon Nantahala NF 152,810
Madison Pisgah NF 55,249
Mc Dowell Pisgah NF 68,107
Swain Nantahala NF 22,307
Transylvania Nantahala NF 6,358
Pisgah NF 81,952
Yancey Pisgah NF 38,230
11th  District Total 891,855
State Total 1,247,323
North Dakota At Large
Billings Little Missouri NGL 290,119
Golden Val Little Missouri NGL 96,262
Grant Cedar River NGL 480
Mc Henry Denbigh EF 40
Denbigh PU 596
Souris PU 107
McKenzie Little Missouri NGL 503,138
Ransom Sheyenne NGL 42,235
Richland Sheyenne NGL 28,211
Sioux Cedar River NGL 6,237
Slope Little Missouri NGL 138,552
At Large  District Total 1,105,977
State Total 1,105,977
Ohio
6th Athens Wayne NF 17,555
Wayne PU 811
Gallia Wayne NF 16,954
Hocking Wayne NF 24,150
Jackson Wayne NF 1,701
Lawrence Wayne NF 68,843
Scioto Wayne NF 11,626
Vinton Wayne NF 1,869
Washington Wayne NF 38,787
Wayne PU 216
6th  District Total 182,512
12th Delaware Forest I&D OH. Lab. EA 184
12th  District Total 184
18th Monroe Wayne NF 24,097
Morgan Wayne NF 3,328
Noble Wayne NF 694
Perry Wayne NF 22,258
18th  District Total 50,377
State Total 233,073
Oklahoma
3rd Le Flore Ouachita NF * 220,673
Mc Curtain Ouachita NF * 130,651
3rd  District Total 351,324
6th Cimarron Rita Blanca NGL * 15,576
Roger Mills Black Kettle NGL * 30,710
6th  District Total 46,286
State Total 397,610
Oregon
1st Yamhill Siuslaw NF 25,423
1st  District Total 25,423
2nd Baker Malheur NF 45,786
Umatilla NF * 3
Whitman NF 606,476
Crook Ochoco NF 434,238
Deschutes Deschutes NF 984,665
Grant Malheur NF 1,123,004
Ochoco NF 62,183
Umatilla NF * 309,993
Whitman NF 82,999
Harney Malheur NF 295,900
Ochoco NF 225,677
Hood River Mt. Hood NF 208,981
Mt. Hood PU 354
Jackson Klamath NF * 26,334
Rogue River NF * 411,403
Umpqua NF 10,628
Jefferson Crooked River NGL 112,347
Deschutes NF 161,989
Mt. Hood NF 3,770
Willamette NF 624
Josephine Rogue River NF * 31,236
Siskiyou NF * 369,848
Klamath Deschutes NF 278,440
Fremont NF 350,860
Rogue River NF * 68,026
Winema NF 1,045,855
Lake Deschutes NF 173,387
Fremont NF 855,970
Malheur Malheur NF 599
Whitman NF 3,193
Morrow Umatilla NF * 143,305
Umatilla Umatilla NF * 375,691
Whitman NF 26,023
Union Umatilla NF * 102,268
Wallowa NF * 7,808
Whitman NF 507,237
Wallowa Umatilla NF * 123,708
Wallowa NF * 985,252
Whitman NF 40,991
Wasco Fifteenmile Creek PU 555
Mt. Hood NF 172,729
Ramsey Creek PU 2,278
Wheeler Ochoco NF 128,997
Umatilla NF * 40,348
2nd  District Total 10,941,958
3rd Clackamas Mt. Hood NF 156,836
Multnomah Mt. Hood NF 77,679
3rd  District Total 234,515
4th Benton Siuslaw NF 18,030
Coos Siskiyou NF * 69,682
Siuslaw NF 10,886
Curry Siskiyou NF * 616,694
Douglas Rogue River NF * 63,579
Siuslaw NF 66,140
Umpqua NF 821,251
Willamette NF 50,285
Josephine Siskiyou NF * 4,403
Lane Siuslaw NF 247,322
Umpqua NF 151,248
Willamette NF 1,025,373
Linn Willamette NF 464,462
4th  District Total 3,609,355
5th Clackamas Mt. Hood NF 381,518
Willamette NF 856
Lincoln Siuslaw NF 171,236
Western Oregon LUP 856
Yachats PU 748
Marion Mt. Hood NF 66,583
Willamette NF 136,301
Polk Siuslaw NF 1,479
Tillamook 91,448
5th  District Total 851,025
State Total 15,662,276
Pennsylvania
5th Elk Allegheny NF 111,822
Forest Allegheny NF 119,114
Allegheny PU 2
5th Mc Kean Allegheny NF 135,346
Warren Allegheny NF 146,834
Allegheny PU 139
5th  District Total 513,257
10th Pike Pinchot Inst. OTH 102
10th  District Total 102
State Total 513,359
Puerto Rico At Large
Cabovanas Caribbean NF 2,042
Ceiba Caribbean NF 2,135
Fajardo Caribbean NF 608
Juncos Caribbean NF 21
Las Piedras Caribbean NF 1,268
Luquillo Caribbean NF 3,428
Naguabo Caribbean NF 5,360
Rio Grande Caribbean NF 12,969
At Large  District Total 27,831
State Total 27,831
South Carolina
1st Charleston Francis Marion NF 61,980
Silviculture Watershed 15
1st  District Total 61,995
3rd Abbeville Sumter NF 23,349
Edgefield Sumter NF 31,113
Greenwood Sumter NF 10,951
Laurens Sumter NF 20,928
Mc Cormick Sumter NF 49,183
Oconee Sumter NF 84,050
Saluda Sumter NF 4,480
3rd  District Total 224,054
4th Union Sumter NF 59,966
4th  District Total 59,966
5th Chester Sumter NF 12,647
Fairfield Sumter NF 11,080
Newberry Sumter NF 56,595
5th  District Total 80,322
6th Berkeley Francis Marion NF 190,388
6th  District Total 190,388
State Total 616,725
South Dakota At Large
Corson Grand River NGL 31,045
Custer Black Hills NF * 311,352
Buffalo Gap NGL 57,348
Fall River Black Hills NF * 46,876
Buffalo Gap NGL 233,457
Harding Custer NF * 74,016
Jackson Buffalo Gap NGL 106,367
Jones Fort Pierre NGL 19,871
Lawrence Black Hills NF * 273,331
Lyman Fort Pierre NGL 60,620
Meade Black Hills NF * 45,208
Pennington Black Hills NF * 394,711
Buffalo Gap NGL 199,406
Perkins Grand River NGL 123,620
Stanley Fort Pierre NGL 35,459
Ziebach Grand River NGL 118
At Large  District Total 2,012,805
State Total 2,012,805
Tennessee
1st Carter Cherokee NF * 85,369
Cocke Cherokee NF * 49,523
Greene Cherokee NF * 38,416
Johnson Cherokee NF * 51,574
Sullivan Cherokee NF * 37,402
Unicoi Cherokee NF * 56,820
Washington Cherokee NF * 16,168
Cherokee PU 325
1st  District Total 335,597
2nd Mc Minn Cherokee NF * 3,556
Monroe Cherokee NF * 145,382
2nd  District Total 148,938
3rd Polk Cherokee NF * 151,427
3rd  District Total 151,427
8th Stewart Land Between the Lakes 63,852
8th  District Total 63,852
State Total 699,814
Texas
1st Nacogdoches Angelina NF 9,238
1st  District Total 9,238
2nd Angelina Angelina NF 58,535
Houston Davy Crockett NF 93,313
Jasper Angelina NF 21,008
Sabine NF 64
Newton Sabine NF 1,780
Sabine Sabine NF 95,458
San August. Angelina NF 64,399
Sabine NF 4,317
San Jacinto Sam Houston NF 60,698
Shelby Sabine NF 59,037
Trinity Davy Crockett NF 67,339
Walker Sam Houston NF 54,498
2nd  District Total 580,446
4th Fannin Caddo NGL 17,873
4th  District Total 17,873
6th Montgomery Sam Houston NF 47,800
6th  District Total 47,800
13th Gray McClellan Creek NGL 1,449
Hemphill Black Kettle NGL * 576
Montague Lyndon B. Johnson NGL 61
13th  District Total 2,086
17th Wise Lyndon B. Johnson NGL 20,248
17th  District Total 20,248
19th Dallam Rita Blanca NGL * 77,413
19th  District Total 77,413
State Total 755,104
Utah
1st Beaver Fishlake NF 139,909
Box Elder Cache NF * 26,391
Caribou NF * 5,393
Sawtooth NF * 71,983
Cache Cache NF * 285,479
Caribou NF * 1,562
Davis Wasatch NF * 37,899
Iron Dixie NF 241,151
Fishlake NF 2,297
Juab Fishlake NF 19,284
Uinta NF 98,250
Wasatch NF * 35
Millard Desert Range Exp. 55,630
Fishlake NF 313,137
Rich Cache NF * 51,246
Tooele Wasatch NF * 159,088
Washington Dixie NF 394,597
Weber Cache NF * 71,803
Wasatch NF * 98
1st  District Total 1,975,232
2nd Salt Lake Wasatch NF * 95,820
2nd  District Total 95,820
3rd Carbon Manti-La Sal NF * 30,199
Daggett Ashley NF * 258,156
Duchesne Ashley NF * 698,241
Wasatch NF * 29,709
Emery Manti-La Sal NF * 212,928
Garfield Dixie NF 1,046,065
Fishlake NF 3,344
Grand Manti-La Sal NF * 57,527
Kane Dixie NF 124,323
Morgan Cache NF * 1,993
Wasatch NF * 12,258
Piute Dixie NF 2,794
Fishlake NF 195,290
San Juan Manti-La Sal NF * 450,707
Sanpete Fishlake NF 1,907
Manti-La Sal NF * 369,871
Uinta NF 21,230
Sevier Fishlake NF 705,288
Manti-La Sal NF * 29,790
Summit Ashley NF * 12,644
Wasatch NF * 501,871
Uintah Ashley NF * 268,864
Utah Ashley NF * 3,797
Manti-La Sal NF * 92,573
Uinta NF 392,906
Wasatch Ashley NF * 44,422
Wasatch Uinta NF 367,935
Wasatch NF * 21,173
Wayne Dixie NF 79,577
Fishlake NF 80,772
3rd  District Total 6,118,154
State Total 8,189,206
Vermont At Large
Addison Green Mountain NF 90,336
Green Mountain PU 19
Bennington Green Mountain NF 149,830
Essex Green Mountain OTH 1,660
Rutland Green Mountain NF 79,180
Washington Green Mountain NF 6,451
Green Mountain PU 480
Windham Green Mountain NF 35,352
Windsor Green Mountain NF 22,512
At Large  District Total 385,820
State Total 385,820
Virgin Islands At Large
Virgin Is. Estate Thomas EF 147
At Large  District Total 147
State Total 147
Virginia
5th Bedford Jefferson NF * 18,810
Nelson George Washington NF * 19,825
5th  District Total 38,635
6th Allegheny George Washington NF * 141,916
Amherst George Washington NF * 57,877
Augusta George Washington NF * 196,057
Bath George Washington NF * 173,710
Botetourt George Washington NF * 13,047
Jefferson NF * 68,087
Highland George Washington NF * 58,267
Roanoke Jefferson NF * 3,140
Rockbridge George Washington NF * 45,521
Jefferson NF * 21,279
Rockingham George Washington NF * 139,789
6th  District Total 918,690
9th Bland Jefferson NF * 74,671
Kimberling Creek PU 27
Carroll Jefferson NF * 7,286
Craig Jefferson NF * 116,351
Dickenson Jefferson NF * 8,646
Giles Jefferson NF * 63,394
Grayson Jefferson NF * 33,079
Lee Jefferson NF * 11,335
Montgomery Jefferson NF * 19,455
Pulaski Jefferson NF * 19,288
Scott Jefferson NF * 34,580
Smyth Jefferson NF * 74,777
Tazewell Jefferson NF * 9,804
Washington Jefferson NF * 22,301
Wise Jefferson NF * 36,273
Wythe Jefferson NF * 58,384
9th  District Total 589,651
10th Frederick George Washington NF * 4,885
Page George Washington NF * 27,082
Shenandoah George Washington NF * 75,867
Warren George Washington NF * 6,290
10th  District Total 114,124
State Total 1,661,100
Washington
2nd Skagit Brazier PU 220
Golden Phoenix PU 274
Illabot Creek PU 140
Mt. Baker NF 374,538
Skagit PU 579
Snohomish Gold Basin PU 80
Mt. Baker NF 467,875
Snoqualmie NF 171,457
Whatcom Mt. Baker NF 458,290
2nd  District Total 1,473,453
3rd Clark Gifford Pinchot NF 1,183
Cowlitz Gifford Pinchot NF 32,693
Klickitat Gifford Pinchot NF 15,075
Lewis Gifford Pinchot NF 372,889
Snoqualmie NF 72,781
Skamania Gifford Pinchot NF 856,491
Thurston Olympic NF 10
3rd  District Total 1,351,122
4th Chelan Wenatchee NF 1,328,080
Douglas Wenatchee NF 2
Kittitas Snoqualmie NF 57,936
Wenatchee NF 389,295
Okanogan Okanogan NF 1,499,059
Yakima Gifford Pinchot NF 37,033
Snoqualmie NF 460,307
4th  District Total 3,771,712
5th Asotin Umatilla NF * 53,797
Columbia Umatilla NF * 159,500
Ferry Colville NF 476,495
Garfield Umatilla NF * 95,467
Pend Oreille Colville NF 269,621
Kaniksu NF * 255,424
Northeast Washington 400
Stevens Colville NF 208,257
Kaniksu NF * 11,774
Northeast Washington 338
Walla Walla Umatilla NF * 2,433
5th  District Total 1,533,506
6th Clallam Olympic NF 199,209
Grays Harbor Olympic NF 134,041
Quinault Special Mgmt 5,460
Jefferson Bogachiel PU 807
Olympic NF 167,189
Mason Olympic NF 126,971
6th  District Total 633,677
8th King Snoqualmie NF 356,442
Pierce Snoqualmie NF 131,406
8th  District Total 487,848
9th Thurston Snoqualmie NF 612
9th  District Total 612
State Total 9,251,930
West Virginia
1st Barbour Monongahela PU 11
Grant Monongahela NF 20,001
Preston Monongahela NF 3,897
Tucker Dolly Sods North PU 6,169
Monongahela NF 95,191
1st  District Total 125,269
2nd Hampshire George Washington NF * 3,518
Hardy George Washington NF * 52,047
Nicholas Monongahela NF 23,540
Pendleton George Washington NF * 49,106
Monongahela NF 78,038
Monongahela OTH 109
Monongahela PU 3,654
Randolph Monongahela NF 203,108
Monongahela PU 49
2nd  District Total 413,169
3rd Greenbrier Monongahela NF 101,271
Mercer Forest Prod. Marketing 97
Monroe George Washington NF * 428
Jefferson NF * 18,530
Pocahontas Monongahela NF 306,795
Monongahela PU 2,272
Webster Monongahela NF 65,800
3rd  District Total 495,193
State Total 1,033,631
Wisconsin
2nd Dane Forest Products Lab. 39
2nd  District Total 39
7th Ashland Chequamegon NF 180,630
Bayfield Chequamegon NF 271,697
Oneida Nicolet NF 288
Price Chequamegon NF 151,329
Sawyer Chequamegon NF 126,686
Taylor Chequamegon NF 124,032
7th  District Total 854,662
8th Florence Nicolet NF 85,028
Forest Nicolet NF 344,007
Langlade Nicolet NF 32,727
Oconto Nicolet NF 141,361
Oneida Nicolet NF 10,896
Vilas Chequamegon NF 6,487
Nicolet NF 48,049
8th  District Total 668,555
State Total 1,523,256
Wyoming At Large
Albany Medicine Bow NF 379,334
Big Horn Bighorn NF 351,160
Campbell Thunder Basin NGL 145,654
Carbon Medicine Bow NF 632,981
Converse Medicine Bow NF 76,330
Thunder Basin NGL 175,798
Crook Black Hills NF * 168,892
Thunder Basin NGL 302
Fremont Bridger NF 34,415
Shoshone NF 845,747
Teton NF 100,757
Hot Springs Shoshone NF 54,386
Johnson Bighorn NF 326,881
Lincoln Bridger NF 781,019
Caribou NF * 7,831
Targhee NF * 60,110
Teton NF 52,097
Natrona Medicine Bow NF 5,598
Niobrara Thunder Basin NGL 840
Park Shoshone NF 1,524,338
Teton NF 175,453
Platte Medicine Bow NF 1,141
Sheridan Bighorn NF 393,627
Sublette Bridger NF 911,635
Shoshone NF 9,697
Teton NF 248,045
Sweetwater Ashley NF * 96,223
Teton Bridger NF 6,559
Shoshone NF 2,682
Targhee NF * 271,047
Teton NF 1,090,218
Uinta Wasatch NF * 37,762
Washakie Bighorn NF 36,003
Weston Black Hills NF * 6,499
Thunder Basin NGL 226,505
At Large  District Total 9,237,566
State Total 9,237,566
* Unit is in two or more states