Back to IHC home

National Interagency Hotshot Crews

Northwest

North Ops

East Basin

Rocky Mountain

Northern Rockies

South Ops

West Basin

Southwest

Southern

Alaska

 

 

Geographic
Area

Hotshot Crew

Agency

Contacts

Northwest

Baker River IHC
Mt. Baker-Snoqualmie NF
Mt. Baker Ranger District
810 State Route 20
Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284

Duty location for crew: Concrete, WA

FS

Kurt Ranta, Superintendent
Email Kurt
(360) 391-4088 (Cell)

Rob Poyner, Assistant Superintendent
Email Rob
(425) 512-2621 (Cell)


(360) 854-2643 (Office)
(360) 856-1934 (Fax)

Baker River IHC Website

Entiat IHC
Okanogan-Wenatchee NF
Entiat Ranger District
Box 476
Entiat, WA 98822

Duty location for crew: Entiat, WA

FS

Vacant, Superintendent
Email:

Matt Kennedy, Assistant Superintendent
Email Matt
(509) 630-8740 (Cell)

(509) 784-1016 (Office)
(509) 784-0116 (Fax)


Entiat IHC Website

La Grande IHC
Wallowa-Whitman NF
La Grande Ranger District
60348 Wass Road
La Grande, OR 97850

Duty location for crew: La Grande, OR

FS

Josh Diacetis, Detailed Superintendent
Email Josh
(541) 975-5481 (Office)
(541) 786-1545 (Cell)

John Freeman, Assistant Superintendent
(541) 975-5483

(541) 975-5481 (Office)
(541) 663-0344 (Fax)

La Grande IHC Website

Prineville IHC
Ochoco NF
3160 NE Third Street
Prineville, OR 97754

Duty location for crew: Prineville, OR

FS

Brendan O'Reilly, Acting Superintendent
Email Brendan

Vacant, Assistant Superintendent
Email

(541) 416-6614 or 6579 (Office)
(541) 419-4055 (Cell)
(541) 447-8224 (Fax)

Prineville IHC Website

Rogue River IHC
Rogue River - Siskiyou NF
47201 Hwy. 62
Prospect, OR 97536

Duty location for crew: Prospect, OR

FS

Aaron Schuh, Superintendent
Email Aaron
(541) 560-3425 (Office)
(503) 598-1934 (Cell)

Devin Parks, Assistant
Email Devin
(541) 560-3470

Vacant, Captain
Email
(541) 560-3442

(541) 560-3425 (Office)
(541) 560-3439 (Fax)

Rogue River IHC Website

Redmond IHC
Redmond Air Center
Deschutes NF
1740 SE Ochoco Way
Redmond, OR 97756

Duty location for crew: Redmond, OR

FS

Neil Austin, Superintendent
(541) 504-7351 (office)
(541) 408-0898 (Fax)

Email

Vacant, Assistant Superintendent
(541) 504-7347

New site coming..please bookmark:
http://www.nationalfiretraining.net/nw/index

OLD:
www.fs.fed.us/fire/people/hotshots/redmond/

Union IHC
Wallowa-Whitman NF
La Grande Ranger District
60348 Wass Road
La Grande, OR 97850

Duty location for crew: La Grande, OR

FS

Jody Prummer, Superintendent
(541) 975-5485 (Office)
(541) 786-2088 (Cell)

Eric Jorgensen, Assistant Superindent
(541) 975-5486 (Office)
(541) (786-1358 (cell)

(541) 663-0344 (Fax)

Union IHC Website

Vale IHC
Vale District Office
100 Oregon Street
Vale, OR 97918
BLM

Bart Yeager, Superintendent
Email Bart
(541) 473-6215

Glenn Heitz, Assistant Superintendent
(541) 473-6252

Pete Hearn, Assistant Superintendent
(541) 473-6236

(541) 473-6215 (Station)
(541) 473-6295 (District)
(541) 473-3678 (Fax)
(208) 631-7519 (Cell)

Vale IHC Website

Warm Springs IHC
Warm Springs Agency
Box 1239
4207 Holliday Lane
Warm Springs, OR 97761
BIA

Gary Sampson, Superintendent
Email Warm Springs Hotshots

Vacant, Assistant Superintendent


(541) 553-1146 ext 228 (Office)
(541) 553-2413 (Dispatch)
(541) 553-2436 (Fax)
(541) 325- 2031 (Cell)

Warm Springs IHC Website

Winema IHC
Fremont - Winema NF
Klamath Ranger District
2819 Dahlia St.
Klamath Falls, OR 97601

Duty location for crew: Klamath Falls, OR

FS

David G. Lilly, Superintendent
Email David
(541) 891-1138 (Cell)
(541) 885-3470 (Desk)

Justin Reece, Assistant Superintendent
Email Justin
(541) 885-3460

(541) 885-3400 (Office)
(541) 885-3452 (Fax)

Winema IHC Website

Wolf Creek IHC
Umpqua NF
North Umpqua Ranger District
18782 N. Umpqua Hwy
Glide, OR
97443

Duty location for crew: Glide, OR

FS

Eric Miller, Superintendent
Email Eric
(541) 643-6493 (Cell)

Richard Tingle, Assistant Superintendent
Email Richard
(541) 496-3532 (Work)
(541) 643-9792 (Cell)


(541) 496-3532 (Office)
(541) 496-0589 (Fax)

Wolf Creek IHC Website

Zig Zag IHC
Mt. Hood NF
Columbia Gorge/Zig Zag Ranger District
70220 East Hwy. 26
Zig Zag, OR 97049-8701

Duty location for crew: Zig Zag, OR
FS

Diego Mendiola, Superintendent
Email Diego
(503) 622-2041

Joel Pomeroy, Assistant Superintendent
Email Joel
(503) 622-2040

Tomas Rivero, Assistant Superintendent
Email Tomas
(503) 622-2043

Website:
www.fs.fed.us/fire/people/hotshots/zigzag/

North Ops

American River IHC
Tahoe NF
American River RD
22830 Foresthill Rd
Foresthill, CA 95631

Duty location for crew: Forest Hill, CA

FS

Adam Leyba, Superintendent
Email Adam
(530) 906-9584 (Cell)

Vacant, Captain 2A
Email

Matt Radtke, Captain 2B
Email Matt
(530) 906-9586 (Cell)

(530) 367-3545 (Station)
(530) 367-2224 (Ranger District)

Diamond Mountain IHC
Northern California District Office
2950 Riverside Drive
Susanville, CA 96130

BLM

Dan Varney, Superintendent
Email Daniel
(530) 310-3250 (Cell)

Jake Garate, Asstistant Superintendent
Email Jake



(530) 257-7601 (Station)
(530) 257-0456 (District
(530) 257-7429 (Fax)

Diamond Mountain IHC Website

Eldorado IHC
Eldorado NF
Placerville Ranger District
4260 Eight Mile Road
Camino, CA 95709

Duty location for crew: Pollock Pines, CA

FS

Will Harris, Superintendent
Email Will

Aaron Humphrey, Captain
Email Aaron

Nick Matheson, Captain
Email Nick

(530) 644-3588 (Station)
(530) 644-2324 (District)
(530) 306-5767 (Crew Cell)
(530) 644-4201 (Fax)

Eldorado IHC Website

Elk Mountain IHC
Mendocino NF
Upper Lake RD
10025 Elk Mountain Road
Upper Lake, CA 95485

Duty location for crew: Upper Lake, CA

FS

Cheveyo Munk, Superintendent
Email Cheveyo
(707) 275-1440 (Office)

Ray Reyes, Captain
(707) 275-1448

Kory Hudson, Captain
(707) 275-1442

(707) 275-2361 (Office)
(707) 275-0676 (Fax)

Website:
www.fs.fed.us/fire/people/hotshots/elkmtn/

 

Feather River IHC
Plumas NF
Feather River Ranger District
875 Mitchell Ave.
Oroville, CA 95965

Duty location for crew: Berry Creek, CA

FS

Robert Daniels, Superintendent
Email Robert
(530) 589-4936 (Office)

Leland Ratcliff, Captain
(530) 394-8191

(530) 534-6500 (District)

Klamath IHC
Klamath NF
Oak Knoll Work Center
PO Box 10
Klamath River, CA 96050

Duty location for crew: Klamath River, CA

FS
Johnny Clem, Superintendent &
National IHC Chair Representative
Email Johnny

Devin Parks, Captain
Email Devin

Vacant, Captain
Email

(530) 465-1505 (Station)
(530) 465-1510 (District)
(530) 465-1530 (Fax)

Website:
Klamath IHC website

Lassen IHC
Lassen NF
Eagle Lake Ranger District
477-050 Eagle Lake Road
Susanville, CA 96130

Duty location for crew: Susanville, CA

FS

Fred Brewster, Superintendent
Email Fred
(530) 310-3546 (Cell)

Allen Schultze, Assistant Superintendent
Email Allen

Kyle Betty, Assistant Superintendent
Email Kyle


(530) 252-6476 (Bogard office)
(530) 252-5873 (Eagle Lake office)

Mendocino IHC
Mendocino NF
Grindstone Ranger District
PO Box 160
Stonyford, CA 95979

Duty location for crew: Stonyford, CA

FS

Jon Tishner, Superintendent
Email Jon
(530) 963-1316

Christopher Markey, Captain
Email cmarkey@fs.fed.us
(530) 963-1315

Nicholas Bunch, Captain
Email: lnbunch@fs.fed.us
(530) 963-1317

(530) 963-1316 (Office)
(530) 934-3128 (District)
(530) 963-3173 (Fax)

Plumas IHC
Plumas NF
Mt. Hough Ranger District
39696 Hwy 70
Quincy, CA 95971

Duty location for crew: Quincy, CA

FS

Jack Sevelson, Superintendent
(530) 283-7636
Email Jack

Joel Schilling, Captain
(530) 283-7637
Email Joel

Mike Sherman, Captain
(530) 283-7638
Email Mike

(530) 283-0555 (District)
(530) 283-1821 (Fax)

Plumas IHC Website

Redding IHC
NCSC
6101 Airport Road
Redding, CA 96002-9423

Duty location for crew: Redding, CA

FS

Dan Mallia, Superintendent
(530) 226-2721
(530) 949-6456 (Cell)
Email Dan

Charles Barber, Captain
(530) 226-2722
Email:Charles

Patrick Bell, Captain
(530) 226-2723
Email Patrick

(530) 222-5460 (Fax)
(530) 226-2801 (Dispatch)

Our crew does not hire temporary employees please contact us for further direction

Website:
www.fs.fed.us/fire/people/hotshots/reddingshots/

Salmon River IHC
Klamath NF
Salmon Scott River RD
11263 N. Hwy 3
Fort Jones, CA 96032

Duty location for crew: Fort Jones, CA

FS

Bill Robinson, Superintendent
Email Bill
(530) 468-1302 (Office)
(530) 598-4192 (Cell)

Brad Rafeedy, Foreman
Email Brad
( 530) 468-1320 (Office)
( 530) 598-9333 (Cell)

Isaac Flattley, Foreman
Email Isaac
(530) 468-1302 (Office)
(530) 598-4117 (Cell)

(530) 468 1302 (Office)
(530) 468-1290 (Fax)

Shasta Lake IHC
Shasta - Trinity NF
14225 Holiday Rd
Redding, CA 96605

Duty location for crew: Lakehead, CA

FS

Donovan Lee, Superintendent
Email Donovan
(530) 710-3491 (Cell)

Anthony Herbert, Captain
Email Anthony
(530) 604-8597

Justin Regelin, Captain
Email Justin
(530) 941-1985 (Cell)

(530) 238-2812 (Station)
(530) 238-8248 (Fax)

 

Smith River IHC
Six Rivers NF
10600 Hwy 199
Gasquet CA 95543

Duty location for crew: Gasquet, CA

FS

Tim Memmer, Superintendent
Email Tim
(707) 457-3861
(707) 954-4033 (Cell)

Chris Brashears, Captain 1A
Email Chris
(707) 457-3858
(707) 954-4030 (Cell)

Doug Denlinger, Captain 1B
Email Doug
(707) 457-3979
(707) 954-1986 (Cell)

(707) 457-3131 (Office)
(707) 457-3794 (Fax)


Tahoe IHC
Tahoe NF
Downieville Ranger District
15924 Hwy. 49
Camptonville, CA 95922
FS

Eric Rice, Superintendent
Email Eric
(530) 288-3231

Brad Moschetti, Captain
Email Brad
(530) 288-3231

Ernest Ceccon, Captain
Email: Ernest

(530) 288-3231

(530) 288-3231 (Station)
(530) 288-0727 (Fax)

Trinity IHC
Shasta- Trinity NF
Yollabolla RD
2555 Hwy 36 W
Platina, CA 96076

Duty location for crew: Platina, CA

FS

Justin Jeude, Superintendent
Email Justin
(530) 352-4020 (Office)
(530) 227-2455 (Cell)

Aaron Utterback, Captain 11B
Email Aaron
(530) 352-4022 (Office)
(530) 356-0492 (Cell)

Robert Reeves, Captain 11A
Email Robert
(530) 352-4021 (Office)
(530) 941-4297 (Cell)

(530) 226-2401 (Station)
(530) 352-4312 (Fax)

Truckee IHC
Tahoe NF
10811 Stockrest
Springs Rd
Truckee, CA 96160

Duty location for crew: Truckee, CA



FS

Bobby Hubby, Superintendent
Email Bobby
(530) 414-1492 (Cell)

Mark Johnson, Captain 1A
Email Mark
(530) 412-2007 (Cell)

Nate Nelms, Captain 1B
Email Nate
(530) 414-4159

(530) 587-3244 (Office)
(530) 587-6914 (Fax)

Ukonom IHC
Six Rivers NF
Orleans Ranger District
PO Box 410
Orleans, CA 95556

Duty location for crew: Orleans, CA

 

FS

 

Keith R. Smith, Superintendent
Email Keith
(530) 627-3270 (Office)
(530) 623-7763 (Cell)

Dale A. Mendes, Captain
Email Dale
(530) 627-3250 (Office)
(530) 623-7764 (Cell)

Robert McConnell Jr, Captain
Email Robert
(530) 627-3302 (Office)
(530) 623-7765 (Cell)

(530) 627-3291 (Office)
(530) 627-3401 (Fax)

Ukonom IHC Website

South Ops

Arrowhead IHC
Sequoia & Kings Canyon NPs
PO Box 925
Kings Canyon, CA 93633
NPS

John Goss Superintendent
Email John

Joe Suarez, Assistant Superintendent (Operations Captain)
Email Joe

(559) 565-4342 (Station)
(559) 565-3161 (District)
(559) 565-4394 (Fax)

Arrowhead IHC Website

Arroyo Grande IHC
Los Padres NF
460 HI Mtn Rd
Arroyo Grande, CA 93420

Duty location for crew:
Arroyo Grande, CA

FS

Michael Hickey, Superintendent
Email Michael
(805) 481-1280

Phil Hernandez, Captain

Nick Elmquist, Captain

(805) 481-1280 (Station)
(805) 481-4986 (Fax)

Bear Divide IHC
Angeles NF
Bear Divide Station
21501 N. Sand Canyon Road
Santa Clarita, CA 91387

Duty location for crew: San Fernando, CA

FS

Mike Alarid, Superintendent
Email Mike

Vacant, Captain
Email

Robert Garcia, Captain
Email: Robert

(661) 252-7673 (Station)
(818) 362-1216 (Station)
(661) 917-7386 (Supt Cell)
(818) 261-4446 (Capt 1A Cell)
(818) 261-4490 (Capt 1B Cell)
(661) 252-0043 (Fax)

Bear Divide Website

Big Bear IHC
San Berardino NF
Big Bear Ranger Station
42300 North Shore Drive, Highway 18
Fawnskin, CA 92333

Duty location for crew: Fawnskin, CA

FS

Frank Esposito, Superintendent
Email Frank
(909) 520-1746

Jesses Montijo, Captain 1 A
(909) 659-5163

Seth Mitchell, Captain 1 B
(909) 522-2812

(909) 382-2600 x2805 or x2801 (Station)

Breckenridge IHC
Sequoia NF
Kern River RD
7333
Caliente/Bodfish Rd.
Caliente, CA. 93518

Duty location for crew: Havilah, CA

FS

Adam Sanders, Superintendent:
Email Adam:
(661) 867-2381 office
(760) 608-3460 cell

Justin Gagnon, Captain 8A:
Email Justin
(760) 608-3459 cell

Mike Martinez, Captain 8B:
Email Mike:
(760 )614-1080 cell


(661) 867-2381 office
(661) 867-2615 Station Fax


Crane Valley IHC
Sierra NF
Bass Lake RD
57003 Road 225
North Fork, CA 93643

Duty location for crew: North Fork, CA

FS

Charles Berner, Superintendent
Email Chuck
(589) 877-2717

Brandon Adams, Captain
Email Brandon
(559) 779-1173 (Cell)

Jason Beesley, Captain
Email Jason
(559) 392-4023 (Cell)

(559) 877-2717 (Station Supt.)
(559) 877-2707 (Station Capt.)
(559) 877-3108 (Fax)
(559) 877-2218 (Ranger District)

Dalton IHC
Angeles NF
San Gabriel River Ranger District
1645 Glendora Mt. Road
Glendora, CA 91741

Duty location for crew: Glendora, CA

FS

Steve Robles, Superintendent
Email Steve

(626) 335-8600 (Cell)

Mike Whitcher, Captain
Email Scott

Scott Gorman, Captain
Email Scott

(626) 335-8600 (Station)
(626) 335-1251 (District)
(626) 852-0560 (Fax)

Dalton IHC Website

Del Rosa IHC
San Bernardino NF
Cajon Ranger District
4121 Quail Canyon
San Bernardino, CA 92404

Duty location for crew: Lytle Creek, CA

FS

Jim Tomaselli, Superintendent
Email James

Lincoln Peters, Captain
Email Lincoln

Neil Gamboa, Captain
Email Neil

David Borero, Squad Boss
Email David

Jack Masters, Squad Boss
Email Jack

(909) 383-5567 (Station #1)
(909) 383-5812 (Station #2)
(909) 887-2576 (District)
(909) 886-8463 (Fax)

Del Rosa IHC Website

Fulton IHC
Sequioa NF
Kern River Ranger District
Box 343
Glennville, CA 93226

Duty location for crew: Glennville, CA

FS

Ron Bollier, Superintendent
Email Ron

Luis Orozco, Captain
Email Luis

Josh Acosta, Captain
Email Josh

(661) 536-8311 (Station primary)
(661) 536-8532 (Station 2nd line)
(760) 379-5646 (District)
(661) 536-8532 (Fax)

Golden Eagles IHC
Sycuan Fire Department
5449 Sycuan Road
El Cajon, CA 92019

Duty location for crew: El Cajon, CA

BIA

Byron Alcantara, Superintendent
Email
Byron
(619) 445-0979 (Office)
(619) 994-1740 (Cell)

Rick Madrigal, Captain 63A
Email Rick
(619) 333-9036 (Cell)

Robert Villegas Jr., Captain 63B
Email Robert
(619) 333-9038 (Cell)

(619) 445-2893 (Office)
(619) 445-6991 (Fax)

Golden Eagles IHC Website

Groveland IHC
Stanislaus NF,
Groveland Ranger District
24545 Highway 120
Groveland, CA 95321

Duty location for crew: Groveland, CA

FS

Pat Laeng, Superintendent
Email Pat
209-962-7825 x575






(209) 962-7825 (Station)

Horseshoe Meadow IHC
Sequoia NF
Hume Lake Ranger District
Pinehurst Work Center
53921 Hwy 245
Miramonte, CA 93641

Duty location for crew: Pinehurst, CA

FS

Joe Gonzales , Superintendent
Email Joe

Jeremy Loyd, Captain
Email Jeremy

Timothy Murphy, Captain
Email Tim

(559) 336-2651 (Station)
(559) 336-2551 (Work Center)
(559) 338-2251 (District)
(559) 336-2810 (Fax)

Horseshoe Meadow IHC Website

Kern Valley IHC
Central California District Office
3801 Pegasus Dr.
Bakersfield, CA 93308
BLM

Leif Matheisen, Superintendent
Email Leif
(661) 391-6055

Eric Hagemeier, Assistant Superintendent
Email Eric
(661) 391-6054

Kyle Clendenen, Module Leader
Email Kyle
(661) 391-6056

Juan Najera, Module Leader
Email Juan
(661) 391-6053

(661) 391-6055 (Station)
(661) 391-6000 (District)
(661) 391-6072 (Fax)

Kern Valley IHC Website

Kings River IHC
Sierra NF
Trimmer Work Center
34849 Maxon Road
Sanger, CA 93657

Duty location for crew: Trimmer, CA

FS

Issac Naylor, Superintendent
Email Issac
(559) 855-8321 x 3430
(559) 392-0428 (Supt. cell)

Joaquin Marquez, Captain
Email Joaquin
(559) 855-8321 x 3431

Steve Zavala, Captain
Email Steve
(559) 855-8321 x 3432

(559) 855-5355 (Ranger District)
(559) 855-2666 (Fax)

Laguna IHC
Cleveland NF
Descanso Ranger District
PO Box 418
Descanso, CA 91916

Duty location for crew: Alpine, CA

FS

Jim Huston, Superintendent
(619) 445-5032 ext.20
Email Jim

Steve Vigil, Captain
Email Steve
(619) 445-5032 ext.21

Chris Talbot, Captain
Email Chris+
(619) 445-0532 ext 21


(619) 445-6235 (District)
(619) 659-5708 (Fax)

Laguna IHC Website

Little Tujunga IHC
Angeles NF
Little Tujunga River RD
12371 N. Little Tujunga Canyon Road
San Fernando, CA 91342

Duty location for crew: San Fernando, CA

FS

Alexander Liau, Superintendent
Email Alex
(818) 899-1900 x247

Oscar Vargas, Captain
(818) 899-1900 x240

Gregory Stenmo, Captain
(818) 899-1900 x261

(818) 899-9880 (Station)
(818) 896-6727 (Fax)

 

Los Padres IHC
Los Padres NF
Santa Barbara Ranger District
3505 Paradise Rd
Santa Barbara, CA 93105

Duty location for crew: Santa Barbara, CA

FS

Steve Molacek, Superintendent
Email Steve

Thomas Woods, Captain
Email Tom

Matt Aoki, Captain
Email Matt

(805) 967-3481 ext.238/239 (Station)
(805) 967-3481 (District)
(805) 967-7312 (Fax)
(805) 450-7794 (Cell)

Days off: Monday and Tuesday

Mill Creek IHC
San Bernardino NF
Front Country Ranger District

Mill Creek Station
34701 Mill Creek Road
Mentone, CA 92359

Duty location for crew: Mentone, CA

   

FS

John Ellison, Superintendent
Email John
(909) 382-2902

Howard Deets, Captain
Email Howard
(909) 382-2904

Matt Ahearn, Captain
Email Matt
(909) 382-2902

(909) 382-2838 (Station/Crew)
(909) 382-2997
(Fax)

Mill Creek IHC Website

Palomar IHC
Cleveland NF
Palomar Ranger District

1634 Black Canyon Rd
Ramona, CA 92065

Duty location for crew: Ramona, CA

FS

Stan Hill, Superintendent
Email Stan
(619) 881-7825 (Cell)

Wesley Woodrome, Foreman
Email Wesley
(619) 301-4863 (Cell)

Jose Ortega, Foreman
Email Jose
(619) 881-7826


(951) 767-2792 (Office)
(951) 767-0659 (Fax)

Palomar IHC Website

Rio Bravo IHC
Kern County Fire Department
4500 Lake Isabella Blvd.,
Lake Isabella, CA 93240
Kern County Fire Dept.

Jim Rocha, Superintendent
Email Jim

(760) 379-2042 (Office)
(760) 379-2042 (Fax)
(661) 330-0148 (Cell)

Rio Bravo IHC Website

Sierra IHC
Sierra NF
Bass Lake Ranger District
43060 Hwy. 41
Oakhurst, CA 93644


Duty location for crew: Oakhurst, CA

FS

Ken Jordan, Superintendent
(559) 877-2218 ext-3289
(559) 779-1199 (Cell)
Email Ken

Alan Roby, Captain
(559) 877-2218 ext-3288
Email Roby

Christpher Fernandez, Captain
(559) 877-2218 ext-3289
Email Christopher


(559) 683-7258 (Fax)

 

Springville IHC
Sequoia, NF
Western Divide RD
32588 Highway 190
Sequoia NF
Springville, CA 93265

Duty location for crew: Springville, CA


FS

Joaquin Medina, Superintendent 9
Email Joaquin
(559) 539-2607 x
267
(559) 361-0505 (Cell)

Jay Enns, Captain 9A
Email Jay

Jeremy Bush, Captain 9B
Email Jeremy

(559) 539-2607 (Station)
(559) 539-0319 (Fax)

Days Off: Friday/Saturday

Stanislaus IHC
Stanislaus NF
Mi-Wuk Ranger District
19777 Greenley Road
Sonora, CA 95370

Duty location for crew: Sonora, CA

FS

Shawn Baker, Superintendent
Email Shawn

Brandon Hull, Captain
Email Brandon

Timothy Markin, Captain
Email Timothy

(209) 532-3935 (Station)
(209) 586-3234 (District)
(209) 532-2932 (Fax)

 

Texas Canyon IHC
Angeles NF
Santa Clara-Mojave Ranger District
30800 Bouquet Canyon Road
Saugus, CA 91390

Duty location for crew: Saugus, CA

FS

John Armstrong , Superintendent
Email John

Jeff Locke, Captain
Email Jeff

Dave Nish, Captain
Email Dave

(661) 296-8418 (Station)
(661) 296-9714 (District)
(661) 296-0573 (Fax)

Texas Canyon IHC Website

Vista Grande IHC
San Bernardino NF
San Jacinto Ranger District
PO Box 518
Idyllwild, CA 92549

Duty location for crew: Idyllwild, CA

FS

Jesse Estrada, Superintendent
Email Jesse

Tony Sandrini, Captain 5-1
Email Tony

German D. Guerrero, Captain 5-2
Email German


(951) 849-5750 (Station)
(909) 382-2921 (District)
(951) 922-2482 (Fax)

Valyermo IHC
Angeles National Forest
Santa Clara/Mojave Rivers Ranger District
29835 Valyermo Road
P.O. Box 15
Valyermo, CA 93563

Duty location for crew: Valyermo, CA

FS

Kevin Grant, Superintendent
Email Kevin
(661) 944-2188 x229 (Office)

Mike Delay, Captain
(661) 944-2188 x227(Office)

Charles Kott, Captain
(661) 944-2188 x228(Office)

(661) 296-9710 (District Office)

Northern Rockies

Bitterroot IHC
Bitterroot NF
Darby Ranger District
Box 388
Darby, MT 59329

Duty location for crew: Darby, MT

FS

John D. Wood, Superintendent
Email John

(406) 821-4253

Chris Bolz, Assistant Superintendent
Email Chris
(406) 821-4276

(406) 821- 4273 (Station)

Bitterroot IHC Website

Chief Mountain IHC
Blackfeet Agency
P.O. Box 850
Bldg 135 Agency Square
Browning, MT 59417
BIA

Lyle St. Goddard, Superintendent

Email Chief Mountain Hotshots

Eli Stillsmoking, Assistant Superintendent
(406) 450-4366 (Cell)

Steve Bullshoe, Secretary
(406) 450-1411 (Cell)

(406) 338-2938 (Office)
(406) 338-3786 (Fax)
(406) 450-8631 (Cell)

Chief Mountain IHC Website

Flathead IHC
Flathead NF
Hungry Horse Ranger District
10 Hungry Horse Rd.
Hungry Horse, MT 59919

Duty location for crew: Hungry Horse, MT

FS

Tyler J. Anderson (Farm), Superintendent
Email Tyler
(406) 387-3843 (office)
(406) 360-2269 (cell)

Shawn Borgen, Assistant Superintendent
Email Shawn
(406) 387-3836 (office)
(406) 270-1548 (cell)



(406) 387-3843 / 3836 (Base)
(406) 387-3889 (Fax)

Flathead IHC Website

Helena IHC
Helena NF
2880 Skyway Drive
Helena, MT 59602

Duty location for crew: Helena, MT

FS

Fred Thompson, Superintendent
Email Fred
(406) 495-3921 (office)
(406) 439-8941 (cell)

Nick Schreiner, Assistant Superintendent
Email Nick
(406) 495-3951 (office)
(406) 439-4515 (cell)

Helena IHC Website

Idaho Panhandle IHC
Idaho Panhandle NFs
3815 Schreiber Way
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83815
FS

Chris Smith, Superintendent
Email Chris
(208) 765-7405

Ryan Nipp, Assistant Superintendent
Email Ryan
(208) 765-7239

(208) 765-7405 (Station)
(208) 765-7431 (Fax)

Idaho Panhandle IHC Website

Lewis & Clark IHC
Lewis & Clark NF (SO)
1101 15th Street North
Great Falls, MT 59401

Duty location for crew: Great Falls, MT

FS

Matt Holmstrom, Superintendent
Email Matt
(406) 791-7788 office
(406) 380-0247 cell

Willie Knudsen, Assistant Superintendent
Email Willie
(406) 791-7759

Lewis & Clark IHC Website

Lolo IHC
Lolo NF
Building 24-A
Fort Missoula
Missoula, MT 59804

Duty location for crew: Missoula, MT

FS

Tim Laroche, Superintendent
Email Tim
(406) 329-3808

Dave Williams, Assistant Superintendent
Email Dave
(406) 329-3815

Shaun Zenner, Assistant Superintendent
Email Shaun
(406) 329-3847

(406) 329-1049 (Fax)
(406) 829-7000 (Station)

Lolo IHC Website

East Basin

Boise IHC
Boise NF
1219 Banks-Lowman Road
Garden Valley, ID 83622

Duty location for crew: Garden Valley, ID

FS

Deon Berner, Superintendent
Email Deon
(208) 866-2419

Tim Mason, Assistant Superintendent
Email Tim
(208) 859-3807

David Rogan, Assistant Superintendent
Email: David
(208) 462-3241 ext 7906

(208) 462-3241 (Office)
(208) 462-3703 (Fax)
(208) 861-3466 (Cell)

Boise IHC Website

Bonneville IHC
Salt Lake BLM Field Office
2370 South 2300 West
Salt Lake City, UT 84119
BLM

Pila Malolo, Superintendent
Email Pila
(801) 977-4323

Greg Fryer, Assistant Superintendent
Email: Greg
(801) 977-4319

(801) 977-4323 (Field Office)
(801) 977-4300 (District)
(801) 977-4365 (Fax)

Bonneville IHC Website

Cedar City IHC
Dixie NF
Cedar City RD
1770 W. Kittyhawk
Cedar City, UT 84720

Duty location for crew: Cedar City, UT

FS

Brian Burbridge, Superintendent
Email Brian
(435) 865-4631 (Office)
(435) 691-7702 (Cell)

Tom Allbright, Captain
Email Tom
(435) 865-4632

Dave Harmon, Captain
Email Dave
(435) 865-4635

(435) 865-4631 (Office)
(435) 865-4692 (Fax)

Cedar City IHC Website

Idaho City IHC
Boise NF
Idaho City RD
P.O. Box 129
Hwy. 21, Milepost 38.5
Idaho City, ID 83631

Duty location for crew: Idaho City, ID

 

FS

Brian Cardoza, Superintendent &
National IHC Co-Chair Representative
Email Brian

Randy Lamb, Captain
Email Randy

Anthony Gholson, Captain
Email Anthony

(208) 392-6764/3707 (Office)
(208) 392-4352 (Fax)
(208) 860-2147 (Cell)

Idaho City IHC Website

Logan IHC
Uinta-Wasatch-Cache NF
Logan Ranger District
1500 East Hwy. 89
Logan, UT 84321

Duty location for crew: Logan, UT

FS

Roy Fetzer, Superintendent
Email Roy
(435) 770-4303 (cell)

John Platt, Assistant Superintendent
Email John
(435) 757-2368 (cell)

Brian Austin, Assistant Superintendent
Email Brian
(435) 755-3631

(435) 755-3620/3637 (Office)
(435) 755-3639 (Fax)

Logan IHC Website

Lone Peak IHC
Northwest Area - UDF
Lone Peak Conservation Center
271 W. Bitterbrush Lane
Draper, UT 84020-9594

UT State Division of Forestry

Kris Bruington, Superintendent
Email Kris
(801) 232-7102

Preston Ley, Assistant Superintendent
Email Preston
(801) 573-5798

(801) 571-0900 (Office)
(801) 571-0468 (Fax)

Lone Peak IHC Website

Sawtooth IHC
Sawtooth NF
2647 Kimberly Road East
Twin Falls, ID 83301

Duty location for crew: Twin Falls, ID

FS

Mike Krupski, Superintendent
Email Mike
(208) 737-3265 (Office)
(208) 731-1897 (Cell)

Vacant/Detailer, Assistant Superintendent
Email
(208) 737-3281 (Office)
(208) 731-7975 (Cell)

Squad Leaders
(208) 737-3282
(208) 737-3345

(208) 737-3308 (Fax)

Sawtooth IHC Website

Snake River IHC
Idaho Falls District Office
4350 Cliffs Dr.
Pocatello, ID 83204
BLM

Randy Anderson, Superintendent
Email Randy

Kenney Bochniak, Foreman
Email Kenney

Paul Davis, Foreman
Email Paul



(208) 233-2937 (Station)
(208) 233-1029 (Fax)

Snake River IHC Website

West Basin

Black Mountain IHC
Humboldt-Toiyabe NF
Carson Ranger District
1536 South Carson Street
Carson City, NV 89701

Duty location for crew: Carson City, NV

FS

Matt Hoggard, Superintendent
Email Matt
(775) 884-8107 (Office)
(775) 721-0684 (Cell)
(775) 884-8198/99 (Fax)

Doug Clark, Assistant Superintendent
Email Doug
(775) 884-8106 (Office)
(775) 720-2149 (Cell)


Black Mountain IHC Website
www.greatbasinhotshots.org/

 

Ruby Mountain IHC
Elko District Office, BLM
PO Box 5218
Elko, NV 89802

BLM

Gabriel Donaldson, Superintendent
Email Gabriel
(775) 753-0352 (Desk)
(775) 934-0843 (Blackberry)

Craig Cunningham, Assistant Superintendent
Email Craig
(775) 753-0328(Desk)
(775) 934-7935 (Cell)

(775) 753-0217 (Squad Boss Desk - Tim Hart)
(775) 753-0369 (Squad Boss Desk - Zach Vanabbema)
(775) 753-0353 (Squad Boss Desk - Troy Thomas)

(775) 753-0208 (Lead Desk - Christopher Henry)
(775) 753-0221 (Lead Desk - Paul Beisner)

(775) 753-0205 Hiring Phone/Desk
(775) 753-0200 (District)
(775) 753-0209) (Fax)

Ruby Mountain IHC Website

Silver State IHC
Carson City District Office BLM
5665 Morgan Mill Road
Carson City, NV 89701
BLM

Kevin Kelly, Superintendent
Email Kevin
(775) 885-6186 (Office)
(775) 230-1003 (Cell)

Justin Cutler, Assistant Superintendent
(775) 885-6188 (Office)
(775) 315-6113 (Cell)


(775) 885-6157 (Ready Room)
(775) 885-6106 (Fax)

Silver State IHC Website

Rocky Mountain

Alpine IHC
Rocky Mountain National Park
Estes Park, CO 80517-8397
NPS

Paul Cerda, Superintendent
Email Paul

James Champ, Captain (Alpine Alpha)
Email James
(970) 227-6154

Mark Mendonca, Captain (Alpine Bravo)
Email Mark:
(970) 692-1463

(970) 586-1335 (Superintendent's Office)
(970) 586-1318 (Fax)

Alpine IHC Website

Craig IHC
Western Slope Center
455 Emerson
Craig, CO 81625

BLM

Shawn Telford, Superintendent
Email Shawn

Sara Knapp, Assistant Superintendent
Email Sara

Sean Carey, Assistant Superintendent
Email Sean

(970) 826-5111/10 (Station)
(970) 826-5037 (District)
(970) 826-2689 (Fax)
(970) 629-1214 (Cell)

Craig IHC Website

Pike IHC
Pike - San Isabel NF Cimarron & Commanche National Grasslands
Pikes Peak Ranger District
PO Box 1602
Monument, CO 80132

Duty location for crew: Monument, CO

FS

Vacant, Superintendent

Bob Ayotte, Acting Assistant Superintendent
& Seasonal Hiring Contact
Email Bob (Available by email only)

Mike Alexander, Permanent Hiring Contact
Email Mike (Available by email only)

Eric Zanotto, District FMO
Email Eric (Available by email only)

(719) 488-1242 (Office)
(719) 488-1243 (Fax)

Pike IHC Website

Roosevelt IHC
Arapaho - Roosevelt NFs & Pawnee National Grassland
Canyon Lakes Ranger District
2150 Ce00ntre Ave., Bldg. E
Fort Collins, CO 80526-8119

Duty location for crew: Fort Collins, CO

FS

Larry Money, Superintendent
Email: Larry
(970) 419-4433
(970) 420-2609 (Cell)

Tim Griffin, Assistant Superintendent
Email: Tim
(970) 419-4432
(970) 420-2607 (Cell)

(970) 419-4433 (Office)
(970) 295-6795 (Fax)
(970) 420-2609 (cell)

Roosevelt IHC Website

San Juan IHC
San Juan NF
San Juan Public Lands
15 Burnett Ct.
Durango, CO 81301

Duty location for crew: Durango, CO

FS

Jay Godson, Superintendent
Email Jay
(970) 385-1292 (Office)
(970) 799-1239 (Cell)

Lance Martin, Assistant Superintendent
Email Lance
(970) 385-1291 (Office)
(970) 799-1240 (Cell)

(970) 385-1291 (Office)
(970) 385-1386 (Fax)
(970) 799-1239) (Cell)

San Juan IHC Website

Tatanka IHC
Black Hills NF
1019 North 5th St.
Custer, SD 57730

Duty location for crew: Custer, SD

FS

Brandon Hess, Superintendent
Email Brandon

David Zortman, Captain

Joshua Ball, Captain

(605) 673-5965 (Office)
(605) 673-5966 (Fax)
(605) 673-1138 (Cell)

Tatanka IHC Website

Wyoming IHC
Bighorn NF
Paintrock Ranger District,
1220 N. 8th Street0
Greybull, WY 82426

Duty location for crew: Greybull, WY

FS

Matthew Prentiss, Superintendent
Email Matt
(307) 765-4436 ext. 5361
(970) 237-0745 (Cell)

Beau Kidd, Assistant Superintendent
Email Beau
(307) 765-4436 ext. 5360


(307) 765-4436 (Fax)

Wyoming IHC Website

Southwest

Black Mesa IHC
Apache-Sitgreaves NF
Black Mesa Ranger District
P.O. Box 968
Overgaard, AZ 85933

Duty location for crew: Overgaard, AZ

FS

Frank (Pancho) Auza, Superintendent
(928) 535-7303
Email Frank

Dean A Whitney,
Assistant Superintendent
Email Dean
(928) 535-7336

Jim Riggs, Squad Boss
(928) 245-4581
Email Jim

Steve Fairbank, Squad Boss
(928) 535-7313
Email Steve


(928) 535-4481 (Office)
(928) 535-5972 (Fax)

Black Mesa IHC Website

Blue Ridge IHC
Coconino NF
Mogollon District
8738 Ranger Road
Happy Jack, AZ 86024

Duty location for crew: Happy Jack, AZ

FS

Brian Frisby, Superintendent
Email Brian
(928) 477-5023

Rogers Trueheart Brown, Assistant Superintendent
Email: True
(928) 477-5024

Travis Fuller, Squad Boss
Email Travis
(928) 477-5027

Michael Gordon, Squad Boss
Email Michael
( 928) 477-5022

Cory Ball, Squad Boss
(928) 477-5030
Email Cory

(928) 477-5057 (Fax)

Carson IHC
Carson NF
208 Cruz Alta Rd.
Taos, NM 87571

Duty location for crew: Taos, NM

FS

Richard Sack, Superintendent
(575) 758-6243 (office)
(575) 741-0522 (cell)
Email Rich

Nate Draeger, Assistant Superintendent
(575) 758-6244 (office)
(575) 741-1518 (cell)
Email Nate

(575) 758-6245 (Fax)

Carson IHC Website

Flagstaff IHC
Coconino NF
Peaks Ranger District
5075 N. Hwy. 89
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

Duty location for crew: Flagstaff, AZ

FS

Bill Kuche, Superintendent
Email Bill
(928) 527-8243 (Desk)
(928) 606-2438 (Cell)

Brent Davidson, Assistant Superintendent
Email Brent
(928) 527-8295

Vacant, Foreman
Email
(928) 527-8266

Duane Morris, Squad Boss
(928) 527-8266
Email: Duane

Rob Dinaman, Squad Boss
(928) 527-8295
Mialto: Rob

(928) 527-8243 (Office)
(928) 527-8265 (Fax)

Fort Apache IHC
PO Box 560
Whiteriver, AZ 85941 (mailing address)

Physical Address:
180 W. Horseshoe Ave.
Whiteriver AZ 85941

BIA

Brian K. Quintero, Superintendent
Email Brian
(928) 338-5449 (Office)
(928) 205-9459 (cell)

Mark Burnette, Sr., Assistant Superintendent
Enauk Mark
(928) 338-5448 (Office)
(928) 205-5436 (Cell)

(928) 338-5448 (Office)
(928) 537-5305 (Dispatch)(Show Low Dispatch)
(928) 338-6170 (Fax)

Fort Apache IHC Website

Geronimo IHC
San Carlos Agency
PO Box O
Natural Resource Bldg
Airport Rd
San Carlos, AZ 85550
BIA

Julius Hostetler, Superintendent
Email Julius
(928) 961-3978 (Crew Phone)
(928) 961-1451 Cell)

Samuel Meade Jr., Assistant Superintendent

Email Samuel
(928) 961-3978 (Crew Phone)
(928) 961-6536 (Cell)


(928) 475-2326 (Office)
(480) 457-1551 (Phoenix Dispatch)
(928) 475-5798 (Fax)

Geronimo IHC Website

Gila IHC
Gila NF
Reserve Ranger District
#5 Smokey Bear Circle
Reserve, NM 87830

Duty location for crew: Reserve, NM

FS

Dewey Rebbe, Superintendent
(575) 574-0468 (# does not work in Reserve, NM)
Email Dewey

Jeff Campbell, Assistant Superintendent
Email Jeff

(575) 533-6231 (October - March)
(575) 533-6372/6700 (Negrito Fire Base, Apr-Sep)
(575) 533-6605 (Fax Reserve RD)
(575) 533-6711 (Fax Negrito)

 

Globe IHC
Tonto NF
Globe Ranger District
7680 Six Shooter Canyon Road
Globe, AZ 85501

Duty location for crew: Globe, AZ

FS

Mark C Babieracki, Superintendent
Email Mark
(928) 402-6259

Vacant, Assistant Superintendent
Email
(928) 402-6200

Adam Pahl, Squad Leader
Email Adam
(928) 402-6264

Ricardo Romero, Squad Leader
Email Ricardo
(928) 402-6261

Brandon Hughes, Squad Leader
Email Brandon
(928) 402-6264

Barry Johnson, Senior Firefighter
Email Barry
(928) 402-6261

(928) 402-6200 (Office)
(970) 946-4800 (Cell)
(928) 402-6292 (Fax)


Ironwood Hotshots
Northwest Fire Rescue District
5225 W. Massingale Rd
Tucson, AZ 85743

Duty location for crew: Tucson, AZ

state

Greg Smith , Superintendent
Email Greg
(520) 887-1010 x2700 (Office)
(520) 343-0718 (Supt. Cell)

Asst. Cell 520-343-4201

Ironwood IHC Job postings

Mormon Lake IHC
Coconino NF
Mormon Lake Ranger District
4373 S. Lake Mary Road
Flagstaff, AZ 86001

Duty location for crew: Flagstaff, AZ

FS

Matt Caouette, Superintendent
Email Matt
(928) 214-2442

Mark Adams, Assistant Superintendent
Email Mark
(928) 214-2466

Andrew Patterson, Squad Leader (Squad 2)
Email Andrew
(928) 214-2457

Mario Orozco, Squad Leader
Email Mario
(928) 214-2465

Wade Laster, Squad Leader
(928) 214-2459

(928) 214-2457 (Base)
(928) 214-2460 (Fax)

Mt. Taylor IHC
Cibola NF
1800 Lobo Canyon Road
Grants, NM 87020

Duty location for crew: Grants, NM

FS

Cathleen Lowe, Superintendent
Email Cathleen
(505) 287-6761 (Office)
(505) 401-1471 (Cell)

David F. Garcia Jr., Assistant Superintendent
Email David
(505) 287-6767 (Office)
(505) 290-7586 (Cell)

Vernon Jackson, Squad Boss
Email Vernon

Howard Kenny, Squad Boss
Email Howard

Timothy Sherwin, Squadboss
Email Tim
(505) 287-6769

(505) 287-8833 (Office)
(505) 287-4924 (Fax)
(505) 290-7412 / 7586 (Cells)

Mt. Taylor IHC Website

Navajo IHC
Navajo Region, Branch of Forestry
PO Box 1060 MC 443
Gallup, NM 87305

 

Duty location for crew: Ft. Defiance, AZ

BIA

Johnson Benallie, Acting Superintendent
Email Johnson
Email Navajo Hotshots
(928) 729-7391 (Office)
(928) 205-9989 (Cell)

Vann Smith, Assistant Superintendent
Email Vann
Email Navajo Hotshots

(928) 729-7382 (Office)
(928) 205-1696 (Cell)


(928) 729-2307 (Dispatch)
(928) 729-5029 (Fax)

Navajo IHC Website

Payson IHC
Tonto NF
Payson Ranger District
1009 E. Hwy 260
Payson, AZ 85541

Duty location for crew: Payson, AZ

FS

Mike Schinstock, Superintendent
Email Mike
(928) 595-0320 (Cell)

Danny Whatley, Assistant Superintendent
Email Danny
(928) 595-0111 (Cell)

(928) 474-7900 (Winter)
(928) 474-7955/7957 (Summer)

Mesa Valley IHC
Tonto NF
5140 East Ingram St.
Mesa, AZ 85205

Duty location for crew: Mesa AZ

 

FS

Patrick Moore, Superintendent
Email Patrick
(480) 610-3340 (office)
(602) 509-8021 (cell)

Pamela Messal, Assistant Superintendent
(480) 610-3331 (office)


(480) 610-3300 (Office)
(480) 610-3346 (Fax)
(602) 509-8021 (Crew Cell)

Prescott IHC
Prescott NF
Prescott Fire Center
2400 Melville Drive
Prescott, AZ 86301
FS

Darin Fisher, Superintendent
(928) 713-1307
Email Darin

Dan Matthews, Captain
(928) 777-5722

Alanna English
(928) 777-5724, Captain


(928) 777-5723 (Office)
(928) 713-1307 (Crew Cell)
(928) 777-5609 (Fax)

Prescott IHC Website

Sacramento IHC
Lincoln NF
Sacramento Ranger District
PO Box 288
Cloudcroft, NM 88317

Duty location for crew: Sacramento, NM

FS

Matthew Barone, Superintendent
(575) 430-1207 (Cell)
(575) 682-2551 (Office)
Email Matt

David Sosa, Assistant Superintendent
(575) 491-7662 (Cell)
(575) 682-2551 (Office)
E mail David

(575) 682-2551 (Office)
(575) 687-3554 (Base)
(575) 687-2568 (Fax)

 

Santa Fe IHC
Santa Fe NF
11 Forest Lane
Santa Fe, NM 87508

Duty location for crew: Santa Fe NM

FS

David M. Simpson, Superintendent
Email David
(505) 438-5641
(505) 231-4831 (Cell)

Brandon Glenn, Assistant Superintendent
Email Brandon
(505) 670-1714 (Cell)

Mateo Pacheco, Squad Leader - Alpha
Email Mateo
(505) 366-7225 (Cell)

Rian Ream, Squad Leader - Bravo
Email Rian
(505) 231-5084 (Cell)

Luke Helfinstine, Squad Leader - Charlie
Email Luke
505-412-0419 (Cell)


(505) 471-1081 (Fax)

Santa Fe IHC Website


Silver City IHC
Gila NF
Silver City Ranger District
3005 Camino del Bosque
Silver City, NM 88061

Duty location for crew: Silver City, NM

FS

Pete Valenzuela, Superintendent
Email Pete
(575) 388-8213 (Office)

Marcus Cornwell, Assistant Superintendent
Email Marcus
(575) 388-8248 (Office)

Lucas Mayfield, Squad Boss
Email Lucas
(575) 388-8271

Nicole Jauregui, Squad Boss
Email Nicole
(575) 388-8281

Justin Romero, Squad Boss
Email Justin
(575) 388-8217


(575) 388-8201 (Office)
(575) 388-8313 (Fax)

Smokey Bear IHC
Lincoln NF
Smokey Bear Ranger District
901 Mechem Drive
Ruidoso, NM 88345

Duty location for crew: Ruidoso, NM

FS

Beau Jarvis, Superintendent
Email Beau
(575) 630-3037 (Office)

Levi Sanchez, Detailed Assistant Superintendent
(575) 630-3038 (Office)
(575) 491-4973 (Cell)


(575) 257-4095 (District Office)
(575) 630-3030 (Fax)

Smokey Bear IHC Website

Zuni IHC
Southwest Regional Officce - BIA
PO Box 369
301 N Bldg 54
Zuni, NM 87327
BIA

Myron Sheche, Superintendent
Email Zuni Hotshots

Todd Etsate, Assistant Superintendent

(505) 782-3367 (Office)
(505) 782-3017 (Fax)

Zuni IHC Website

Southern

Asheville IHC
National Forests in North Carolina
160 A Zillicoa Street
Asheville, NC 28801
0

Duty location for crew: Asheville, NC

FS

Mike Honeycutt, Superintendent
Email Mike
(828) 257-4808 (Office)
(828) 778- 2078 (Cell)

David Smallman, Assistant Superintendent
(828) 257-4818 (Office)
(828) 778-2076 (Cell)

Hans Egholm, Squad Leader
(828) 257-4809
(828) 779-2010 (cell)


(828) 257-4264 (Asheville Dispatch)
(828) 257-4804 (Fax)

Asheville IHC Website

Augusta IHC
George Washington - Jefferson NFs
North River Ranger District
401 Oakwood Drive
Harrisonburg, VA 22801

Duty location for crew: Augusta Springs, VA

FS

Oscar Montijo , Superintendent
(540) 290-0462
Email Oscar

Matthew Way, Superintendent
(540) 290-0461



(540) 997-5167 (Base)
(540) 432-0187 (District)
(540) 997-1458 (Fax)

Cherokee IHC
Cherokee NF
Watauga Ranger District
4400 Unicoi Drive
Unicoi, TN 37692

Duty location for crew: Unicoi, TN

FS

Dennis Trentham, Superintendent
Email Dennis

Christopher Witkus, Assistant Superintendent

Vacant, Assistant Superintendent

(423) 743-5925 (Base)
(423) 735-1500 (District)
(423) 743-3290 (Fax)

 

Jackson IHC
Southwestern States Field Office - BLM
411 Briarwood Drive
Suite 404
Jackson, MS 39206
BLM

Lamar Liddell, Superintendent
Email Lamar
(601) 715-5448 (Cell)
(601) 977-5433 (Office)

Fred Ashford, Assistant Superintendent
Email Fred
(601) 715-4194 (Cell)

(601) 209-3701 (Cell)
(601) 977-5463 (Station)
(601) 977-5400 (District)
(601) 977-5440 (Fax)

Eastern

Midewin IHC
Midewin National Tallgrass Prairie
30239 S State Route 53,
Wilmington, IL
60481

Duty location for crew: Wilmington, IL

FS

Jerry Hoffman, Superintendent
Email Jerry
( 815) 423-2121 (Office)
( 815) 210-0289 (Cell)

Nate Hein, Assistant Superintendent
Email Nate
(815) 423-2177 (Office)
(815) 216-8857 (Cell)

Nate Ochs, Squad Leader
Email Nate
(815) 423-2145 (Office)
(815) 922-3122 (Cell)

Camden Bumpus, Squad Leader
Email Camden
(815) 423-2174 (Office)
(815) 922-2973 (Cell)

(815) 423-6376 (Fax)

Midewin IHC Website

Alaska

 

Chena IHC
Alaska Fire Service
Box 35005
Ft. Wainwright, AK 99703
BLM

Chris Marabetta, Superintendent
Email Chris

Brad Oen, Assistant Superintendent
Email Brad
(907) 356-5661


(907) 356- 5662 (Station)
(907) 356-5660 (District)
(907) 356-5560 (Fax)
(907) 388-3093 (Cell)

Chena IHC Website

Midnight Sun IHC
Alaska Fire Service
Box 35005
Ft. Wainwright, AK 99703
BLM

Jake Livingston, Superintendent
Email Jake
(907) 356-5633

Chris Demers, Assistant

(907) 356-5633 (Office)
(907) 356-5660 (Duty Office)
(907) 356-5646 (Fax)
(907) 388-7486 (Cell)

Midnight Sun IHC Website

Pioneer Peak IHC
Mat-Su Area Forestry
101 Airport Rd
Palmer, AK 99645

AK-State

Matt Jones, Superintendent
Email Matt
(907) 841-9716 (Cell)

Jon Glover, Assistant Superintendent
Email Jon

(907) 715-9204 (Cell)

Pioneer Peak IHC Website